Sold2018LE GALLO, Michèle (1950-)LE GALLO, Michèle (1950-) "Tour: Effet Aile" (dyptique) Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Le Gallo Titled and signed on the reverse 194x130cm - 76.25x51" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018LE GALLO, Michèle (1950-)LE GALLO, Michèle (1950-) "Acaste" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: Le Gallo 194x130cm - 76.25x51"See Sold Price
Sold2021'Derrière Le Miroir', 1950 & 1969Books, "Derrière Le Miroir". 1) No. 27-28, 1950, with 2 lithographs (including front cover) in excellent condition. 2) No.182, 1969, which includes 2 lithographs (including the front cover). PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kees van Dongen (1877-1968), "Le Carrousel et le Fiacre," 1950, Lithograph in colors on paper,Kees van Dongen(1877-1968)"Le Carrousel et le Fiacre," 1950Lithograph in colors on paperEdition: 196/200 (there was also an edition of 60 artist's proofs in Roman numerals)Signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Hilaire 1916-2004 (French) Le Havec, 1950Camille Hilaire1916-2004 (French)Le Havec, 1950 hommage to Dufyoil on canvas27x35 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp Lithograph DM0133 Derriere le Miroir 1950Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Medium: Original Lithograph - DM0133 Published: 1950 by Maeght, France Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Provenance: Revue Derriere le miroir 1950 Condition: Fine Certficate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Lithograph DM0333d Derriere le Miroir 1950Artist: Jean Arp Country: France Medium: Original Lithograph DM0333 Marks: Not signed not numbered Published: 1950 by Maeght, France Paper Size: 15 x 22 inch folded as publshed Provenance: Revue DerriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse "ELLE VIT APPARAÃŽTRE LE MATIN" (1950) Framed PrintHenri Matisse "ELLE VIT APPARAÃŽTRE LE MATIN" The Thousand and One Nights (1950) Framed Print . Measures 31"x60"See Sold Price
Sold2024LE TAN (Vietnam, France, 1950 - 2020PIERRE LE TAN (Vietnam, France, 1950 - 2020 / Flower vase / Oil on silk / Dimension: 34 x 26 cm / ---------------- / Le Tan (1950 - 2020) / Lo hoa / Son dau tren lua / Kich thuoc: 34 x 26 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DUFY (1888-1964) WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHEJean Dufy (1888-1964) Le Village 1950 The original work on paper purchased from Findlay Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois in 1967 is signed by Jean Dufy lower right front and displayed in the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart, Le TrophéeLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Le Trophée color etching and aquatint signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 150 16" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, Le Gué (The Ford), 1926Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Le Gué (The Ford), 1926 etching and aquatint signed lower right; inscribed with Épreuve d'artiste (artist's proof) and windmill blindstamp lower leftcopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart, Le Danse Apache, 1929Louis Icart(France, 1888-1950)Le Danse Apache, 1929drypoint and aquatint on BFK Rives wove paperdrypoint and aquatint in red, black, and yellow with hand coloring and highlighting, etched titled in maSee Sold Price
Sold20171932 Signed Icart Hand-Colored Etching1932 Louis Icart (French, 1880-1950), " Le Jardin Japonais" Translation "Japanese Garden" - hand colored etching, woman and girl looking over a Japanese garden model with cat in foreground, signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart etchingLouis Icart (French 1888-1950) ''Le Lecon De Chant''- etching and aquatint, 1926, signed and numbered 312/350 in pencil, with windmill embossed seal and ''Copyright 1926 by L. Icart - Paris'', paper aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (French, 1888-1950) Le Menuet. ca. 1940s. Colo...ICART, Louis (French, 1888-1950) Le Menuet. ca. 1940s. Color etching and aquatint. Signed lower right. Blind stamp lower left. Image: 20 ½ x 13 ½”. Sheet: 28 x 20”. Frame: 29 See Sold Price
Sold2018JEP Delahaye Limousine No. 7585, c. 1950JEP Delahaye Limousine No. 7585, c. 1950 Le Jouet de Paris. Greyish-green lacquered tin, spring-driven (working), steerable front wheels, opening passenger door, length 13 1/3 in., original box. - NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ICART "LE JARDIN JAPONAIS" COLOUR ETCHINGLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) "Le Jardin Japonais" colour etching c. 1930s, pencil signed "Louis Icart", Pairs blindstamp lower left. Frame Dimensions: 24" X 20" Image Dimensions: 14" X 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold20171932 Icart Japanese Garden EtchingLouis Icart (French, 1880-1950), " le jardin japonais" translation - "Japanese Garden" hand-colored etching, woman and girl looking over a Japanese garden model with cat in foreground, signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart etchingLouis Icart (French 1888-1950) ''Le Poem'' (Holland, Catania & Isen 356) etching in colors, 1928, signed in pencil, paper heavily light struck, brown paper tape around all 4 edges recto. 18 1/8 x 21 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Minichamps, Talbot Lago 1937 + Bentley Embiricos LeMinichamps, Talbot Lago 1937 + Bentley Embiricos Le Mans 1950, 1:18, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Le Seine au Pont Neuf, ParisGuy de Neyrac (French, 1900-1950), "Le Seine au Pont Neuf, Paris," watercolor, signed indistinctly lower right, titled lower left, 20th century, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA CITADELLE: A.J. CRONIN, 1950 GRAU SALA ILLUS.LA CITADELLE: A.J. CRONIN, 1950. Le Fleuve Etincelant, Paris. With original illustrations by Grau Sala. Limited edition in two volumes, number 223 of a total 500 printed (including 25 hors commerce),See Sold Price