Sold2017Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2 Kuchenteller (II. Wahl), D = 18 cm; 2 Tassen, D = 8 cm, mit Untertassen, D = 12,8 cm; 1 Kännchen (II. Wahl), H = 17 cm, blaues Zwiebelmuster unter GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ohrhänger "BIEDERMEIER" Mitte 20.Jhd.,Ohrhänger "BIEDERMEIER" Mitte 20.Jhd., GG 585/000, 1/2 Perlen mit Türkiskranz, H = 31 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen. 2 Porcelain Figures inc "Thalin"From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 12.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teeservice 'Zwiebelmuster', Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.Teeservice 'Zwiebelmuster', Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Bestehend aus: 2 Gebäcktellern mit durchbrochen gearbeiteten Fahnen, 1 Teedose, 4 Teetassen mit Untertassen, 1 kleinen Zuckerdose, 1 DeckeldoseSee Sold Price
Sold2016SECHS DREITEILIGE PRUNKGEDECKE Deutsch, Meissen, 2.SECHS DREITEILIGE PRUNKGEDECKE Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. bis 19,4 cm (Teller), H. 7,8 cm (Tassen). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pinsel- uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen (2) 19th C. Monkey Band FiguresMeissen (2) 19th C. Monkey Band Figures. One factory second. The other with restorations. Measurements vary - 5 - 5 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schnaps-Set, Meissen, 2. H. 20. th c., blue Blue OnionSchnaps-Set, Meissen, 2. H. 20. th c., blue Blue Onion Pattern: 6 schnapps glasses, H.approx. 5cm; lidded vessel, H.approx. 12cm and tray, approx. 21.5x21.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019pompous plate and vase, Meissen, 2. H. 20. th c.,pompous plate and vase, Meissen, 2. H. 20. th c., cobalt blue ground, polychrome painted, gold heightened, H. vase approx. 24.5cm, D. plate approx. 28.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Gedecke Zwiebelmuster mit Goldrand, Meissen, Mitte5 Gedecke Zwiebelmuster mit Goldrand, Meissen, Mitte 19. Jh. Form 'Neuer Ausschnitt' mit feinem unterglasurblauem Zwiebelmuster bemalt. Tassen mit verschlungenem Asthenkel. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert,See Sold Price
Sold2016MOKKASERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. HälfteMOKKASERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 16,5 cm (Kanne). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pinsel- und Presszeichen. Form: NeuerSee Sold Price
Sold2019two pompous plates, Meissen, 2. H. 19 Jh. respectivelytwo pompous plates, Meissen, 2. H. 19 Jh. respectively 2. H. 20. th c., 1 with rose decor, opulent gold decoration, D. approx. 26 respectively 26.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN 2 VINTAGE PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED FIGURINES2 Fabulous early 20th century Meissen figurines, featuring a boy and a girl feeding baby goats milk. Each measures 5" tall. From a local Boca Raton estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collier, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., SilberCollier, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., Silber 925/000, sig.: DOMINGUEZ 925 MEXICO, dekoratives Mittelteil, Rosette verziehrt mit Türkiskranz u. zentralem Amethyst, 11 Korallen, 17 TürkisSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN 2 small figures, porcelain, boy with ear,MEISSEN 2 small figures, porcelain, boy with ear, height: 13.58 cm, small angel figure, 9.8 cm, knocked German Description MEISSEN 2 kl. Figuren, Porzellan, Junge mit Ähre, H: 13,58 cm, kl. EngelsfigSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN. 2 Decorated Porcelain Platters.The one with Asian motif, 12.5" diameter, and one gilt decorated,13.25" diameter. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Knabe mit Blumenkoerbchen und Hahn : Meissen, 2. H. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Boy with a Basket of Flowers and a Cockerel. : Meissen, 2nd half of the 19th century. Young cavalier sitting on a natural base decorated with rocaille. Porcelain with coloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armband, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., SilberArmband, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., Silber 925/000, sig.: Plateria Cecilia MEXICO, dekoratives Mittelteil, verziert mit sich anschauenden Tauben, zentraler Amethystcab., 3 Korallen u. 26 TüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaertnerkind mit Hacke : Meissen, 2. H. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with hoe. : Meissen, 2nd half of the 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, c. 1750/60. Girl on a rocaille decorated base with hoe and grapes inSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN 2 pieces, birds, 11.5 cm, wing was glued in theMEISSEN 2 pieces, birds, 11.5 cm, wing was glued in the back , tip of the beak is break off, parrot, 14 cm, branch infront is knocked, small chip at 1 wing, 1 wing tip was glued German DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tasse mit UT, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Form 'NeuerTasse mit UT, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Form 'Neuer Ausschnitt' mit gezipfeltem Goldrand und polychromer Blumenmalerei. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert und polychrom bemalt. Unters. unterglasurblaue KnauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Vasen. Meissen. 2. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa jeweils 14,3 cm hoch. Circa 9,5 cm im Durchmesser am oberen Rand. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two vases. Meissen. 2nd choice. Floral decor. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2015kleiner Aschenbecher Mitte 20.Jhd., Silber 835/000kleiner Aschenbecher Mitte 20.Jhd., Silber 835/000 gepunzt: LBO, Kristallglas, L = 93,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold20177 Zierteller (5 x Meissen, 2 x wohl Teichert)137 7 Zierteller (5 x Meissen, 2 x wohl Teichert) Deutschland Porzellan. D je 15 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Zuerich. Teller 1 (Meissen): durchbrochen, Goldrand, Pinke Rose, Jahreszeichen " \See Sold Price
4 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.(2) MEISSEN CHERUB GROUPING & PORCELAIN FIGURE$150(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPorcelain Cherub Figural Clock & Pair Meissen Shell Dishes$250(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of 2 German Meissen Floral Gilt Porcelain Coffee/tea Pot & Creamer$600
4 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations2 Antique German Meissen Porcelain Serving Bowls - Golden Court Pattern.$200