Sold2020Jules Achille NOËL (1810-1881) Le château AquarelleJules Achille NOËL (1810-1881) Le château Aquarelle sur papier Signé en bas à droite 23,5 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Achille Noel (French, 1810-1881) Young CoupleJules Achille Noel (French, 1810-1881) Young Couple with Woman Spinning. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1839 32" x 26" Frame: 39.5" x 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 'La Danse Barbare', 1905(Spanish, 1881-1973), 'La Danse Barbare (Devant Salome et Herode)' drypoint etching, 1905 (B. 15; Ba. 18), this is the 14th and final plate in Picasso's 'La Suite des Saltimbanques" 7-7/8"h x 9-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE ANIMALIER GROUPSPierre Jules Mène (French, 1810-1879), late 19t...TWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE ANIMALIER GROUPS Pierre Jules Mène (French, 1810-1879), late 19th century Comprising Cheval a la Barriere signed P.J. MENE and a dog catching a rat signed MENE. to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mene, La Fauconnier Arabe a Chaval, BronzePIERRE JULES (P.J.) MENE (French, 1810 - 1879), "Le Fauconnier Arabe a Cheval," bronze sculpture, overall: 31 x 28 x 12. signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mène(1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda) nach "L´accolade". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Bez.; Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, “Femme Devant la Fenetre, Paris,” Oil,Auction announcements 24th June 2016Lot 69: The canvas is not relined. Oil on canvas Painted in France Claude Venard (1913-1999) French painter Signed “C. Venard” lower right Provenance: GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE,FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE, 1966 Pastel sur papier teinté Signé et daté '19[66]' en bas à gauche Pastel on colored paper; signed and dated '19[66See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER LOUIS-ERNEST BARRIAS A FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZEAFTER LOUIS-ERNEST BARRIAS A FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURE depicting la nature se devoilant devant la science (NATURE REVEALING HERSELF TO SCIENCE) on a square plinth base 70cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Joan MiroJoan Miro (French/Spanish, 1893-1983), "Femme et Oiseau Devant la Lune," 1947, etching. signed dated in pencil lower right, edition 230/300, sight: 4.5"h x 5.75"h overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatintJoan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatint "Femme et Oiseau devant la Lune". Signed. Dated 1947 and numbered 75/300 in pencil. Toning from age. Impression measures 4-1/2" x 5-3/4", sheet meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Vuillard(French 1868-1940) Madame Vuillard Cousant Devant La Fenˆtre, estate stamp lower right "E.V." (Lugt 909c.), pencil on buff paper, 8-1/8 x 4-7/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 14-3/4 x 11-1/4 in. Provenance: LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord Oil Painting Still Life WindowJean-Pierre Dubord, French Born 1949, Oil Painting on Canvas Still Life of Vase in in Window, Titled Le Bouquet Devant La Fenitue, In Gilt Carved Frame. Framed measures 24 inches x 21 inches. Art measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Achille Noel (1815 - 1881) FranceJules Achille Noel (1815 - 1881) France Oil on Canvas Measure 9"in H x 6"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 10 1/2"in W x 1 1/2"in D Known for: Maritime, coastal scene and landscape painting Name variants: Noel JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Achille Noel (1815 - 1881) FranceJules Achille Noel (1815 - 1881) France Oil on Canvas Measure 9"in H x 6"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 10 1/2"in W x 1 1/2"in D Known for: Maritime, coastal scene and landscape painting Name variants: Noel JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La PlaceJean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La Place Devant l'Eglise du Village' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, title on old paper label on stretcher bars, village church scene in a gold-See Sold Price
2022Picasso "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," lithograph, edition: artist's proof, dated July 25 1961 in plate, signed in pencil and in plate. Image: 25" H x 19" W; frame: 31.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961, Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973 ), La Ronde de la Jeunesse, on Arches, pencil signed lower right, numbered 176/200 lower left, matted and framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," 1961, lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 261-350, sight: 22"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons devant un lac. Huile sur toile. Signe en€1,500
6 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise Devant sa Fenetre 1937, Lithograph on Arches paper$200
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1999. Lot de deux jupes noires. Directeur arti...€190(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "La Corrida" After, Original Color Aquatint, 1956$36,000
18 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrans MASEREEL (1889-1972), watercolour/ink on paper Act I Tableau 3 la servante, le p re de la€800
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971): Lapin bijou. epreuve en bronze a patine argentee, fonte d'edition€1,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "La Petite Colombe," 1949$200
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryJules Worms (French, 1832-1924), "La Fleir Preferee" (Favorite Flower)$450