Sold2018L. Burris Watercolor Russian River c1915L. Burris watercolor of Russian River c1915. Burris was a student tor Lorenzo Latimer. Signed. Excellent condition. 8.25"h x 13.5"w. Original frame 12.5"h x 18"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis Paul Arapoff (Russian/American, 1904-1948)Alexis Paul Arapoff (Russian/American, 1904-1948) View Across the Charles River from Harvard Business School to Lowell House Signed "ARAPOFF" l.l. Gouache and watercolor on paper/board, sight size 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe L. Crespin Watercolor River LandscapeAdolphe Crespin (Belgium 1859-1944). Watercolor of a river scene. Provenance: The previous owner purchased the painting in 1990 from Frank H. Boos Gallery in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Framed 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Isabelle Reynolds, River Scene, WatercolorIsabelle Reynolds (American, b. 20th century), river scene, watercolor, signed L/L, framed 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Pollitt (British, 1856-1926), a rAlbert Pollitt (British, 1856-1926), a river landscape, signed l.l., watercolour, 26 by 37cm, gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022William L. Williams River Landscape WatercolorWilliams, William L. (American, early 20th century), River Landscape, c.1930s, watercolor on paper, signed W. L. Williams DEL lower right, 10.5 x 16 inches, matted and framed 21 x 27.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAYLEY LEVER (Australian/American NA 1876-1958)HAYLEY LEVER (Australian 1876-1958) A PAINTING, "Boat on the River," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" NOTE: A Member of the National Academy of Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dorise Olson (Mina-Mora), Am. 1932-1991, Winter RiverDORISE OLSON (MINA-MORA) Am. 1932-1991 Winter River Watercolor on paper, framed Signed l.l., biographical information attached to verso 7 7/16" x 9 7/16" sight, 13 9/16" x 16 1/2" framed Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mochizuki Gyokusen (Japanese, 1834-1913), A Five-Panel Landscape Screen Depicting a mountainousMochizuki Gyokusen (Japanese, 1834-1913), A Five-Panel Landscape Screen Depicting a mountainous river landscape, signed to right-most panel, l.r., watercolor, ink, and gold leaf on paper, framed. H: 6See Sold Price
Sold2022John Buckler (1770-1851)John Buckler (1770-1851) John Buckler (1770-1851) St Paul's from the river signed and dated 'J Buckler 1800' l.l., watercolour 23 x 30cm Provenance: With Spink, no. K37668; with Thomas Agnew & Sons LtSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN CHURCH WATERCOLOR SIGNED BY THE ARTISTA Russian watercolor painting on paper depicting a river view with Russian Churches in Volokolamsk, a town and the administrative center of Volokolamsky District in Moscow Oblast. Titled and signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022S. Ishida (Japanese, ? - c. 1920)Titles: 1. Cherry Blossom River Landscape; 2. Forest River Landscape Medium: Watercolor on paper Signed: l/r Size: Each 20" x 13"; 22" x 15" (frames) Condition: Both show some fading. The glass is notSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 18) Californian beer tap handles, including(lot of 18) Californian beer tap handles, including Russian River, Sonoma Farm House, Napa Smith, Anderson Valley, Marin Brewing Company, etc.,11"l. Property from Pacific Coast Brewing Company, OaklanSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR OF FABERGE SET DESIGN SKETCHESRussian Watercolor of Faberge set Design Sketches. Dated 1909, stamed and numbered 23 Size: 15.5" L x 9.5 WSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY NIKOLAI PROKOFIEVNikolai Dmitrievich Prokofiev, Russian, 1866 to 1913, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a summer river landscape with two horses. Signed in Cyrillic on the lower left. Note: Nikolai DmitrievichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Powell (20th Cent. Texas) Indians on HorsebackJim Powell (20th Cent. Texas) Indians on Horseback Crossing a River Watercolor on Paper 21''x29'' Image. A colorful western landscape with several Indian hunters on horseback. Signed l.r. Framed 31.5'See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese watercolor, A. Yoshida.A, Yoshida. 20th century. Watercolor on paper. Laid down on board. In the manner of Hiroshi Yoshida. Fall river scene. Sign l.l. "A. Yoshida". Watercolor: 13 1/4" x 20 1/4". Board: 16" x 22 1/2".CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick T. Anderson (Am. 1846-1926), East RiverFREDERICK T. ANDERSON (Am. 1846-1926) East River Watercolor on paper, framed under glass 6 1/4" x 14 1/4" sight, 13" x 21" framed Signed l.l., dated l.l. Estate of Donald Brenwasser, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2017George Howell Gay; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on board. River Landscape. Signed l.l.; 10in. X 20in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022L. Buchard Riverscape Watercolor on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: L. Buchard watercolor on paper painting depicting a wintery scene of figures by a river with a bridge in the distance and buildings at the side. Signed lower left "L. Buchard". Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Burliuk (RUSSIA 1882-1967) Watercolor NYDavid Davidovich Burliuk (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UKRAINE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1882 - 1967) watercolor work on paper depicting a River Road Long Island, New York scene with family and house. SigneSee Sold Price
2023Vladimir A.Milashevsky 1893-1976 Russian Aritst WatercolorTitle: Yelatma On Oka River Medium: Watercolor/Ink On Paper Size: 9 x 11.5 inches Frame: 18.5 x 21 inches Age: 1920s Condition: Great overall, glue stain on 4 corners Signature: Signed Lower Left, InsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Path near River, George DrakeGeorge Burton Drake (American, 1870-1942), signed l.l. "G.B. Drake." Sight size: 13-1/2"h x 23-3/4"wSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€2,000(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350