Sold2023L. de Tourneville, watercolor on paperL. de Tourneville, watercolor on paper, L. de Tourneville (French, 19th/20th), "Champs Elysee", signed lower right, titled on verso, matted and framed under glass, 5.75"h x 8.75"w (sight), 12.75"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Streckfuss (1817-1896),Wilhelm Streckfuss (1817-1896), German portrait and history painter, studied in Berlin and Düsseldorf under Carl Sohn. ''L'Île Barbe près de Lyon'', watercolor on paper, signed lower right, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre CavalieresJean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre Cavalieres De L'apocalypse. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1964 LR Sight: 17" x 22.5" Frame: 26" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Guerre De L'espaceLot 169 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Guerre De L'espace ink and watercolor on paper signed lower right 19 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Cities de l'espaceLot 171 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Cities de l'espace pen, ink and watercolor on paper signed lower right 29 x 23 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Cambier, L'Arc de Triomphe, Watercolor on PaperWatercolor Titled Paris - L'Arc De Triomphe, Signed P Cambier. Includes Certificate Of Authenticity From WJ Gilbert Gallery, San Francisco. Frame Approximately 20.1875W x 18.125H x 1.25D in. Sight AppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on paper, Jean-Baptiste-Camille CorotJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French 1796-1875) ""Gardiennes de Vaches pres de l'Etang "" charcoal and pencil with watercolor embellishments on paper signed ""Corot"" lower right sheet: 7.5""h x 10.5""See Sold Price
Sold2020H.P. HANNOTIN: Classical-Style Garden Scene - AquaH.P. Hannotin classical-style garden scene watercolor on paper, inscribed in pencil lower right on mat, "Execute a l'Ambassade de France a Vienne", dated 1911. [Sight: 23 1/4 x 41 inches; Frame: 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgiana de L'Aubiniere, paintingGeorgiana de L'Aubiniere, painting, Georgiana Martha de L'Aubiniere (English, 1848-1930), untitled landscape, watercolor on paper, 1884, signed and dated lower left, 11.25"h x 17"w (sight), 20"h x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Comte de Courten, watercolor paintingAngelo Comte de Courten, watercolor painting, Angelo Comte de Courten (Italian, 1848-1925), "De Garde", watercolor on paper, signed and titled, lower right and left, 14"l x 9"w (sight), matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio COLUCCI (1892-1974)L'âtre de cheminée Aquarelle sur papier Signée au dos 49 x 38 cm - 19,29 xGio COLUCCI (1892-1974)L'âtre de cheminée Aquarelle sur papier Signée au dos 49 x 38 cm - 19,29 x 14,96 in.Watercolor on paper, signed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor and Ink on Paper, Paris Street SceneSigned l.r. "de Nowy." Sight size: 16-3/4"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000) 2 WatercolorsTwo watercolor paintings on paper by Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000, France). Both artist signed and titled, 1) Montmartre - Place du Tertre and 2) Montmartre - Rue de l'Abreuvoir. Sight measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000) 2 WatercolorsTwo watercolor paintings on paper by Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000, France). Both artist signed and titled, 1) Paris - Place de la Concorde, 2) Paris - Rue de l'Abbaye. Sight measurement of each 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024De Simone de Napoli - Lewis L. SquireDe Simone de Napoli. Lewis L. Squire. Harbor scene with tall ship. Watercolor on paper. Dated 1875. Frame: H 22-1/4" W 30-3/8" Sight: H 18-1/2" W 26-3/8" Condition: Some toninSee Sold Price
Sold2021Domenico de Angelis (Italy, 1852-1904) WatercolorDomenico de Angelis (Italy, 1852-1904) Watercolor on Paper/Board Boy in the Countryside. Signed and inscribed "D DE ANGELIS Roma" l.l. Frame approx. 31.5 in. H x 25 in. W. Visible approx. 20.5 in. H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Watercolor on Paper Fleur de LysDated 1906, titled l.l.c. and ostensibly signed l.r.c. but frame obscures part of signature Overall: 22"h x 30"w Sight: 17-3/8"h x 25-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles de Wolf Brownell, Rock Study of BristolCharles De Wolf Brownell (1822 - 1909), watercolor on paper depicting a rock on the shore, housed in a giltwood frame, dated and inscribed l.r. "Bristol 62", inscribed u.l. "N.r.", 5 1/4" x 8 3/8" onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles De Wolf Brownell, HibiscusCharles De Wolf Brownell (1822-1909), watercolor on paper depicting a hibiscus plant in bloom, dated and inscribed l.r. "Majagua=Hibiscus Tiliaceus:Yngo. Magnolia, Dec.3.59", housed in a giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) COMPOSITION AU COUCHER DE SOLEILTA TY (1920-2004) COMPOSITION AU COUCHER DE SOLEIL Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DIM.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles De Wolf Brownell, Plants of BristolCharles De Wolf Brownell (1822 - 1909), watercolor on paper depicting several plants in close proximity, dated and inscribed l.r. "Bristol-June 19-63", housed in a giltwood frame, 5 1/4" x 8 3/8" on pSee Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin àTA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. DIM. (À VUSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Kramer | San Antonio de Valero; The AlamoArtist: James Kramer | b. 1927 AOA, NAWA Title: San Antonio de Valero; The Alamo Signed l/r: James Kramer Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 by 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lex De Renault, French CountrysideLex De Renault (French, b. 19th century), watercolor on paper depicting a farm in the French countryside, dotted with hay stacks and workers, signed l.r., 16 1/2" x 22 1/4" sight, 21 1/2" x 27" framedSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBonhamsRENÉ MAGRITTE (1898-1967) Lettre manuscrite ornée d'un dessin aquarellé€25,000
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GUMERSINDO S?INZ DE MORALES (1900-1976). "MATERNITY".€200
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANCISCO CASTRO (1971). "V?A LAIETANA".€100
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)19TH CENTURY, SPANISH SCHOOL. "GIRL WITH A FAN".€100
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)20TH CENTURY FRENCH SCHOOL. "FRENCH NATIONAL NAVY".€200
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RICARD OPISSO (1880-1966). "CARNIVAL".€2,000
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)SIMÓ BUSOM (1927). "STILL LIVE", 1968.€70
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MART?NEZ LOZANO (1923-2006). "BARCELONA".€120
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)20TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. "BOY".€150
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSÉ BEULAS RECASENS (1921-2017) "LANDSCAPE", 1990.€300
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO FABRÉS (1854-1938). "MALE CHARACTER", Rome, January 1881.€450
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MART?NEZ LOZANO (1923-2006). "BOATS", 1997.€180
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GAIETÀ CORNET PALAU (1878-1945). 3 Illustrations for vignettes.€300
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP CUSACHS I CUSACHS (1851-1908). "WOMAN".€350
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GEORGE GOODWIN KILBURNE (1839-1924). PAIR OF TRADITIONAL SCENES.€850
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "LANGOSTA Y ROMERO", 1968.€350
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JAUME PLENSA (1955). Series of 6 faces, 1983.€3,500
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LOLA ANGLADA (1892-1984). "BARCELONA VUITCENTISTA" FOLDER, THIRD AND FOURTH SERIES. 1935.€450