Sold2020Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Pelicans", pen and ink on paper, unsigned, 10 1/2 in. x 8 in., framed . Provenance: Acquired from the Anderson familySee Sold Price
Sold2023After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Alligator," 1994, H.- 19 3/4 in.,After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Alligator," 1994, silkscreen on paper, monogrammed "WIA" lower right in print, colored by Jamie Voivedid, printed by Christina Taranto,See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Bee: An Alphabet Series," H.- 36 in., W.-Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Bee: An Alphabet Series," silkscreen on paper, unsigned, presented in a black wood frame, H.- 36 in., W.- 29 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 24 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2023James Mac Anderson, American, Mississippi, 1907-1998Great Small Egret And Pitcher Plant, And Linocuts On Paper Later Watercolor 2009, Largest Sheet 15 X 9 Inches, Unframed. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2020James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/MS.)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) , "The Blue Heron at Low Tide", 1987, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, label with title and "Eddie's Frame Shop, Ocean SpSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHarry Clarke RHA (Illus.) 'Fairy Tales' by Hans Christian Anderson With colour and black & white i€140