Sold2023JOVAN OBICAN SIGNED FRAMED ART 36 X 29-JOVAN OBICAN SIGNED FRAMED ART -SIZE: 36 X 29 - PRE OWNED GOOD CONDITION -DF82123See Sold Price
Sold2022Severin Roesen Still LifeSeverin Roesen (Prussian, American, 1815-1872) Still Life Oil on canvas 30 x 24.25 (in) 36 x 29.75 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed Roesen, lower right Provenance: Private Collection, Tucson, Arizona passedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FURMAN JOSEPH FINCK (AMERICAN 1900-1997) OIL ON CANVAS,FURMAN JOSEPH FINCK (AMERICAN 1900-1997) OIL ON CANVAS, SOCIETY PORTRAIT ANNE JOHNSON, PHILADELPHIA PA, SIGNED. 36 X 29"; FRAMED 42 X 36" PROVENANCE: WOODMERE ART GALLERY, CHESTNUT HILL PA, EXHIBITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Louis Freund Sun BathHarry Louis Freund (American, 1905-1999) Sun Bath Oil on board 24 x 32 (in) 29 x 36.75 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed L. Freund, lower left Exhibited: "Fifth Biennial Exhibition of Contemporary AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henry Chapman painting Barnyard Chicken CoupChapman, Charles Henry (English 1879 - 1972), Barnyard Chicken Coup, circa 1910, oil on canvas, 29 x 36 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, framed measuring 38 x 45.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Biss Figures Moving out of the Mist, 1996Earl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) Figures Moving out of the Mist, 1996 Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 29 x 41 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper right Titled, signed, dated and located Aspen StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell Camelback Mountain, 1981Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Camelback Mountain, 1981 Lithograph on paper Artist's Proof from an ed. of 75 22.5 x 30 (in) 29.5 x 36.75 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Ed Mell, lower right Printed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. Brown Clown Collagemixed media collage on canvas, signed lower right. framed. 29" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLOREDARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "FACETS", SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 20 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 36" PROVENANCE: WESTINGHOUSE ART COLLECTION LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Shadbolt Signed Silk Screen "The Charmed"Jack Leonard Shadbolt, Canadian 1909-1998, Framed and Signed Silkscreen Entitled "The Charmed" dated 1986 and Numbered 67/100. Framed measures 19 inches x 36 inches, art measures 12 inches x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Shadbolt Signed Silk Screen "The Charmed"Jack Leonard Shadbolt, Canadian 1909-1998, Framed and Signed Silkscreen Entitled "The Charmed" dated 1986 and Numbered 67/100. Framed measures 19 inches x 36 inches, art measures 12 inches x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
2023Karl Kaufmann aka L Perla oil Harbor SceneKaufmann, Karl (German/Austrian 1843-c. 1901/05), Harbor Scene, oil on canvasboard, 29 x 36 inches, signed L Perla lower right, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring, 33 x 40 inches, One special feaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vestie Davis Oil Painting Coney Island Signed 1975Vestie Davis, American 1903-1978, Folk Art Oil Painting of Coney Island Steeplechase Park Framed, Signed, and Dated 1975. Framed measures 29 inches x 42 inches, art measures 24 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret E. Arthur (American, b. 1936)Margaret E. Arthur (American, b. 1936) I Can See Clearly Now, 1989, Acrylic collage on paper, Signed and dated '89 lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 36 x W: 29 in. Proceeds to benefit Art Therapy StudSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAYSET oil on board MIRROR framedKAYSET oil on board MIRROR framed , artist signed Approximate measurements: 36 x 24 inches in frame, art 29 x 17 inches Materials: Oil, board, mirror, metal, goldgiltShipping cost: $90. Different rateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Datus Old Hopi with ParrotJay Datus (American, 1914-1974) Old Hopi with Parrot Oil on linen 24 x 36 (in) 41.25 x 29.25 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed Jay Datus, lower left Titled on First Federal Savings tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yuri Yuroz (b. 1956) ArmenianWHITE CAT, 1989, watercolor on black paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 25 x 18 ½”, framed with glass 36 x 29 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992) EtchingJohnny Gotthard Friedlaender, Polish (1912 - 1992) Color Etching on Paper "Composition" Signed and Numbered 43/85. Framed under glass. Measures 19-1/4" x 23-1/4", frame measures 29" x 36" x 1-1/2". ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Bertrán "Afternoon Light" Signed Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Maria Bertran Title: Afternoon Light Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 29 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 47 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pollock Abstract Art Painting on Canvas Framed Gallery StampSigned Pollock Abstract Art Painting on Canvas Framed Gallery Stamp. Approx Painting: 36 x 24 - Frame: 41 x 29 x 3 Inches. Painting is done in the modern abstract expressionist style for which PollockSee Sold Price
Sold2018Golden Rule Rare Norman Rockwell Collotype RareNorman Rockwell | Title Of Art: Golden Rule | Medium: Plate Signed By The Artist Mixed Media On Paper | Edition Size: Open | Unframed Size: 36 X 29 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 1100See Sold Price
Sold2022Neal Doty Man of Colors Signed SerigraphDoty, Neal (American, contemporary), Man of Colors, undated, color serigraph, signed and numbered 81/150 at the bottom, image 36.5 x 29.25 inches, framed 47 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOVAN OBICAN (1918-1986, French) Jewish ArtAcrylic on paper 24 x 18 in, 29 x 22 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle "Pray for the Wild Things" Signed LithographArtist: Bev Doolittle Title: Prayer for the Wild Things Medium: Lithograph Art Dimensions: 29 H x 22 W inches Framed Dimensions: 36 H x 29 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract"$1,500
Jun 18Robinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract Drip"$1,500
Jun 20Robinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract Drip"$1,500
Jun 20Robinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract Drip"$1,500
Jun 20Robinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract Drip"$1,500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJules R. Herve Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Art Large 29X36$1,500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract"$1,500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract"$1,500
Jun 18Robinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract Drip"$1,500
Jun 20Robinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract Drip"$1,500
Jun 20Robinhood AuctionsWyland- Original Watercolor Painting on Deckle Edge Paper "Abstract Drip"$1,500
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterTim Rollins and K.O.S., Untitled (Der Verschollene or Amerika)$1,500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, Framed Original Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed by the artist and with a letter of$2,800
Featured1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Pho (FRENCH/VIETNAMESE, 1907–2001) oil on canvas, Large Floral scene- les Anthuriums et les$25,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sJOHN WINTHROP ANDREWS (Massachusetts/New York/Bermuda, 1879-1964), Clouds over a landscape., Oil on$70