Sold2022Joyce Tenneson - Orchid - 2004 Offset Lithograph 40" x 30"Lot Title: Joyce Tenneson - Orchid - 2004 Offset Lithograph 40" x 30" Artist: Joyce Tenneson Title: Orchid Description: "Orchid" by Joyce Tenneson, 2004 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEX KATZ OFFSET LITHOGRAPH PRINT 40"ALEX KATZ OFFSET LITHOGRAPH-30" X 40" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP10623 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are required for local picSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy - Thinker Monkey, Offset LithographBANKSY Thinker Monkey Offset Lithograph 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy "Untitled" Offset LithographBanksy "Untitled" Offset Lithograph. Measures 30 x 40. Verso is blank. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fiji. American Airlines.Fiji. American Airlines. 1980s. Offset lithograph showing a Fijian carrying torches and dancing, printed boldly in red and black. Linen backed. 40 x 30". A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Baskin Signed Edgar Allan Poe PosterLeonard Baskin signed Edgar Allan Poe poster created for the National Park Service, offset lithograph on paper, hand signed "Baskin" in ink, 39" x 29" sight, framed 40-1/2" x 30-1/2", very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "A Husband w/ His Left Arm on Fire" PrintJim Dine (American, b. 1935) "A Husband with His Left Arm on Fire" offset lithograph print on board, housed in a wooden frame. Image: 39.75" H x 29.75" W; frame: 40.5" H x 30.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER AUDUBON HAVELL, OFFSET LITHOGRAPH,"Trumpeter Swan", Plate CCCCVI, image: 22" x 36", paper sight: 30.5" x 40.5", brushed gold metal frame 30.5" x 40.5". Condition: as viewed in the unopened frame: artwork appears to be good, molding onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) "Poderosa," 1991Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) "Poderosa," 1991, color lithograph signed, titled and dated in pencil lower margin edition 26/60, framed. Size: 30'' x 40'', 76 x 102 cm (sheet); 32.75'' x 42.75'', 83See Sold Price
Sold2023Cleve Gray - Untitled (Yellow, Purple, Black)Lot 90 Cleve Gray American (1918-2004) Untitled (Yellow, Purple, Black) (1978) lithograph signed lower left, editioned 22/40 30 x 22 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Schink - L.A. Night Series (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; H.C. Schink - L.A. Night Series - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 48" x 40"; Issue Year: 2004-5; Signed; Condition: A; Stored: Flat Loose;***These are unframed posters. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Dangelico Pino (Italian, 1939-2010)Giuseppe Dangelico Pino (Italian, 1939-2010) A Soft Place in My Heart, 2007, Offset lithograph print on canvas, Signed lower left, edition 36/195. Framed dimensions: H: 40 7/8 x W: 51 in. H: 30 W: 40See Sold Price
Sold2016John A Ruthven (American, b 1924), offset lithograph,John A Ruthven (American, b 1924), offset lithograph, Bengal Tiger, edition 485/1000, pencil signed lower left, 22" x 30-1/2" sight, 32-1/2" x 40" overall, some toning to paper. Not examined out of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frohawk, Frederick 1898 Lot of 40 Antique Bird PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1896-98, London for "British Birds with their Nests and Eggs" by Arthur G. Butler. Illustrated by Frederick William Frohawk. Paper Size: 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Dangelico Pino (Italian, 1939-2010)Giuseppe Dangelico Pino (Italian, 1939-2010) Family Retreat, 2006, Offset lithograph print on canvas, Signed lower left, edition 61/95. Framed dimension: H: 51 1/8 x W: 41 in. H: 40 W: 30 in. With CerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 RENEE BERGER Signed Offset LithographsLot 2 RENEE BERGER Signed Offset Lithographs, signatures read ‘Renee Berger’, editions read ‘30/50’ and ‘40/50’, subject women walking through the streets, both measure 23 1/4 x 19 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Airlines Paris Travel PosterA Vintage Offset Lithograph American Airlines Paris Travel Poster. Framed dimensions: H: 42 3/4 x W: 32 3/4 in. H: 40 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Cathelin (1919-2004)Framed lithograph in colors by Bernard Cathelin (Paris 1919-2004). Signed by the artist lower right. Edition 30 / 40. Visible sheet measurement 34.25" x 24.75". Framed and matted under glass measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Pulp Fiction (Lucky Strike) - 1994 Offset Lithograph 40" x 27"Pulp Fiction (Lucky Strike) by Artist Unknown, 1994 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 40 x 27 inches, with an image size of 40 x 27 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALLAN D'ARCANGELO AMERICAN 1930-1998ALLAN D'ARCANGELO AMERICAN 1930-1998 Export Madonna (American Madonna No.1), 1990, lithograph, 40 x 30 in (101.6 x 76.2 cm), signed lower right and dated 1978, From a limited edition of 150See Sold Price
2024Jean Michel Basquiat - Hollywood Africans, 1983JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Hollywood Africans, 1983 Offset Lithograph 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Tiger].Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Tiger]. Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph. 40 x 28”. Four holes at top of poster from hanging. Old folds. Closed tears along edges. SkinneSee Sold Price