Sold2018La femme dans l'Afrique ancienneLa femme dans l'Afrique ancienne Loth, Heinrich Paris: Pierre Zech (1988). ISBN: 2-283-75101-2 French text 194 pages illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 27,5 cm. 1086 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43See Sold Price
Sold20231773 OBSTETRICS 3 volumes ILLUSTRATED antique De L'Homme Et De La Femme[Louis François Luc De]. De L'Homme Et De La Femme Consideres Physiquement Dans L'Etat Du Mariage. Lille; 1773 3 volumes Size 4 by 6 1/2" 272, 277, [3], 240 pp. 14 engraved illustrative plates atSee Sold Price
Sold2018La maternité dans l'art d'Afrique noire202 La maternité dans l'art d'Afrique noire Massa, Gabriel Saint-Maur-des-Fossés: Éd. Sépia (1999) French text 191 pages Illustrations Softcover 29 cm 1020 gr. Comments: Exposition, Paris, Salon dSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Maternité dans l'art d'Afrique noireLa Maternité dans l'art d'Afrique noire Massa, Gabriel Saint-Maur-des-Fossés: Éd. Sépia (1999) French text 191 pages Illustrations Softcover 29 x 22,5 cm. 1005 g Comments: ExpositiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts de l'Afrique noireArts de l'Afrique noire Dans la collection Barbier-Mueller, Genève Schmalenbach, Werner / Enrico Castelli / Francois Neyt / Louis Perrois / Christopher D. Roy / William Siegmann / Gaetano SperanzSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Croix Relation Universelle de l'Afrique Vol II-IVLa Croix, Antoine Pherotee de. "Relation Universelle de l'Afrique Ancienne et Moderne" Volumes II - IV. Paris; Michel Guerot, MDCLXXXVIII (1688). Full calf with raised bands and speckled edges, 16mo (See Sold Price
Sold2023La Croix Relation Universelle de l'Afrique Vol ILa Croix, Antoine Pherotee de. "Relation Universelle de l'Afrique Ancienne et Moderne" Volume I. Paris; Michel Guerout, MDCLXXXVIII (1688). Full calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 16mo (6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Statue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, préStatue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, présentant une femme au corps longiligne dont l'extrémité des jambes se fond dans une base cylindrique érodée par la dessiccatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019La Femme dans La Nature, dans les Moeurs…[History of Women] , Perrier, Edmond. La Femme dans La Nature, dans les Moeurs, dans la Legende..., Paris, Maison Bong, 1910, 4 vols., full gilt-tooled leather, octavo . Provenance: Williamson-LeBlancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Besnard ''La Femme'' etchingsAlbert Besnard (French 1849-1934)- ''La Femme'' (Delteil 47-58)- series of 12 etchings, 1886-1887, all signed in pencil, titles include- ''La Femme''; ''L'Amoour''; ''L'Accouchement''; ''Le Dejeuner''See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph in colors pencil-signed lower left, from an unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 19-3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph pencil-signed lower right, unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 22-1/4" x 15-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Woman in Cosmos - PrintSalvador Dali, "Woman In Cosmos" (La Femme Dans le Cosmos"). Framed print on Japan paper. Signed 'Dali' lower right. Not numbered. 1957. [Sight: 20 1/2 × 13 inches; Frame: 29 3/4 × 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2015Umberto BrunelleschiUmberto Brunelleschi. La femme l'eventail. Le baiser sur l'echelle. Coppia di pochoirs da La Guirlande ( n. 4 e n. 7). Paris, 1920. 2 incisioni colorate a pochoir. mm 180x130 cad.. Fogli: mm 275x190 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deneraux Akan (no reserve price)74 Deneraux Akan (no reserve price) Poids monétaires du XVème au XIXème siècle dans l'Afrique de l'Ouest Lahaderne, Jean-Jacques (1981). Deneraux Akan. Poids monétaires du XVème au XIXème siècSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deneraux Akan. Poids monetaires du XVeme au XIXeme23 Deneraux Akan. Poids monetaires du XVeme au XIXeme siecle dans l'Afrique de l'Ouest Lahaderne, Jean-Jacques (1981). Deneraux Akan. Poids monetaires du XVeme au XIXeme siecle dans l'Afrique de l'OueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deneraux Akan (no reserve price)178 Deneraux Akan (no reserve price) Poids monétaires du XVème au XIXème siècle dans l'Afrique de l'Ouest Lahaderne, Jean-Jacques (1981). Deneraux Akan. Poids monétaires du XVème au XIXème sièSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Aventures de trois Russes et de trois AngJules VERNE - Aventures de trois Russes et de trois Anglais dans l'Afrique australe. Illustrées de 53 vignettes par Ferat gravées par Pannemaker. Paris, J. Hetzel et Cie, «Bibliothèque d'ÉducatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide MAILLOL (1861-1944) 'Les Femmes' a set of 2 lithographs. (W: 41 x H: 39 cm)Aristide MAILLOL (1861-1944) 'Les Femmes' a set of 2 lithographs. "Deux Femmes dans l'Herbre". Numbered 59/90.  Dimensions: (W: 41 x H: 39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste RENOIR 1892 Etching "Woman with a fan"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). La Femme a l'evantail (Woman with a Fan). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching , printed in black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (See Sold Price
Sold2020La Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by FernandLa Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by Fernand Toussaint 33” x 48” Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $772.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger lithograph "Visage" edition of 1000Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1952 by Mourlot Freres on Arches paper and published in Paris by Louis Carre in an edition of 1000 for the rare "La Figure dans L'Oeuvre de Leger"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Portrait de la femme de l'artisteDessin au crayon signé du cachet à l'encre en haut à droite 27 x 19 cm - 10,62 x 7,48 inPencil drawing signed with ink sSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
BonhamsLEVAILLANT (FRANÇOIS) Second voyage dans l'intérieur de l'Afrique par le Cap de Bonne-...£400
BonhamsLEVAILLANT (FRANÇOIS) Voyage dans l'intérieur de l'Afrique, par le cap de Bonne-Esp...£7,000
5 days LeftJasper52NORTH AFRICA. Morocco Tunisia Libya. 'Mauritanie'. Malta Melita. MALLET 1683 map$20
5 days LeftJasper52SOUTHERN AFRICA Monomotapa (Mutapa Kingdom) Cafrerie (Kaffraria) MALLET 1683 map$30
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
5 days LeftJasper52NORTH AFRICA. Barbary. Morocco Tunisia Libya Egypt. 'Barbarie'. MALLET 1683 map$20
5 days LeftJasper52Côte occidentale de l'Afrique. W Africa.Senegal Gambia rivers.D’ANVILLE 1751 map$85
BonhamsCHATELAIN (HENRY ABRAHAM)] Atlas historique... vol. 6 (with Africa section only), 1719; and 3 ot...£500
5 days LeftJasper52Carte de l'Afrique propre, de la Numidie… North Africa. LAPIE 1829 old map$45
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000