Sold20211924 Rene Lalique Forvil Les Yeux Noirs1924 R. Lalique for For vil Les Yeux Noirs (Dark Eyes) clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, cord sealed, label. Lalique mark. 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les Oiseaux NoirsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Noirs Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tàpies LES TROIS NOIRS (GALFETTI 627) ColorAntoni Tàpies (1923-2012) LES TROIS NOIRS (GALFETTI 627) Color lithograph, 1976, on Arches paper, signed, and numbered 32/75 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, with full margins, unframed. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-), "Les Yeux Noirs", lithograph, portrait of woman, signed in pencilAndre Brasilier (French, 1929-), "Les Yeux Noirs", lithograph, portrait of woman, signed in pencil lower right, ed. 147/150, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, including waving of paper, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-CLAUDE GAUTRAND - Les Blousons noirs, foire duArtist: JEAN-CLAUDE GAUTRAND Print Title: Les Blousons noirs, foire du Trone, 1962 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size: 5.5 x 7” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE (FRANCE, 1869-1954)"Les Yeux Noirs, 1913", lithograph on japon paper, initialed lower right and numbered 43/50, in black stick frame, matted and glazed, OS: 27" x 20", SS: 19 1/2" x 13", toned. Photograph enhanced for pSee Sold Price
Sold2019MILY POSSOZ (PORTUGUESE 1888-1968)Etching. Titled "Les Yeux Noirs." Pencil signed lower left. Numbered 11/65 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 16", (Sight) H 15.5" x W 11.25" Condition: Paper slightly toned. Frame with damSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Horse & Chariot Lithograph SIGNEDSigned and numbered limited edition lithographic litho print by Georges Braque (1882-1963 France) "Les Trios Chevaux Noirs" depicts a charioteer in muted colors in the cubist style. Signed in pencil lSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE LAURENCIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDIT. 32/60 PENCIL SGND & NUMBERED "LECOURONNEMENT DUMARIE LAURENCIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH LIMITED EDIT. 32/60 PENCIL SGND & NUMBERED "LECOURONNEMENT DU CHIEN NOIR, OU LES MAITRESSES DE LOUIS XIV 1938See Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates.HERMES Paris. Lot de huit cravates. En twill de soie imprimé et damassé (selon cravate) à motifs divers dans les tons de noir, beige, rouge, bleu marine et vert. 150x8,5 cm Footnotes: HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Rene Herve, "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir", OilJules Rene Herve (French (active United States), 1887-1981), "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir (Women Dressed in Black)", oil on panel, signed to lower right. Figural painting depicting a French village sceSee Sold Price
SoldBERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Sign&#...BERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Signé par les deux artistes et numéroté 34/50 Dimension feuille: 63 x 50 cm Dimension sujet: 40See Sold Price
Sold2021CARON LES POIS DE SENTEUR & NARCISSE NOIR PURELes Pois De Senteur De Chez Moi Caron, corded and sealed Baccarat crystal perfume bottle, 6 Fl. Oz., measures 7-3/8" H (including 1-3/4" stopper) x 1-7/8" W x 1-7/8" D. Narcisse Noir Pure Caron parfumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail français des années 1960Travail français des années 1960 Paire de chaises modèle « Les Arcs » en métal laqué noir et cuir tendu de couleur havane H : 87 cm Note : modèle sélectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)Dissected Companion, édition noir 2006. marqué sous les pieds MEDICOM, avec sa boite. D'après hauteur : 37 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, brown cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BalloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, maroon cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Docteur Ox, Aux Bouquets de Roses, HavaneBeautiful volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, Havane cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. includes the novels Le Docteur Ox; MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bilal, Enki - Comics lot - 1980, 2002Bilal, Enki (1951-) Comics lot (1980, 2002) Yougoslavie / Yugoslavia Description: La foire aux immortels and Les phalanges de l'ordre noir, 1980 editions, Froid équateur and La femme piège, 2002 ediSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, vibrant green cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, rouge ancient cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 1931; and c.110 others,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, coloured plates by Arthur Gruell, bookplate to title verso, loose as issued, original box (broken and rubbed), Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 193See Sold Price
Sold2022GILBERT VALENTIN (1928-2000) - LES ARCHANGES (ATELIER)GILBERT VALENTIN (1928-2000) - LES ARCHANGES (ATELIER) Verseuse zoomorphe en faïence, décor de larges bandes alternées, émaux gris bleuté, jaune vif et noir mat. Signature incisée deSee Sold Price
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 2017. Carré 'Etude pour un Iris Arc en ciel'. Dessinateur: Beno...€130(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor de frises de rinceaux végétaux noirs€1,200
7 days LeftCollective HudsonMarie Laurencin Pencil Signed 1930's Art Deco Period Fine Limited Edition Lithograph$600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
4 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Dans les provinces du Nord, 1990 (Agerup, 345)Ouvrage comprenant une eau-...€400(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsSex Pistols | Steve Jones Gibson Les Paul Guitar with Book, Photos, and DVD$50,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric Guitar$100,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJason Momoa | Gibson Custom Billy Gibbons Pearly Gates Les Paul Guitar$4,000