CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Flowers circa 1965
Cy Twombly Sale History
View Price Results for Cy TwomblyRecommended Items
CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011)
Flowers
circa 1965
signé au revers
pastel et mine de plomb sur papier
signed on the reverse
pastel and graphite on paper
30.8 x 21 cm.
12 1/8 x 8 1/4 in.
Réalisée circa 1965.
Footnotes:
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée comme Memorabilia dans les archives de la Cy Twombly Foundation.
Provenance
Collection particulière, Italie (cadeau de l'artiste)
Collection particulière, Italie (par descendance)
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
Flowers
circa 1965
signé au revers
signed on the reverse
pastel and graphite on paper
30.8 x 21 cm.
12 1/8 x 8 1/4 in.
Réalisée circa 1965.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €18,000 - €25,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping