Sold2018Fernando Botero: En El ParqueFernando Botero (Colombian b.1932) Attributed: En El Parque Oil on paper signed and dated 94 lower left. The verso bears two impressions of an ink stamp from Banco De La Republica Columbia and a colorSee Sold Price
Sold20191,230pc Columbia Banknotes UNC1,230pc Columbia Banknotes, Banco De La Republica (10pc) 10,000 Pesos 2006 (2pc) 10,000 Pesos 1992-94 (2pc) 5,000 Pesos 1994 (6) 5,000 Pesos 2003-04 (2) 2,000 Pesos 1983-85 (25) 2,000 Pesos 2004 (16)See Sold Price
Sold2022(GUATEMALA.) Constitucion de la Republica Federal de Centro-America.(GUATEMALA.) Constitucion de la Republica Federal de Centro-America. Engraved illustrated title page. [4], 49, [6] pages. Small 8vo, stitched; moderate dampstaining, minor wear, title and second leafSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 1966 Exhibition Poster from Nice, FranceOriginal poster of Marc Chagall's 1966 Exhibition, titled "Sun and Flowers" in Nice, France. Chagall's 1962 "Bay of Angels (la Baie des anges)" was used for this poster. Finely printed in lithographySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20211780 Joaquin Ibarra Don Quixote de la Mancha. Miguel de1780 Joaquin Ibarra Don Quixote de la Mancha. Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra. New edition for the Royal Spanish Academy. Joaquin Ibarra, Madrid. 1780. 4 volume set. Includes numerous full-page engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé, Pannello frangisolePannello frangisole Alluminio Prod. Ateliers Jean Prouvé, 1962 ca. Provenienza: Cité scolaire de La Dullague, Béziers, Francia. chiuso cm 186,5x176x7, aperto cm 186,5x176x29See Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la plage, CamargueLucien Clergue Nu de la plage, Camargue 1962 / printed 1994gelatin silver print on Ilford image: 14 h x 9.375 w in (36 x 24 cm) sheet: 16.375 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) Signed to lower righSee Sold Price
SoldART DECO POCHOIR FASHION PLATES BY BENITO. ZAMACOIS, MIGUEL. BENITO, EDUARDO, ILLUSTRATOR. La De...ART DECO POCHOIR FASHION PLATES BY BENITO. ZAMACOIS, MIGUEL. BENITO, EDUARDO, ILLUSTRATOR. La Dernière lettre Persane. Paris: Draeger for La Maison Fourrures Max, c.1920. Folio (377 x 277 mm). 12See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de la Madre de Dios. 2 plates. [40], 510, [4] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; moderate worming, hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal, "La maja", Bronze sculptureMiguel Berrocal Villanueva de Algaidas 1933 - Antequera 2006 "La maja" Bronze sculpture Signed and numbered 175/1000. Made between 1978 and 1979. This sculpture lacks the instruction-certificate book,See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), "La Celestine Act IX", 1968., Aquatint, sheet 8.25" x 6.5".PABLO PICASSOSpain/France, 1881-1973"La Celestine Act IX", 1968. One of 66 illustrations from La Celestine by Fernando de Rojas. Published by Galerie Beyelar Basel, Paris, 1971. Printed by Atelier CroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cervantes. Don Quixote, Ibarra Ed., 1780Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel de. EL INGENIOSO HIDALGO DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHA. Madrid: por Don Joaquin Ibarra, 1780. 4to (11.5" x 8.75".) 4 volumes. Containing 1 engraved portrait, 4 additional engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762)Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762) "The Coronation of the Virgin Mary with two Archangels" Oil on canvas. Relined. Measurements: 29,5 x 22,5 cm. This important paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Important Colonial Peacock Censers, colonial work, Viceroyalty of the Rio de la Plata, lastIn silver, joint weight: 1962 g. Measurements: 36 x 11 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Iturbide (b. 1942), "La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962, Gelatin silverGraciela Iturbide(b. 1942)"La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962Gelatin silver print on paperPrinter later, 1982Signed in pencil lower right: Graciela Iturbide; signed againSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2005) Torero (Bullfighter. Homage to the Niño de laMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2005) Torero (Bullfighter. Homage to the Niño de la Palma), c. 1972 from an edition of 2,000 brass signed H 12 x Diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20211852 Don Quixote de la Mancha Cervantes FAMOUS Jarvis1852 Don Quixote de la Mancha Cervantes FAMOUS Jarvis English Philadelphia 2v Miguel de Cervantes’s ‘Don Quixote’ is one of the most famous works of literature and is one of the most popular advSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMiguel de la Espriella (born November 14, 1947), more commonly known by his artistic name, Noble, is$350
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
23 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesExceedingly Rare Locket with Tintype of Texas Confederate$480(9 bids)
18 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989) "The Angel of Victory" Bronze sculpture with golden patina on marble€300
6 days LeftForum AuctionsCervantes Saavedra (Miguel de) The Life and Exploits Of the ingenious gentleman Don Quixote de la£900
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosep Guinovart (20 March 1927 in Barcelona – 12 December 2007 in Barcelona) was a Catalan painter$1,200