Sold2021CARDBOARD ADVERTISING FOR BICKMORE EASY SHAVE CREAM.This is a large cardboard die-cut advertising for Bickmore shaving cream in a contemporary poster frame. The sign shows areas of paint loss in the lower right-hand corner, as well as some folds and wrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARDBOARD ADVERTISING FOR BICKMORE EASY SHAVE CREAM.This is a large cardboard die-cut advertising for Bickmore shaving cream in a contemporary poster frame. The sign shows areas of paint loss in the lower right-hand corner, as well as some folds and wrSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIBSON GREETING CARDS DIECUT SIGNLarge cardboard diecut sign. All original with nice colors and graphics. 32"x25" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015"PHOTOGRAPHER" DIE-CUT WALL POCKETEmbossed cardboard die-cut image of child with dog; advertising William Schoenleber Butcher Milwaukee Wisc. With 1910 calendar, which appears to be full pad; shadow box framed; some minor scuffs and wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thrift Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Sign. Large die cut car...Thrift Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Sign. Large die cut cardboard lithograph sign for the smoking tobacco with eagle logo tobacco tin graphic. NRA Member logo lower right. Cardboard kickstand verso. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 19th C Die Cuts of Santa & Children by Rafael TuckLot of 2 19th Century Die Cuts of Santa Claus & Children by Rafael Tuck - 1) 3-Section Santa Claus & Children Die Cut Cardboard Christmas Figures by Rafael Tuck & Sons, Gigantic Relief No. 949. - coloSee Sold Price
Sold20243D Coca-Cola Large Die-Cut Olympic Cardboard, 19963D Coca-Cola Large Die-Cut Olympic Cardboard, 1996, (1) 57" x 60" Olympic Cardboard And (1) Paper Poster With Same Scene, Also Selling Additional Related Items, See Photos For Details, Kansas PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADVERTISING CAMPAIGN FOR THE GREAT MOUSE DETECTIVE, DISNEY, 1986.This large die-cut heavy cardboard advertisement comes in its original shipping box.Condition:(Excellent).37 - 1/2" x 21".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Life size Alabama framed cardboard die cut stand upLarge 50" x 80" Framed under glass 1981 die cut cardboard of the group Alabama. Excellent condition with a manufacture fold in the middle. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rigbys Model Battleships, Navy and 7 Foot Model TrainRigbys Model Battleships, Navy and 7 Foot Model Train Book. WWII graphic model books made to create war time models fully out of detailed cardboard die-cut outs. Graphics are great! Large size format.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Molly Hatchet Record Store Standee SignLarge vintage Molly Hatchet die-cut cardboard easel back record store advertising standee sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with a repair to the sword and wear from use and age. Displays wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of die cutsGroup of cardboard die cut figures includes framed pigs under mushroom overall 12" x 19 1/2', framed Halloween children dressed in costumes, pigs on teeter totter, Halloween black bat & moon, 7 1/2" CSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE ANTIQUE GERMAN DIE-CUT VALENTINESTHREE ANTIQUE GERMAN DIE-CUT VALENTINES. Large, elaborately die-cut cards are constructed with scenes of children and animals in various endeavors among scenic background, each has tab for movement, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Raphael Tuck Santa with Child Die Cutthis is a very nice Santa Die Cut, Gigantic Series by Raphael Tuck, , about 38.5cm tall, Fast and Easy In house packing and shipping or Pick up available in Amsterdam,See Sold Price
Sold20223 Large Antique Raphael Tuck Santa with Child Die Cutthis is a very nice set of three Santa Die Cuts, Gigantic Series by Raphael Tuck, , about 15cm tall, Fast and Easy In house packing and shipping or Pick up available in Amsterdam,See Sold Price
Sold2016Rigbys Model Submarines, Battleships, Navy Die CutRigbys Model Submarines, Battleships, Navy. WWII graphic model books made to create war time ships and subs fully out of detailed cardboard paper die cut cut outs. Graphics are great! Large format.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4: Paper Cornucopia Tree Ornaments.These were put on the tree to hold sweets for children. There are three different sizes to these great die-cuts. Large Santa cone is 10" long.Condition: (Very Good).Dimensions: Largest : 14 -1/4" x 6See Sold Price
Sold20152 Halloween Black Cat Lanterns8 & 11" tall. Both are diecut cardboard with paper inserts and tin candle holders. Both are fairly clean and show signs of use and age. Big example has some creases on ears, but unusual in this largeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Antique Diecut Christmas Decorations w/ TinselLarge Collection of Antique Paper Christmas Decorations. These very charming paper decorations depict Santas, children and angels in a Victorian scrap style, and are lavishly embellished with tinsel.See Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF VINTAGE CHROMOS, TRADE CARDS AND DIECUTSIncluding: Over (100) Chromolitho Trade Cards, mostly in very good condition; Full Sheet (32) embossed die-cut Standing Santas & (72) Snowmen; (5) Calendar Tops, Mother & Children, dogs & boys; LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 6: Assorted Advertising Items.This lot includes a cardboard Buster Brown basket, an aluminum "Trolley" sign, a Dick Clark record display sigh, an Aunt Jemima flour bag, and two large diecut ice cream displays. Condition (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsLarge Ford V8 Automobiles 6.5' Die Cut SS Porcelain Sign w/ Factory Ring$325(3 bids)