Sold2015Kleine Modellkommode Biedermeier. Wurzelfurnier.Kleine Modellkommode Biedermeier. Wurzelfurnier. Beschläge aus Messing. Rechteckiger, 3-schübiger Korpus auf 4 Füsschen. 31x14x25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Biedermeier-Puppenstube Deutschland, um 1910,Kleine Biedermeier-Puppenstube Deutschland, um 1910, mit Ergänzungen. Rechteckiges Holzgehäuse. Aussen grau-blau bemalt. Originale Tapete der Innenwände ersetzt. Fussboden (später) grau-braun bemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEINE BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODEKLEINE BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODE Deutsch o. OEsterreichisch, um 1810/ 1815 Kirsche (?), furniert, Bronze-Beschlaege. H. 62,5 cm, B. 50 cm, T. 33 cm. UEber vier sich verjuengenden Beinen gerader Korpus mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IVWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IV (ROETHELL 167) Color lithograph, 1922, on cream wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, published by PropySee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Henkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleine Henkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Balusterform. Unterer Teil des Gefässkörpers verziert mit Bananenblätter-Dekor, oberer Teil mit reliefiertem Drachendekor. Seitlich miSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator. 9 in. inset porcelain dial with large black Roman hour numerals, quality pierced blued hands and sub seconds hand, has a heavy gilt brass piecrust borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky KLEINE WELTEN VII Color lithograph, framedWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN VII (ROETHEL 170) Color lithograph, 1922, on wove paper, signed in pencil, the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, printed by von Reineck & KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Commode ChestContinental, 19th Century, Book Matched Veneers, Three Drawers, Blocked And Tapering Square Legs, 33h X 40.25w X 20d Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIEDERMEIER Antique Flame Mahogany Grand Secretary19th century Biedermeier flame mahogany 2 piece secretary with a top decorative crest. A base ending on a o-gee style feet, with a top high add-on unit. There are three lower drawers on the base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Biedermeier Figured WalnutDining Suite, Table and Six Chairs chairs attributed Josef Danhauser, Vienna, early 19th century, fan-shaped side chairs with horsehair seats, 37 in.; table attributed to South Germany, early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swedish Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - PairVintage from the 19th century Materials: Velvet Chenille, wood, birch, vaneer, Chenille, brass, metal Description Antique Swedish Empire Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - Pair AbsolutelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Architecturally Articulated Biedermeier Secretary, 1820Softwoods, magnificent cherry veneer, partially ebonized Germany, 1820’s High rectangular body on massive stud feet Lower part with three drawers, above a folding desk with final head drawer, and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H.FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H. ca. 3,9 cm-4,9 cm, D. 5,1 cm-6,2 cm. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Pulheim.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Flasche Korea, Goryeo-Zeit. Celadon mitKleine Flasche Korea, Goryeo-Zeit. Celadon mit Einlegearbeit in Weiss und Schwarz. Vögel auf dem Wasser unter einer Weide. H 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS,A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS, POSSIBLY GERMAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, each with curved antler rack backs on a demi-lune seat with drop-in seat cushion, above a flat frieze and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C. BIEDERMEIER WALNUT ARMOIRE CABINETBeautiful tall Biedermeier chest in faux bamboo and birdseye walnut burl, with three mirrored doors, ample shelves, turned legs and urn finials. Provenance: Receipt for original purchase from URS ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine KanoneBronze, Holz und Eisen. Hölzerne Lafette mit durchbrochen gearbeiteten Messingornamenten, Eisenbeschlägen und Nieten, auf zwei Kufen, durch Achse mit zwei ebenfalls eisenbeschlagSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll,unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll, enameled porcelain, elaborately worked plait hairstyle, loop braids uncovered, modelled, clearly visible, ears, blue painted eyes, closed mouth, deeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a AbattantA Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a Abattant Attributed to Wilhelm Kimbel, First Half 19th Century Height 64 x width 41 1/2 x depth 22 inches. Property from the Collection of David C. Stuebe, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Butler's ChestContinental, 19th Century, Bookmatched Veneers, Top Drawer With Fitted Desk Interior And Fall Front Writing Surface, Tapering Square Legs, 36h X 46w X 22.5d Inches, See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead,small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead, fine painted, filigree silver frame, height: 11 cm, for a stately room or dollhouse German Description Kl. Biedermeier-Bild, Kind mit Vogel an LSee Sold Price
Sold2016BIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil onBIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil on canvas, c. 1840, signed, framed, inside measurement 29 cm x 38,5 cm, with slight  formation of spider lines that are caused of old age GerSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBiedermeier doll, bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, fine modelled hair, with hair ring, blue€60
598 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA North Italian Biedermeier bureau with integrated safe, circa 1840See Sold Price
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[IMPENETRABLE SECRET]. Der Kleine Bosco. N.p., n.d. [German...$100(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.SET OF SIX BIEDERMEIER STYLE DINING CHAIRS, TWO ARM 38 X 21.5 X 22 AND FOUR SIDE 38 X 17.75 X 19.5$150
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, dollhouse decoration pieces, tin, glass, wood, ceramic, 1 Biedermeier bed, 16 cm,€20