Sold2023Koschatzky, Walter - Egon Schiele, Aquarelle und Zeichnungen - 1973Koschatzky, Walter (1921-2003) Egon Schiele, Aquarelle und Zeichnungen (1973) Description: Galerie Welz, Salzburg, 1973, 15 pages of text followed by 64 full-page reproductions, that of page 18 in douSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12 Collotypes Technique: Collotypes on wove paper Date: 1917 Signature: A complete set of 12 loose sheets (as issued); including the title page, justificatSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Egon Schiele- Zeichnungen Partial Portfolio8 of 12 collotypes on wove paper, unbound, lacking title page and justification, with original boards. Time staining, tide lines, and tears. Boards: 20 H X 13.5" W."See Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele - Mutter und TochterArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Mutter und Tochter Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: Akademische DrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Mutter und TochterArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Mutter und Tochter Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: Akademische DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Mutter und TochterArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Mutter und Tochter Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Mutter und TochterArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Mutter und Tochter Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch vonFuchs, Ernst u.a. Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von Walter Koschatzky, ausgewählt und herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Mit 6 beigeleSee Sold Price
Sold2020[SCHIELE, Egon (1990-1918)]. LEOPOLD, Rudolf. --[SCHIELE, Egon (1990-1918)]. LEOPOLD, Rudolf. -- LIEVEN, Alexander, translator. Egon Schiele: Paintings, Watercolours, Drawings. London: Phaidon Press, 1973. 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches, 687pp. Numerous ilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele (After) - Self PortraitArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Self Portrait Year: 1951 Dimensions: 9 5/16in. by 13 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Druck Und VerlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing executed on the title page of "Pablo Picasso, Aquarelle und Gouachen," text in German, copyright 1956, portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 17.5.57. 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit 27 Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich, um 1840. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Graphit, FederStammbücher Album mit 27 Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich, um 1840. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Graphit, Feder und Aquarelle. Meist kaschiert, einige wenige auf die Albumseiten gezeichnet. Quer-See Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840.Stammbücher Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840. Verschiedene Techniken: Graphit, (lavierte) Federzeichnung, Aquarelle, Gouache. Kaschiert aufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Siebert-Leman, Walter Sammlung von ca. 40 meistSiebert-Leman, Walter Sammlung von ca. 40 meist signierten und datierten, teils bezeichneten Zeichnungen, Aquarellen, Skizzen, Radierungen u. Gemälden aus dem Nachlass des Berliner Künstlers (1893-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von vier Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen aus China und Vietnam. Um 1860. JeChina - Vietnam Sammlung von vier Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen aus China und Vietnam. Um 1860. Je Aquarelle auf Papier, auf Karton kaschiert. Maße je 17,5 x 25 cm. Je monogrammiert "G dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Mixed Media Egon SchieleMixed media on paper bears a signature in the manner of Egon Schiele , unframed dimensions approx 12x9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Wohlerhaltener Zustand. Mappe wie GrSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE [by or attrib] - Pencil drawing onEgon Schiele [by or attrib] (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Nachdenklich nackt". Pencil drawing on paper. 1916. Bears signature and dated, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Condition: image very good;See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Egon SchieleOn paper attributed to Egon Schiele, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenAmerikanische ModerneMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. Die LithographienSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Austrian Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a figure in a blue dress and blue stockings. Signed "EGON SCHIELE" to the bottom right. "1915" inscribed beneath the signature. Two red stamps on verso. Attributed to EgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele Austrian Oil on Canvas SERGE SABARSKYOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a young woman. Signed EGON SCHIELE on the lower right corner. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed SERGE SABARSKY GALLERY / 987 Madison Avenue New YoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHansen, Hartmut Sammlung von drei Zeichnungen mit surrealistischen Motiven. 1978-1981. Je Feder und€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDexel, Walter Bandwerk Weiss auf Schwarz. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 58 x 38 cm (85 x 55 cm).€200
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Egon Schiele and dated 1918 lower Right$375
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes 10 Lithographien. In: Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991.€1,800
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeEGON SCHIELE (1890-1918) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH COA, 23IN x 27IN – 58cm x 67cm$400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEgon Schiele OLD EGON SCHIELE 1/3, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ?? SEATED WOMAN HOLDING HER HEAD $1,440