Sold2020Large Waterford Cut Crystal World GlobeLarge Waterford Cut Crystal Model of the World Globe. Signed. Measures 15" H x 9" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE WATERFORD STYLE CUT CRYSTAL GLOBE VASELarge Waterford style cut crystal globe vase measuring 10.75" tall x 11.25" in diameter. No apparent signature. Condition: good, no chips, no cracks, no fogging, see images. Weight: 12.3 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford, Crystal World GlobeLarge crystal globe with metal hardware and crystal base; Bottom of base is marked "Waterford"; Measures approximately H 12 x W 7 3/4 x D 6 1/2 inches; Some minor scratching where the metal hardware mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Table Articles including a Waterford Crystal clock made in Ireland, a large antique world globe, a Hoya world time zone clock, several desk clocks and a small table globe. Used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large French Cut Crystal & Bronze Globe Shape BoxLarge French Cut Crystal and Bronze Globe Shape Box with Decorations of Dolphins, Owls, and a Rose. Attributed to Baccarat. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 12", Dia- 6.25". Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Estate Crystal20 pieces of beautiful estate crystal. Mixed Waterford including bowls, pitcher, bell, salt and pepper, world globe, condiment, box, etc, Stuben bowl, Swarvoski candle holders and beautiful cut glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Waterford Cut Crystal Clear Glass VaseLarge Waterford cut crystal clear glass vase. Signed on bottom. 11.75" H x 6" D. Condition: Very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL PUNCH BOWLAn older one-piece cut crystal punch bowl signed on the base, measures 11 x 9.5 inches. We are happy to offer professional in-house shipping. Cost of labor and materials start at $12 per box used.See Sold Price
Sold2021WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL GLOBE.Fourth quarter 20th century. Continents with sawtooth cutting, latitude and longitude lines and cut base, 11.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL FOOTED VASE - 14"Large 13-7/8" tall Waterford cut crystal footed vase. Signed on foot. Measures 8-1/8" in diameter. Condition: good, no chips/cracks, no fogging, see images. Weight: 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL VASE SIGNED JIM OLEARYLARGE WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL VASE SIGNED BY JIM OLEARY 2002 14 1/8 IN H, 10 IN TOP DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Waterford Cut Crystal Bowl20th century, with a scalloped top edge, diamond and fan cut decoration, unusual mark in script. Dimensions: 12" in diameter, 3 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL VASES, CELEBRATION(Lot of 2) Waterford cut crystal table vases, comprising: (1) "Celebration," scalloped rim over ribbon cut body, approx 12"h; (1) footed vase, scalloped rim over curved and foliate cut body, some surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Waterford Cut Crystal DecanterGood Condition Waterford Cut Crystal Decanter. Height: 10"inch Base Dia: 7"inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Waterford Cut Crystal VaseSigned for Waterford, vintage heavy Cut Crystal Vase, tableware, tabletop decorative accessory, luxury crystal vase, vessel, good condition measures app 9 inches ht app 9.5 inches diameter, holiday taSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL FOOTED BOWLLarge Waterford cut crystal footed bowl measuring 6.85" tall x 10" wide. Acid etched signature on base. Condition: good, no chips or cracks, see images. Weight: 7.7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL DECANTER AND STOPPERMeasures 13" tall to top of the stopper , all in fine condition Third party shipping is required for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERFORD CRYSTAL World Globe Paperweight With BoxWATERFORD CRYSTAL World Globe Paperweight With Box. Size: 3 h globeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CUT CRYSTAL GLOBE TYPE CANDY/ NUT DISH STANDS 15 INCH TALLLARGE CUT CRYSTAL GLOBE TYPE CANDY/ NUT DISH STANDS 15 INCH TALL. HEAVY PIECE , IN HOUSE SHIPPING $30 FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Vintage Large Waterford Crystal Candlesticks - Slovenia Sea Jewel - 10” tallPair of Scarce Vintage Large Waterford Cut Crystal Candlesticks in the Slovenia Sea Jewel Pattern. 10” tall, 5” dia. base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Waterford Crystal Globe Hurricane CandlesticksPair Waterford Cut Crystal Globe Hurricane Candlesticks on Silver Toned Bases. Marked Times Square 2000 Star of Hope & Waterford on crystal & under candlestick. Measures 10 inches high by 5.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford crystal desk world globeWaterford crystal desk world globe. 11 1/4"h x 7 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waterford Cut Crystal Table Globe SculptureWaterford cut crystal / glass table globe sculpture, rotates on metal bracket mount, maker's mark on underside of base. 11.5" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sep 28Chamberlain's Auction GalleriesEURJOPEAN COBALT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL VASE WITH HEAVY DORE BRONZE$1,500