Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Newman & de KooningElaine de Kooning Barnett Newman and Willem de Kooning 1964-65graphite on irregularly cut paper 7.125 h × 9.875 w in (18 × 25 cm) Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaine Sturtevant DrawingsElaine Sturtevant original pencil drawings of Jasper John's Flag and Roy Lichtenstein's Hot Dog Measures: 12 x 9 inches With artist's notations to the top right side Provenance: Private collection, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine de Kooning(New York, 1918-1989) Untitled, 1981, from the Florentine Floral Series, signed lower right "EDK '81", watercolor and collage on paper, 10-1/4 x 7 in.; wood frame, 18 x 15 in. Provenance: Louise HimelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Walter Auerbach in His StudioElaine de Kooning Walter Auerbach in His Studio c. 1959graphite on paper 23.375 h × 17.75 w in (59 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'E de K'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaioPATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaio modello Nautilus, in splendide condizioni di conservazione, quadrante nero tapiserie a righe trasversali, indici a barretta, datario a ore 3, animato da moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine Lustig Firstenberg Cohen "Black PilasterElaine Lustig Firstenberg Cohen "Black Pilaster XI" acrylic on canvas, 1979. Canvas: 80.25"H x 60"W; Frame: 82"H x 62"W. Label to verso: Janus Gallery, Venice, California. Noted on stretcher: "(ARCO)See Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ), Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog)Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ) Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog) Medium: mixed media on paper Dimensions: 59 3/8 x 40 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 65 3/4 x 46 x 2 1/4 Signature: signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE DE KOONING John F. Kennedy, Seated with Dog.ELAINE DE KOONING John F. Kennedy, Seated with Dog. Charcoal on Strathmore laid paper, 1963. 635x485 mm; 25x19 inches. Signed and dated "1/3/1963" in charcoal, lower right recto, and signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken ArmELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken Arm 1967 Signé, titré, daté et situé '17 rue de Sevigné, Paris 67' en bas Gouache sur une photographie noir etSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine Fried de Kooning, New York (1918-1989), Dead Gangster, oil on masonite board, 18"H x 14 1/2"WElaine Fried de Kooning New York (1918-1989) Dead Gangster oil on masonite board signed lower right. Biography from the archives of AskArt: Elaine DeKooning was born and grew up in Brooklyn, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trouble at Hand by Donna Howell-SicklesTrouble at Hand by Donna Howell-Sickles, 44 x 30 , mixed media/oilstick on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Summer (1948-2012) BostonCOUPLE, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, 10 x 7”, hand-made custom frame 15 ½ x 12” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO DA DONNA IN ORO CARTIER TANKcassa rettangolare, quadrante con doppio fusorario con numeri romani e indici smaltati, movimento a carica manuale, bracciale in pelle con chiusura deployant in oro 18KT, con astuccio- da revisionareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Howell-Sickles | Cowboy and Cowgirl GazingArtist: Donna Howell-Sickles | b. 1949 Title: Cowboy and Cowgirl Gazing Signed l/r: Donna Howell-Sickles ©90 Media: Mixed media on paper Dimensions: 60 by 40 inches Condition: Very Good Condition detSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Pesce Donna UP 5 Chair and UP 6 Ottoman (2)Upholstered foam Donna Up 5 lounge chair and tethered Up 6 ottoman by Gaetano Pesce for B&B Italia, ca. 1969. Underside with manufacturer's labels.See Sold Price
Sold2021DONNA HOWELL SICKLES (American/Texas b. 1949) A COWGIRLDONNA HOWELL SICKLES (American/Texas b. 1949) A COWGIRL PAINTING, "Woman, Bull, Dogs, and Horse," 1999, pastel on paper, signed and dated L/R in pencil, "Donna Howell-Sickles © 99." 44" x 30" Note: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO DA DONNA IN ORO BIANCO, ROLEXcassa in oro, quadrante blu con indici romani, ghiera in brillanti, bracciale in tessuto in oro 18kt, movimento a carica manuale, con astuccio e garanzia Diam. mm 20 WHITE GOLD LADY'S WRISTWATCH, ROLESee Sold Price
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1867 1ed Tennyson Elaine King Arthur Lancelot Guinevere Idylls of King DORE Art$105(5 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEleanor Fortescue-Brickdale, R.W.S. (British, 1871-1945) Lancelot and Elaine - "but to be with you$2,500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Fabris (Bassano del Grappa 1883 - 1952) Donna distesa Biscuit 15 x 50 x 25 cm Firmato L.€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta/lombarda del XVII secolo Donna con scimmia Olio su tela 86 x 66 cm Venetian/Lombard€4,000
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAssorted Vintage Records Donna Summer Soul, Funk, R&B$30
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille Beltrame (Arzignano 1871 - Milano 1945) Ritratto di donna elegante Olio su tavola 50 x 40 cm€600