Sold2022Large Bing NYC Passenger SetIncludes the larger 3238 0-4-0 cast iron electric, 1 pantograph broken; 2395 NYC combine; Pinehurst NYC Coach, both with redone roofs; Lakewood NYC Observation with 20th Century Drum head sign. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Bing NYC Passenger SetIncludes a 3238 cast irin electric; 501 NYC Baggage; 253 NYC Coach; 529 NYC Observation with 20th Century drum head sign. Loco shows moderate wear, cars very lightly played with.See Sold Price
Sold2023c1915 Bing NYC Electric Loco No 3238 Passenger SetGreat looking early Bing New York Central Locomotive No. 3238. This c1915 set comes with the center cab locomotive, Pinehurst Pullman, Lakewood Observation car and the No. 2395 Baggage car.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bing O Gauge Passenger SetIncludes a George The 5th 4-4-0 steam loco & tender; 2 sets of passenger cars with large express baggage, diner & “Conversation” car. Some have flaking, Plus 3 English outline passenger cars withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy German Train Set (4), Bing cast iron loco w/clock drive, litho on tin tender & 2 NYC passengerToy German Train Set (4), Bing cast iron loco w/clock drive, litho on tin tender & 2 NYC passenger cars, windup, VG working cond, largest 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Passenger #253 Train Set - LionelLionel Corporation. NYC, NYC - 1930's - 38" Long. Pristine Condition. Retains three original boxes for cars. Boxed Cars with Set Box. **Additional Shipping Charge Due To Large Lot Size**See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE DELUXE BING CONSTRUCTOR SET317. RARE DELUXE BING CONSTRUCTOR SET | A very comprehensive constructor set with three large drawers in its original beautifully built wooden case, includes unpainted passenger car bodies of two sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY IVES BROOKLYN PASSENGER SET1379. EARLY IVES BROOKLYN PASSENGER SET | Clockwork, gauge O, No.2 cast iron 2-2-0 Loco, early F.E. tender, green Brooklyn coach and white baggage | Loco & tender 10" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $600See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE BING PASSENGER STATION359. LARGE BING PASSENGER STATION | O gauge, hand painted. | 23" w. | Restoration to chipped areas, top roofs of two towers replaced. | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2016MTH RailKing NYC Passenger SetIncludes an RK-2001 & 2010B NYC F3 ABA Diesels with flywheel drive, electronic horn, lights and more; 30-6083 matching sleeper/diner set, C10. Locos show light runtime, all with C9 bodies with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20235pc Marx 3/16 NYC Passenger SetIncludes a 333 Cast Hudson, no smoke or awnings; cast NYC tender; 2 #234 Lighted Vista-domes; Meteor Lighted observation, all with Movie-Star windows inserts. They show light to moderate play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Copper Mercury NYC Passenger SetDESCRIPTION: Marx copper Mercury New York Central set. Includes Locomotive, tender, Toledo coach, Detroit observation, and two U.S. Mail Baggage. CONDITION: Each with corrosion, losses to paint, and pSee Sold Price
Sold2016K-Line & Lionel NYC Passenger SetIncludes a K-Line F7 AA Diesels with dual motor power unit and non power matching diesel; Lionel NYC cars- 16016 baggage; 16017 combine; 16108 & 20 coaches; 16041 diner; 16019 vista-dome; 16021 observSee Sold Price
Sold2020William NYC Passenger Set 4 Car Madison StyleWilliam NYC Passenger Set 4 Madison Style. NYC 4 Car set in boxes and packing box. Excellent boxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Marx O Gauge 35150 streamlined 333 NYC passenger set in original boxPostwar Marx O Gauge 35150 streamlined 333 die-cast 4-6-2 steam locomotive with New York Central die-cast tender, 243 vista dome, 243 coach, Meteor observation, illuminated passenger set in original bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx NYC Passenger SetIncludes an 897 electric steam loco; 551 NYC tender; 2 #2071 NYC coaches; 2072 observation. All are clean, showing light playwear, C8See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO AMERICAN MARKET BING PASSENGER SETS1100. TWO AMERICAN MARKET BING PASSENGER SETS | Germany. O gauge, clockwork. | Loco 7" l. | One coach roof repainted, one loco partially repainted, other loco has paint in-filling to chips in roof andSee Sold Price
Sold20223rd Rail Division Sunset Models O gauge brass NYC Mercury passenger set in box3rd Rail Division Sunset Models 3-rail O gauge brass NYC Mercury passenger set in box. These units are C8 with light run time. Box and original packing are excellent. Comes with the original shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018BING CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET264. BING CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET | Loco has solder repairs, cab re-attached, otherwise All Original Condition. | O gauge Loco & tender 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING NYC TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1920s, 2145 loco, litho tin, windup working, tender, parlor car, missing 1 roof ventilator, sleeping car, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING NYC TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1920s, litho & handpainted tin, 3238 electric loco, 110 box car, 41 caboose, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2018BING ELECTRIC PASSENGER SET1283. BING ELECTRIC PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge, electric. Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52B & G, Bing & Grøndahl Saxon flower. Set of 8 antique large dinner knives.$550
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesBing & Grondahl Seagull Assorted Dinnerware Set includes 8 large plates, 12 small plates, 14 saucers$5(1 bid)