Sold2016Kaffee-/Teeservice Dresden, 20.Jh. Silber, 4-teilig.Kaffee-/Teeservice Dresden, 20.Jh. Silber, 4-teilig. Meistermarke Hermann Behrnd. Bauchige, godronierte Form über Volutenfüsschen, C-Henkel aus Holz, Deckelknauf in Form eines hochgestellten BlattesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Berner Tee-/Kaffeeservice 20.Jh. Silber, 4-teilig.Berner Tee-/Kaffeeservice 20.Jh. Silber, 4-teilig. Herstellermarke Pochon Frères & Co. Rundform mit Rocaillenhenkel und vertikalen Faltenzügen, Deckel mit Zapfenknauf. Bestand: Kaffee-, Teekanne, CrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kaffee-/Teeservice Birmingham, 1953. Silber, 4-teilig.Kaffee-/Teeservice Birmingham, 1953. Silber, 4-teilig. Marke Adie Brothers Ltd. Ovale Form auf Kugelfüsschen, Scheibenknauf und J-Henkel aus Holz. Feine Blattbordüre. Bestand: Kaffee-, Teekanne, CreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee-/TeeserviceSchwäbisch Gmünd, 1920er Jahre. Silber, 4-teilig. Meistermarke Wilhelm Binder. Birnenförmiger Korpus mit J-Henkel, Wandung mit stilisiertem Blütendekor. Bestand: Kaffee-, Teekanne, CremierSee Sold Price
Sold2022TeeserviceSchaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 4-teilig. Herstellermarke Jezler. Ovale, gerade Form, Deckelknauf und ohrenneförmiger Henkel ebonisiert. Bestand: Teekanne auf Présentoir, Sucrier, Cremier. HerstellSee Sold Price
Sold2022TeeserviceSchwäbisch Gmünd, 20.Jh. Silber, 4-teilig. Meistermarke Gebrüder Kühn. Gebauchte Form auf Volutenfüssen, Rosenblüte als Deckelknauf und rocaillenförmiger Henkel. Mit reliefierterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niello-GürtelschliesseRussland, um 1770–90. Silber vergoldet. Ungemarkt. 2-teilig, rechteckig mit geschweiften Seiten. Fein nielliert: Hohepriester vor siebenarmigem Leuchter auf der einen Hälfte, weitere Szene aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spazierstock-Flöte Wohl Frankreich, 19.Jh. FlötenbauerSpazierstock-Flöte Wohl Frankreich, 19.Jh. Flötenbauer unbekannt. Zitronenholz. 1-teilig mit 4 Holzklappen. L 90 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Vintage European Silver Plated UtensilsLot 8 vintage European silver plated utensils, one piece marked sterling. 4 spoons, 2 forks, 1 knife, 1 sugar spoon. 6 utensils marked HP 90 SILBER, 1 spoon marked 813h, other hallmarks unidentifiableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 .800 Silver Flatware, more, total 7Pair Gold Tone Forls with embossed rose design handles. Specialty Spoon- Fork labeled BSF 90 Vintage , possibly antique specialty silver ware 3 print fork hallmarked .800 , measures 7 in. L 2 prong coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ninety Seven (97) Piece Bremer SilberschmiedNinety Seven (97) Piece Bremer Silberschmied Silverplate Platura BSF 90 Dinner and Luncheon Flatware Service. Service Includes: 12 Knives Measuring 9-3/4, 11 Luncheon Knives Measuring 8-1/2, 12 DinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Struwwelpeter, Konv. 4-teilig, eine Prachtausgabe,Struwwelpeter, Konv. 4-teilig, eine Prachtausgabe, 1881, Literarische Anstalt Rütten u. Löhning, mit Jubiläumsblatt, neu gebunden, innen u. Einband, Zust. 2-3, "Struwwelpeter", DDR-Ausgabe, 1964, "See Sold Price
Sold2019Lady's 18K & Diamond Rolex WatchLady's Rolex Oyster Perpetual 18 Karat Yellow Gold and Diamond Watch. Automatic movement. Stamped 18K. Case measures 30mm. Approx. weight 90.4 grams. Provenance: Inventory of a Jewelry Manufacture SupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kocek 18k Gold Diamond Bangle BraceletMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet will fit approx. 6.5" wrist and is 19mm wide. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.60ctw. MARKED: 18k Kocek. WEIGHT: 90.4 grams.Gemstones have not been graded forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Austrian 14k Gold Platinum Diamond BoxAntique Austrian 14k gold and platinum box, decorated with rose cut diamonds. Box measures 3" x 2" x 3/8'. Marked with Austrian antique hallmarks. Weight - 90.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bing, HerdBing, Herd, Eisen, 42x27,5x21 cm, hellblau marmoriertes Dekor, Front golden verziert, sechs Loecher, Kamin mit Nickelhut, seitlich 2 Brennertueren, 4 Tueren vorne (Nickel, gepunzt), 4 Tatzenfuesse mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Alexander (American, b. 1945) The ShipwreckJohn Alexander (American, b. 1945) The Shipwreck oil on canvas signed John Alexander (lower right); signed and dated (verso) 90 1/4 x 99 7/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Allen A. Schuh, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Lloyd - SBL: 95.2-1-35 - Illinois MTPARCEL #17 TOWN: LLOYD ASSESSED TO: VERTULLO JOANN CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 095.002-0001-035.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: ILLINOIS MT ACREAGE: 4.90 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00 OLDEST YEAR OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besteckservice, Christofle "Renaissance"Frankreich, 20.Jh. Silber, 72-teilig. Herstellermarke Christofle/Cardeilhac, Modell Renaissance. Bestand: 12 Tafellöffel, 12 -messer und 12 -gabeln, 12 Kuchengabeln, 12 Kaffeelöffel, ServierbestSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Country Paint Decorated Apothecary CabinetA Country Paint Decorated Apothecary Cabinet Likely English, Circa 1840 with Latin inscriptions. Height 33 1/4 x width 90 1/4 x depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Louis XVI Style Marble Top CommodeMonumental Louis XVI Style Marble Top Commode Measure 38 3/4"in H x 90 3/4"in W x 21"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022BesteckserviceUtrecht, 1957. Silber, 156-teilig. Meistermarke Van Kempen & Zoon. Im Stil des Art Déco. 12 Fischmesser u. 12 -gabeln, 12 Hummergabeln, 12 Vorspeisemesser und 12 -gabeln, 12 Tafellöffel, 12 -mesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Krypell, Diamond and gem heart broochCharles Krypell Diamond, sapphire, emerald, and gold heart brooch Signed Krypell Baguette and round brilliant-cut diamonds approx. 2.50 cts TW, baguette-cut sapphires approx. 4.90 cts TW, cabochon emeSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian partially gilt silver Kovsh with Empress Elizabeth I of Russia, St. Petersburg, 1896 -€1,200
15 hrs LeftBright Star Antiques Co.2pc. Painted Display Cupboard 90 3/4"H, 71 1/4"L, 24 3/4"W$125(4 bids)
2 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Pa. Gray Painted Mortised Bench 18"H, 90 3/4"L(7 ft. 6 3/4 in.), 11 3/4"W$25
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsGIA 2.79ct Natural No Heat Cushion Cut Color Change Sapphire 14k Gold Diamond Mens Ring 10 grams w/$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions55245: Diamond, Platinum Earrings Stones: Round brilli$10,000
2 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Painted Settee 31 1/4"H, 90 1/2"L (7 ft. 6 1/2 in.), 19"W / seat 17 1/4"H$25
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions55296: Diamond, White Gold Eternity Band Stones: Radia$3,400
569 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation0.44 Ctw SI2/I1 Diamond 14K White Gold Men's Engagement Ring$600
525 Lots AwayTriple SSS Designs4.90 Ctw SI2/I1 Ruby and Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Engagement Ring$1,000