Sold2021Ladies Taupe Shorn Fur Jacket by Wm. H HarrisLadies Taupe Colored Shorn Fur Jacket From Wm. H Harris. Fully lined with two exterior pockets & 4 hook & loop closures. Gorgeous tightly shorn soft dense fur, unsure of exact type but believed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.M. H. Harris/ Anne Klein Raccoon Fur Coat w Hood2 items. Raccoon fur coat with removable hood. Beautiful craftsmanship , thick and rich raccoon fur.Labels Anne Klein and W.M. H. Harris attached. Hood is possibly silk lined. Hook and loop attachmentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ETHEL H Black Persian Lambswool JacketVintage Ladies Jacket, Coat, ETHEL H Black fur jacket, Persian Lambs Wool, with side pockets and beaded buttons. Black lining with grey ones floral embroidered details. Stitching inside jacket reads ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Ladies Fur Coat and JacketTwo fur coats including: dark gray Persian Lamb with mink collar, Pelze H. Frankenberger Meisterbetrieb Furth full length and Kersten's furs by Francis Raccoon hooded jacket. Note: size tags not foundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roaring 20's Dollhouse DollsVintage German dollhouse dolls comprising a lady in stylish fur-trimmed coat (wear to fur) 5.5" H, a gentleman in smoking jacket 5.75" H and a smaller fellow in tux, all in original costumes.See Sold Price
Sold2022LADIES SABLE FUR JACKETLADIES SABLE FUR JACKETLabeled from "The Fur Boutique" in a soft brown shade, below waist length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silk Embroidery Lady's JacketChinese Silk Embroidery Lady's Jacket. Sleeve to Sleeve L 120 cm. H 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201718K Yellow Gold and Platinum Fur ClipLadies' 18k yellow gold and platinum swirl cluster design fur clip with diamonds, emeralds and sapphires, 141 full cut diamonds, approximately 5.0 CTW, H-I color, SI1-2 clarity, 44 round sapphires, apSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Coco Chanel Navy Blue Lamb Fur Jacket, with aA Coco Chanel Navy Blue Lamb Fur Jacket, with a Coco Chanel Two-Piece Wool Suit, a Chanel Necklace, a Beret with Pin, and an Additional Necklace Labels to jacket and suit: CHANEL Label to beret: PAULESee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Sable Fur JacketJ. Mendel Sable Fur Jacket Brown sable fur jacket with built up open neckline, 1/2 length sleeves, and center front hook and eye closure. "Michelle" monogrammed on front right lining. Label: J. MendelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrick Gerritsz. Pot (Haarlem circa 1585-1657 Amsterdam) A portrait of a gentleman in a fur h...Hendrick Gerritsz. Pot (Haarlem circa 1585-1657 Amsterdam) A portrait of a gentleman in a fur hat signed with monogram 'HP' (upper right) oil on panel 11 3/4 x 9 1/4in (29.9 x 23.5cm) Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marni Brown and Black Leopard Animal Fur Jacket Size 42Description: Marni Brown and Black Leopard Animal Fur Jacket Size 42 Size 42 100% Cotton 100% Fur Leopard/ cheetah animal pattern The fur feel very soft Featuring slit detail on each sleeve. measure 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Silk Ladies' JacketsTwo Chinese Silk Ladies' Jackets each symmetrically constructed with central toggle closure, a black satin ground, woven with gilt and polychrome threads, and blue satin gilt accented cuff bands; theSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Henry Lippincott American, 1849-1920 Young GirlWilliam Henry LippincottAmerican, 1849-1920Young Girl Carrying a Copper JugSigned Wm. H. Lippincott/Paris (ll)Oil on canvas22 x 14 1/2 inches (55.8 x 36.8 cm)Provenance:ThSee Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY HETIAN JADE FLYING LADYA PAIR OF CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY HETIAN JADE FLYING LADY H. 5 cm. L. 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Woman with a Fur-Collar Jacket * Man with a Pipe Seated on a Stool in TyrolianEDWARD HOPPER Woman with a Fur-Collar Jacket * Man with a Pipe Seated on a Stool in Tyrolian Costume. Pencil on wove paper, double-sided, circa 1900-10. 325x221 mm; 13x9 inches. The drawing of the womSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Pingat Embroidered Wool Coat, c1890Emile Pingat Embroidered Wool Coat, c1890 Cerulean blue felted wool coat embellished with black shorn pony fur, black braided cording and jet seed beads. Label: Emile Pingat / 30. Rue Louis le Grand 3See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANKIN PORTRAIT BY ANDRE PUJOSMiniature Oval Portrait of Ben Franklin in Paris, wearing his 'rustic' fur collared jacket, which became all the rage. Oil on ivory, signed on lower left, in bullseye mahogany frame with domed glass iSee Sold Price
Sold2016KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF YOUNG LADYKPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF YOUNG LADY. MEASURES H:21" w:12" , KPM BERLIN PLAQUE 19TH C. AND SIGNED BY LOFFTER, MARKS IMPRESSED.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese imperial ceremonial suit of armor, Qianlong period, Qing dynastyA Chinese imperial ceremonial suit of armor Qianlong period, Qing dynasty H: 57, W: 67 in. (jacket and skirt) H: 144.78, W: 170.18 cm. (all measurements are approximate) Provenance: Private collector,See Sold Price
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFortecue, Winifred - Sunset House, 1st edition, 8th printing - 1937CA$40