Sold2022Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «COVENT DE LA TOURETTE» PREPARATORY DRAWINGS DICIOTTO DISEGNI PREPARATORI COVENT DE LA TOURETTE su carta 1955See Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 RoquebruneLe Corbusier (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune Martin) "Autrement que sur terre". 1963. Farblithographie. Unten rechts im Druck monogrammiert, datiert und signiert. Blattgrösse 70x49,5 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier, Fr/Sw, "Le Poeme [É]", 1957, posterLe Corbusier, French/Swiss, 1887-1965, "Le Poeme de l'angle droit et 17 Tapisseries", 1957, lithographic poster, printed by Fiedler SA., La Chaux-de-Fonds, published by Musee de La Chaux-de-Fonds {AM}See Sold Price
Sold2018Cassina & Louis Vuitton Ltd. Ed. LC4 LoungeLe Corbusier (Swiss-French, 1887-1965), Pierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999) for Cassina (Italian, founded 1927) - 2014 Limited Edition LC4 CP chaise-loungeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassina & Louis Vuitton Ltd. Ed. LC4 LoungeLe Corbusier (Swiss-French, 1887-1965), Pierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999) for Cassina (Italian, founded 1927) - 2014 Limited Edition LC4 CP chaise-loungeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) PIERRE JEANNERETLE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) PIERRE JEANNERET (French 1896-1967) AND CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (French 1903-1999) A POLISHED CHROME AND LEATHER "FAUTEUIL GRAND CONFORT, GRAND MODELE" (LC3), FOR CASSSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of ...LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965); CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & PIERRE JEANNERET (1896-1967) Pair of LC2 Grand Confort Chairs designed 1928, executed post 1965 for Cassina, tubular steel, green leather, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965), A pair of LC2 Petite Club Chairs for CassinaCharles-Edouard "Le Corbusier" Jeanneret (1887-1965)A pair of LC2 Petite Club Chairs for CassinaDesigned 1928 by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le CorbusierCharlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier (French, 1903-1999 | Swiss, 1896-1967 | French/Swiss, 1887-1965) LC2 Sofa Cassina, Italy leather, chrome-plated steel, rubber impressed manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier (French, 1903-1999 | Swiss, 1896-1967 |Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier (French, 1903-1999 | Swiss, 1896-1967 | French/Swiss, 1887-1965) Pair of LC2 Lounge Chairs Cassina, Italy upholstery, chrome-plated steel, rubberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le CorbusierCharlotte Perriand, Pierre Jeanneret and Le Corbusier (French, 1903-1999 | Swiss, 1896-1967 | French/Swiss, 1887-1965) Pair of LC1 Armchairs, Cassina, France/Italy leather, chrome-plated steel maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier "Unite, Plate n5" Aquatint EtchingJeanneret Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965) "Unite, Plate n5" 1963-1965 Aquatint Etching. Pencil signed lower right. Pencil numbered (117/130) lower left. Galery label verso.This image comes from the Unite PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris (Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)Charles-Edouard Jeanneret-Gris(Le Corbusier) (1887-1965)MirrorWood and mirror glassManufactured by the Établissements Charles BarberisModel created circa 1950H 53,5×L 70×W 10,5cmProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) et Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)_x000D_ Porte-manteau à patères amovibles en chêne naturel et métal laqué noir_x000D_ VSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) Charles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier(lot of 2) Charles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (French, 1887-1965) LC3 'Grand Modele' chairs, each executed in the original black leather, having a rectangular seat, above a tubular chrome frame, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (FrenchCharles Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (French, 1887-1965) LC3 Petite Modele sofa, executed in black leather, having two seats, above a chrome frame, with impressed serial number and Cassina label 24.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris,Le Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, 1887-1965) & Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999)Kitchen cell for the Unité d'habitation of Marseilles' Cité radieuse Solid oak, oak veneer, beecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barraud, Aimé (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902–1954 Neuchâtel)Barraud, Aimé (La-Chaux-de-Fonds 1902–1954 Neuchâtel) "Le Rabot". Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso auf Galerienetikett bezeichnet. 38x46,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier LC-2 Petit Confort Lounge Chair, 2Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (French/Swiss, 1887-1965), known as Le Corbusier, pair of LC-2 Petit Confort lounge chairs, black leather upholstered, chrome plated tubular steel frame. Each: 26.5" H x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Mask, "aboyun"CHF 160(6 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 2 'LC 1' armchairs, 1928€1,600
1 day LeftJasper52Pair Mid-Century Modern French Designer Wingback, Lounge Chairs, France, 1970s$5,500
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)$550
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
2 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€120(8 bids)
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$2,000(3 bids)