Sold2024Klarich Collection Hoi Lebadang Bronze Sculpture 1982 Ed 200 Abstract Dore Figure PersonnageKlarich Collection Hoi Lebadang Bronze Sculpture 1982 Ed 200 Abstract Dore Figure Personnage. Figure 2.875 inches high x 2.1 inches wide x 0.375 inches deep, figure with attached support 3.125 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Shirly Bothum, "Wrangling the Wild Ones"J. Shirly Bothum, "Wrangling the Wild Ones", bronze sculpture, ed. 3/20 height 24 in. x width 53 in. x depth 15 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of one of the leading businessmenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Apollo and Daphne Bronze SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). Monumental bronze statue, Titled "Apollo & Daphne". An abstract work featuring two figures, with the artist signature style of reconstructed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Palace Size Dore Bronze Neoclassical SculpturesDESCRIPTION:A pair of palace sized gilded bronze sculptures. Features two Neo-Classical Greco Roman figures. One is of a noble man, wearing regal robes and clutching a scroll. The woman is seen wearinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lindsay Daen 1923-2001 Bronze Brutalist SculptureLindsay Daen (New Zealand, Puerto Rico 1923-2001). A bronze statue. An abstract figural group depicting dual facing figures reaching towards each other. Artist incised signature at base. Mounted to aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etienne Hajdu (1907-1996) Bronze Sculpture (Hungary/France)Gilt bronze, untitled, abstract form. Signed lower right and dated 1971. 12w x 4 7/8d x 18 5/8h. From the collection of Elizabeth and George Wile.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Tibetan Sculpture Figure of Green TaraA Gilt Bronze Tibetan Arts Sculpture Figure of Green Tara Chinese Ming Dynasty 15 th Century Yongle Six-Character Mark Size:6.3inx4.3inx10.2inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Tibetan Sculpture Figure of YamantakaA Gilt Bronze Tibetan Sculpture Figure of Yamantaka Chinese Qing Dynasty 17-18 th Century Size:5.5inx2.6inx7.1inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze Trumpet SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded trumpets. Signed and dated 2005 with editSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Hudecesk (20 Cent) Bronze Abstract Sculpture.A nice large and well executed abstract bronze sculpture. Signed and dated 1967 on the base. From an East 57th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH CSAKY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE ABSTRACT 1922JOSEPH CSAKY, FRENCH (1888-71), BRONZE, "FIGURE ABSTRACT," 1922, H 31 1/2":Signed "CSAKY A/C #3/8 Blanchet Fondeur; black patina. Joseph Csaky, French 1888 - 1971. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold20241960S ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY SOREL ETROGCast bronze sculpture by Sorel Etrog, 1933 to 2014, a Romanian-born Israeli-Canadian artist. The artwork represents a folded palm with twisted fingers. Brown patina. Titled Small Chair, Hand. Dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Figure of Guanyin BodhisattvaA Gilt Bronze Tibetan Arts Sculpture Figure of Guanyin Bodhisattva Chinese Ming Dynasty 15 th Century Yongle Six-Character Mark Size:11inx6.3inx19.7inSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Meadmore Bronze SculptureClement Meadmore, Australian/American, 1929-2005. A 1970's patinated Bronze abstract sculpture on a rectangular Verde Marble base, titled "Dervish". Signed "Meadmore", dated "'72" and numbered "2/10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez, Large Bronze Sculpture "Phillipe III Jr."Decorative bronze sculpture of a camel; Signed Nano / 08 on right side of tail and numbered 226/260; From Nano Lopez Nanimal Collection; Large sized bronze sculpture with gold patina; Embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENT MEADMORE (AUSTRAILIA 1929-2005) "OPEN END"Clement L. Meadmore (AUSTRALIAN / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1929 - 2005) limited edition gold patinated Bronze abstract sculpture titled "Open End" mounted atop a rectangular verde granite plinth. Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson Abstract Plaster SculptureLouise Nevelson (Ukrainian/American, 1899-1988). Black plaster abstract sculpture depicting a figure on a marble base, ca. 1935.Exhibitions: Washburn Gallery, New York, "Louise Nevelson: SculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzik Benshalom b.1945 Modernist Bronze SculptureItzik Benshalom (Israeli, born 1945). A oversized modern polished bronze sculpture. Titled "First Love". Seated abstract lovers surmounting a clear acrylic lucite base. Artist signed. The overall workSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTR. ALICIA PENALBA (ARGENTINE, FRENCH 1913-1982)Three bronze abstract wall sculptures. Unsigned but with foundry marks on two of the pieces. One is illegible, but appears to read Clemente (shown in pic). The other is the marking for the Valsuani FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2015SOREL ETROG BRONZE SCULPTURE #4/7SOREL ETROG, BRONZE SCULPTURE #4/7 H 49", KNOTTED FIGURE:Signed and numbered 4/7 (see additional photo), H.49" x 10 3/4". Raised on a separate wood plinth, H.11 1/2" x 12" x 12". Sorel Etrog, CanadianSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOld Estate Adrien Etinenne Gaudez Bronze Female Standing Girl With Flower Dress Satchel And Braided$250
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Loet Vanderveen Panthers Bronze Sculpture Puma Statue Mountain Lion Figure 26in Ltd Ed Signed$550(4 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
20 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ANDREW POSA, Signed Bronze Abstract Sculpture On Marble Base Canadian Artist$130(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Bronze Sculpture of Pan$1,200(3 bids)
Featured17 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"Interior II" Bronze Sculpture by Harold Tovish (1962)$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRARE 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER CHINESE OR TIBETAN BRONZE? SILVERED FIGURE$800