Sold2022Large Early Carved Wooden Kitchen Board 24"Large Early Carved Wooden Kitchen Board 24"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Large Format Carved Wooden Printing PlateLarge 19th C. Carved Wooden Printing Plate. Single wooden board, plate depicts a standing figure of a boy with a straw hat. Good condition, measures: 24.75" H X 11.5" W X 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD GINGERBREAD MOLD FLUTE PLAYERAn antique late 19th - early 20th century hand-carved wooden molds for gingerbread or pastry. First. A large board with a depiction of a man in a folk costume playing the flute. Second. A rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Brown Earthenware Baluster Jar, early 20th c., the sides with ring turned decoration, now on aLarge Brown Earthenware Baluster Jar, early 20th c., the sides with ring turned decoration, now on a carved wooden base and wired as a lamp, H.- 24 in., Dia.- 11 1/2 in. Provenance: from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Wood Coconut Grater Rabbit Atop Knee BoardSoutheast Asia, Thailand, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden coconut scraper depicting a rabbit sitting atop a knee board. A large lateral projection holds a serrated grating toolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Wooden Masonic Hall SignArch form with open center and intaglio carved lettering, as in title in gilt with black painted surround, two boards, 19th century, 35 1/2 x 24 1/2" high. Made to be mounted flush top building.See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT WOODEN MOLDS.Late 19th, early 20th centuries. Pine two piece rabbit mold, 5.5"h. 24"w. 2.75"d. pine heart and rooster, gingerbread man, circle and square, animal cookie mold, carved cookie board. 1.5"h. 13.5"w. 11See Sold Price
Sold2015Large early hand carved wooden deadeye, appears to beLarge early hand carved wooden deadeye, appears to be burl wood, 18th century - 7.5"D x 4.75"W. Some wood loss/separation in grooves, else very good original condition. Displayed on a custom made museSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Polychrome Early Saint StatueLarge early carved polychrome wooden santos figure. With blue and brown mantle and gold trim. Possibly Portuguese and depicting Pope Damasus I, who was head of the Catholic church from October 366 toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden Laughing BuddhaLarge carved wooden Buddha. 24"H x 10"W. Some losses to finishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Early 19th c Trencher in Old Red PaintLarge early 19th c carved wooden trencher bowl in dry old red paint, carved handles, drying crack, chip out of one handle, length 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large early wooden serving trayLarge early wooden serving tray, 24.25"W x 21.75"D x 2.5"TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Carved Wooden African Tribal Statue 24''TEarly Carved Wooden African Tribal Statue 24''TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large, Early & Fine Luba Wooden Carved Male - ArnovickCentral Africa, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Luba peoples, ca. 19th century CE. A large, hand-carved wooden human male figure, with hands on knees and enormous feet, standing atop a rounded pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Carved Wooden BoxLarge Chinese Carved Wooden Box..Size:17*24*25cmSee Sold Price
2019French Bronze relief hunt plaque with dogFrench relief bronze hunt plaque with game and dog. Mounted on oval wooden board. Early 20th century. 24"h x 12 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOOD CARVED PUPPETOld large wooden carved puppet Height: 24 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Treenware Items, incl. BurlThree (3) assorted treenware kitchen items including a large carved wooden burl water dipper, a carved burl mortar with a wooden pestle and a red painted miniature powder keg or cask with wooden bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CARVED WOODEN ANGEL GABRIEL WEATHERVANERARE EARLY CARVED WOODEN ANGEL GABRIEL WEATHERVANE, LARGE SIZE, 53 X 11,See Sold Price
Sold2021HIGHLY CARVED LOUIS XIII STYLE PARCEL GILT MIRRORContinental, possibly French, early 20th century. Large carved wooden and parcel gilt cushion mirror in the Louis XIII baroque taste, having a scrolled foliate frame centering on scallop shells, and cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Polychromed Carved Wooden Santo, early 20thLarge Polychromed Carved Wooden Santo, early 20th c., of Joseph and the child Jesus, on an integral circular plinth, H.- 49 1/2 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesLarge Antique Indian School Shrinathji Worshipers At Steps Gouache On Fabric$100