Sold2015KARL OTTO GOTZ (German, b. 1914)Lithograph in colors; "Whirl"; Signed in plate and again in pencil, numbered 43/65; 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018KARL LAGERFELD - StuartArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Stuart Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1970's Printed in USA Image Size approx: 10.5 x 13 inches Karl Otto Lagerfeld (b. 1933) is a GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENALI FRENCH PARISIAN SCENE OIL PAINTING, GERMAN b1914 German, (B 1914) French Parisian SceneBENALI FRENCH PARISIAN SCENE OIL PAINTING, GERMAN b1914 German, (B 1914) French Parisian Scene Signed: Benali (lr) Oil on Canvas 20 x 24 inches Condition report: Very good to excellent; 100% originSee Sold Price
Sold2022KURT POLTER BEACH SCENE PAINTINGPOLTER, Kurt, (American/German, b. 1914): Beach Scene, Oil/Canvas, 30'' x 40'', signed lower left, Frank Oehlschlager Sarasota label affixed verso, framed, 36'' x 46''.See Sold Price
Sold2022KURT POLTER PAINTING YOUNG REDHEAD IN INTERIORPOLTER, Kurt, (American/German, b. 1914): Young Redhead in an Interior, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 36'', signed lower left, framed, 31.75'' x 44''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gotz Diergarten - o.T. 1 (Calais) & o.T. 2 (Calais)Lot 121 Gotz Diergarten German (b.1972) o.T. 1 (Calais) & o.T. 2 (Calais) (2004) c-print on diasec from an edition of 5 19 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Otto Matthaei "Untitled" Lithograph, 1907Karl Otto Matthaei (German, 1863-1931), "Untitled", Color Lithograph, 1907, depicting an idyllic rural landscape scene, wood frame. Image: 27" H x 39" W; frame: 33" H x 45" W. Provenance: From a ManhaSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Rupert EverettArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Rupert Everett Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1970's Printed in USA Image Size approx: 10.5 x 13 inches Karl Otto Lagerfeld (b. 1933) isSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Demi MooreArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Demi Moore Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1970's Printed in USA Image Size approx: 10.5 x 13 inches Karl Otto Lagerfeld (b. 1933) is a GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Berg (German, b.1943) Art Glass Sculpture on StandKarl Berg (German, b.1943) Art Glass Sculpture on Stand 1987, stamped initial and date to top surface of stand, a prism of clear gold-tone glass and an enameled steel square stand having a raised suedSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Minnie DriverArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Minnie Driver Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1990's Printed in USA Image Size approx: 10.5 x 13 inches Karl Otto Lagerfeld (b. 1933) isSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Rupert EverettArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Rupert Everett Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1990's Printed in USA Image Size approx: 10.5 x 13 inches Karl Otto Lagerfeld (b. 1933) isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Otto Matthaei,Ger..,Maerdor,gouache on paperKarl Otto Matthaei,German, 1863-1931, Maerdor, gouache on paper Dimensions: 21 x29, framed 26 x 34 (RFRA7105) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Ludwig Mordstein (German, B. 1937) EtchingTitle: Elli Pyrelli Subject: Figure Type: Color etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed Date: 1978 Maker: Karl Ludwig Mordstein (German, B. 1937) Description: An etching depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Gunter Wolf, copper sculpture, 1988Karl Gunter Wolf, copper sculpture, 1988, Karl Gunter Wolf (German, b. 1959), Untitled, four copper panels together with bent and jointed copper assemblage, stamp signed, dated and numbered "SD LVII KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jahrbuch '66. Mit 14 signierten Original-Graphiken. Köln, Wolfgang Hake, 1966. 4°.Götz, Karl Otto u.a. Jahrbuch '66. Mit 14 signierten Original-Graphiken. Köln, Wolfgang Hake, 1966. 4°. OBroschur (minimal gebrauchsspurig).Eines von 100 nummerierten Exemplaren. - MitSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Amber VallettaArtist: Lagerfeld, KarlTitle: Amber Valletta Medium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph Dimensions: 10.65x13.5" on a 11.35x14" sheet Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld is a German creative direcSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Marc NewsonArtist: Lagerfeld, KarlTitle: Marc Newson Medium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph Dimensions: 10.75x13.5" on a 11.35x14" sheet Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld is a German creative directorSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Philippe ReynaudArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Philippe Reynaud Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75 x 13.35" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and pSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL LAGERFELD - Kylie BaxArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Kylie Bax Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.35" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative directoSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Carla BruniArtist: Lagerfeld, Karl Title: Carla Bruni Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.25" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Rupert EverettArtist: Lagerfeld, Karl Title: Rupert Everett Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.25" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and photSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Lagerfeld, Jodie KiddArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Jodie Kidd Medium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph Dimensions: 10.75x13" Additional Information: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creaSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Cecila DeanArtist: Lagerfeld, Karl Title: Cecila Dean Medium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph Dimensions: 10.7x13.35" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld is a German creative director, artist, and photogSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDAIMLER MOTOREN GESELLSCHAFT 1914, handsigned original B/W photo Otto Salzer in a Mercedes 18/100€300
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKARL OTTO GOETZ 'VARIATION MIT EINEM SCHEMA VI' (1970)€4,500
15 hrs LeftJasper521887 ATLAS of ALPINE FLORA 5 VOLUMES 500 COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS antique in GERMAN$360
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) GERMAN .800 SILVER REPOUSSE DRESSER BOXES, ADOLF MAYER & SCHMEDDING$150(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original B/W photo accident damaged car Auto Union type C, by Karl Rudolf Heydel, test€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES original B/W photo Louis Wagner in a Mercedes racing car GP France 1914, 16x22.5cm German€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES original B/W photo Mercedes racing team Grand Prix France Lyon 1914, 9.5x13.5cm German€100
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAntique German oval silver tray made by Wolter Otto - Schwäbisch Gmünd$90
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original B/W photo (Keystone) Fangio in a Mercedes-Benz W196, Moss in a Mercedes-Benz€40
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsPeter Max, American / German (B. 1937), Descending Angel, 1983, lithograph, 20 1/2"H x 29"W(sight),$225(2 bids)