Sold2019L'arte in AfricaL'arte in Africa Le principal etnie dell'arte africana, a curia di Françoise Stoullig-Martin Kerchache, Jacques; Paudrat, Jean-Louis; Stéphan, Lucien Milano: Garzanti Editore (1991) ISBN 88-11-30060See Sold Price
Sold2018Passione d'Africa223 Passione d'Africa L'arte africana nelle collezioni italiane Cossa, d'Egidio, Paudrat, Jean-Louis, Dandrieu, Chantal, Giovagnoni, Fabrizio Milan: Officina Libraria (2009) ISBN 978-88-89854-419 ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'arte dell'Africa NeraL'arte dell'Africa Nera Leuzinger, Elsy Milano: Görlich Editore (1972) Italian Text 382 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 22,5 cm. 1299 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Arte Nella Casa, Vol I-VII7 Volumes I - VII "L'Arte Nella Casa" Dimensions: 12.75" H x 9" W Provenance: Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr. Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, Florence,Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, title with woodcut printer's device, woodcut head- and tail-pieces and decorative initials, title upper and lower bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte & Peter Fiell, Domus: L'Arte nella Casa, 12 volCharlotte & Peter Fiell, Domus: L'Arte nella Casa, 12 volTaschen reprint of the Gio Ponti's magazine which created an insight towards identifying the style of a particular age from Art Deco, Modern MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11) L'Arte del decoro Artigianale Glass Cups(11) L'Arte del decoro Artigianale Glass Cups. (7) cups having circle motif rim, (4) cups having repeating line motif rim. Heights: 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024L'arte del Decoro Artigianale StemwareL'arte del Decoro Artigianale Stemware. 6 stems and 6 cordials. All with gilt fitted boxes. 2 3/4dia x 5 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da numerosi volumi inerenti l'arteLotto composto da numerosi volumi inerenti l'arte antica e moderna (fra cui monografie su Ingres, Giorione, Goya e Tiepolo), cataloghi di mostre, volumi di architettura (difetti). In due cartoni.See Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Aguiar Signed L' Arte de Vivre LE GicleeOtto Aguiar limited edition giclee on paper, "L 'Arte de Vivre". Hand signed and numbered 187/195. 11" x 14" giclee in a 27 7/8" x 24 7/8" x 3" frame. Includes a Certificate of Authenticity. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisippo : l'arte e la fortunaLisippo : l'arte e la fortuna Moreno, Paolo (1995). Milano, Fabbri. ISBN: 88-450-5738-0 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russolo, Luigi L'Arte dei rumori. Mit Portrait-Frontispiz, 1 Tafel u. Notenbeispielen. Mailand,FuturismusRussolo, LuigiL'Arte dei rumori. Mit Portrait-Frontispiz, 1 Tafel u. Notenbeispielen. Mailand, Edizioni futuriste di Poesia, 1916. 92 S., 2 Bll. 21,6 x 15,8 cm. OBrosch. in Schutzumschlag (pSee Sold Price
Sold"DIE LARTE" ERTE ORIGINAL GOUACHE"Die Larte" original gouache by listed artist Erte, finished in 1953. Includes original receipt and certificate of authenticity from Princess Fine Arts. Romain de Tirtoff (1892-1990), known by pseudonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. a Giovanni Pozzoli - Paliotto, cm. 188x104. Bibliografia: 1997, A. M. Massinelli, Scagliola. L'arte della pietra dura, Editalia, p. 106, n. 68.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Coffee table, model 1101Gio Ponti Coffee table, model 1101 Singer & SonsItaly / USA, c. 1953Italian walnut, glass, brass 15 h × 45 dia in (38 × 114 cm) Literature: Gio Ponti: L'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (1891-1979) ConsoleGio Ponti (1891-1979)ConsoleWalnut and brassCreation date: circa 1953H 76×L 94,5×P 46cmBibliography:- U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti: L'arte si innamora dell'industria, Ed. Rizzoli, New York, 2009-See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Vetreria Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano,Vaso trilobato serie Autunno Gemmato con grandi applicazioni a festone e piede a trifoglio. Tracce di vecchia etichetta FTB Altezza cm 34,5, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei Barovier.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Ciusa Romagna, Mietitrici, oilGiovanni Ciusa Romagna (Italian, 1907-1958)Mietitricioil on panelsigned lower left Ciusa Romagna, with exhibition label to reverse.37 x 27in (94 x 68.5cm) Exhibited:L' arteSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una grandeERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una grande coppa a forma di conchiglia in pesante vetro iridato, circa 1942. Altezza cm 17, diametro cm 35. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, L'arte dei Barovier vetrai diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Bowl / Centerpiece from the series Putrella, Model A, First EditionEnzo Mari Danese, Mailand Bowl / Centerpiece from the series Putrella, Model A. Designed 1958. Early produciton. Iron/steel girder. 47 x 12 x 8cm. Literature: Enzo Mari. L'Arte del Design. Katalog AusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1937 ca.Grande vaso troncoconico serie Con Applicazioni in vetro soffiato iridato con cordoli applicati lavorati a caldo. Altezza cm 36, diametro cm 30, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei BaroviSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte non fa la rivoluzione...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000