Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jorge Tamayo (Ecuador b.1948)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Ecuadorian artist, Jorge Tamayo titled:"Mujer Con Pera". Features an abstract figural depiction. Set in a gilt wooden frame with ebonized trims and signed aloSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio (1906-1990), "Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Luis Ortiz Monasterio(1906-1990)"Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition: 4/5Signed, dated, and numbered to the base: Monasterio / 5013.375" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA CON RUBà Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO 1GARGANTILLA CON RUBà Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO 1 Rubà ~0.75 quilates y 63 Diamantes. Peso: 9.5 g. Largo: 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonel Maciel - Maceta con Flores y MariposasLot 44 Leonel Maciel Mexican (b. 1939) Maceta con Flores y Mariposas (2008) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left and verso 55 x 39 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA CON ESMERALDA Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIOGARGANTILLA CON ESMERALDA Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO Motivo floral con colgante de esmeralda ~0.70 quilates. Largo: 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas.JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Attached label of the Barbié Gallery and Barrachina's label. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing onWifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing on Strathmore Watermarked Paper "Untitled - Composicion con ane y Eleggua". Signed and dated Wilfredo Lam 1958, blindstamp lower right. Light toning from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Soldier", 1880. Oil onJOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Soldier", 1880. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Size: 35 x 26,5 cm. José Cusachs was born accideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
2016Don Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. ConDon Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. Con respaldos y asientos desmontables en maderas tropicales y soportes irregulares.See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar Torres (Born 1962) CubanOmar Torres (Born 1962) Cuban Cuban Latin American Artist Acrylic on Canvas Title: "Playa con Caletas y Cocoteros" Measure 23 1/2"in H x 33 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Esfera con RostroSergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Esfera con Rostro y Pies. Bronze sculpture with greenish patina dated to 1992, inscribed 'Sergio Bustamante' and numbered 24/100, set on a black marble base. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO PENDANTColgante o pendantif art deco en cristal color ambar "joven con flores y palomas". Firmado "Lalique" al dorso con letra cursiva 40 mm x 24 mm. Pendant or pendantif art deco in amber crystal "young witSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARETES CON MEDIAS PERLAS Y DIAMANTES EN ORO AMARILLO DEARETES CON MEDIAS PERLAS Y DIAMANTES EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 2 Medias perlas cultivadas y 48 Diamantes ~1.40 quilates. Peso: 20.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914 - 2008)Boceto Mural OEA, 1983 Gouache on paper Signed 'Cundo Bermudez' and dedicated 'Para Erianne, Elaine, Eduardo y Conrado con cari±o de su amigo, Cundo Bermudez' lower right 11 x 30 in. - 27.9 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 CajaRELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 Caja y prendedor en oro amarillo de 18K con esmalte negro y 3 Diamantes. Manual.See Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOVALERIA MONTOYA GIRALDO (1993, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2021COP 2,900,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBife con tapa de marmol, principios del S.XXCOP 2,000,000