Sold2016Large Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Plymouth pattern. Hallmarked. Measures 24.5 x 18.5 inches. Weighs approximately 116 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Gorham Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Gorham sterling silver serving tray, with a floral and scroll border, measuring 1 by 15.5 inches, 40 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray, having two handles, monogrammed, 16" x 25", 85.135 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham sterling silver LARGE 495 oval platter servingGorham sterling silver LARGE 495 oval platter serving tray. 22 1/4"L x 16"W, 62.701 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING & WOOD SERVING TRAYGORHAM STERLING & WOOD SERVING TRAY: Approx. 85.20 Troy ounces total weight. Large Gorham serving, having a Sterling Silver Gallery with wood handles. Raised on Sterling bun feet with a beaded border.See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM & INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER SERVING PIESix large solid sterling silver flatware serving pieces. Lot includes one Gorham "Chantilly" ladle, one Gorham "Gadroon" serving spoon with fluted bowl. The International Sterling pieces are an oval fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large sterling silver well & tree meat serving tray byLarge sterling silver well & tree meat serving tray by Gorham, 76 troy, 20.75" by 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold20217 STERLING GORHAM FAIRFAX SERVING7 Sterling Silver "Fairfax" Sterling Pieces. 1 Solid Serving Fork 8 3/4", no monograms. 2 Large Serving Spoons 8 3/4". monogrammed. 3 Oval Soup Spoons 6 3/4", no monograms. 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8", monogSee Sold Price
Sold20175 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG SERVING ITEMSFive Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Items. 1- A Wooden bowl Two Piece Salad Set measures 10 3/4" long. 2- A Cheese Server with Stainless Blade 6 5/8" long. 3- A large Solid Gravy Ladle measures 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Tray, 1912Gorham sterling silver footed serving tray with double handles and pierced gallery and raised on four cushion feet, maker's mark underside including "4053 A" along with fish pictorial date code for 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large Sterling Silver Serving TrayAntique Oversized Sterling Silver Serving Tray.Measures 29.5 inches x 17 inches. 31000 grams approximate weight.PLEASE NOTE THAT APPROXIMATE WEIGHT IS USEDTO DETERMINE THE ESTIMATE AND WILL NOT QUALIFSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Gorham Sterling Serving Tray 144 Toz.Large Gorham Sterling Serving Tray, Monogrammed 'PBP' , L. 26-1/2, H. 19-3/8", marked A2786, 144 Toz."See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Gorham Sterling Silver TrayNo monograms, marked to underside, some minor surface scratches. Dia: approx. 14". Weight: approx. 27.48 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Serving TrayGorham serving tray. Marked on the underside " A4609 J.E Caldwell & Co". 14 1/2" L x 9 1/4" W. 633.4 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large sterling silver serving trayLarge sterling silver serving tray, monogrammed in center, appx 13 1/2" L, appx 20.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM Sterling Silver Serving Tray10.5" DIA. Not weighted sterling, 14oz. Please contact Rivich Auction for more information.See Sold Price
BonhamsA LARGE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLED FOOTED SERVING TRAY Mexico City, 20th century$1,500(1 bid)
May 23Sloans & KenyonGORHAM CO. STERLING SILVER SHAPED OVAL SERVING TRAY WITH CUT-OUT HANDHOLDS, Design No. A2786. - L:$1,000
982 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsClassique by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced Original 8 3/8"$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 9-Hole 8 1/2" Custom$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKing George by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/2" Heirloom Silverware$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAlencon Lace by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced Original 8 1/2"$10