Sold2017Le Groupe Des Saintes FemmesItem: Le Groupe Des Saintes Femmes Size: Approx. 8"x11" mounted on an 11"x15" sheet Ecole Franco-Flamande. Originally painted 1475-1500. From the 1947 "L'Ecole Franco-Flamande" Folio published in GenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Missel Des Saintes Femmes De France, Elisabeth SonrelMissel des Saintes Femmes de France, Elisabeth Sonrel, 1900, Plates and gold leafing are in very good condition. Illustrated with 10 color plates as well as black & white and Brown & white illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dans le goût de Franz HAGENAUER Paire de grands sujetsDans le goût de Franz HAGENAUER Paire de grands sujets en bronze figurant des femmes africaines H : 168 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUNKER, Chang and Eng (1811—74). Groupe des deux frères Sia...BUNKER, Chang and Eng (1811—74). Groupe des deux frères Siamois, âgés de 18 ans, attachés par le ventre. France: Pierre Langlume Lithograph: 1829. Lithograph print of Chang aSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freedom of Expression. Loi Relative au droit qu’ont les Citoyens de former des SociéLoi Relative au droit qu’ont les Citoyens de former des Sociétès libres… Paris, le 19 Novembre 1790.Saintes, Pierre Toussaints, 1790Manifesto a stampa. 390x328 mm. In alto al cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Voyages FRANCOIS LE VAILLANT Kobobiquois 1840 engravingVoyages de Francois Le Vaillant: Levaillant dessine un Kobobiquois et sa femme, french 1840 engraving, from Bibliotheque des Voyages Anciens et Modernes published in 1840 in Paris.5 1/2" X 8 1/4&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. French Revolution. Civil constitution of the Clergy. Loi Relative à la liquidation desLoi Relative à la liquidation des dettes des communautés religieuses & des communautés d’arts & métiers. Donnée à Paris, le 16 Octobre 1791.Saintes, P. TousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution abolishes the guilds of arts. Loi Relative aux saisies faites à la requeteLoi Relative aux saisies faites à la requete des ci-devan Corps et Communautés d’Arts et Métiers… Paris, le 16 Octobre 1791.Saintes, Vincent Cappon et Mareschal, 17924to picSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) LITHOGRAPHSPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) LITHOGRAPHSFrance, mid-20th century. Two (2) S.P.A.D.E.M. Paris lithographsLes Trois Femmes et le Torero (The Three Women and the Bullfighter) & La Danse des BanderiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUGEOIR CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE CANDLESTICKDescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine formant bougeoir, représentant une jeune femme sur le dos d’un dragon, surmonté d’un phénix. Travail moderne. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dontPICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dont une petit pisseuse. 1968. Etching. Cm 64,00 x 56,50. 21/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 38x41 cm. Bibliography: G.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Ltd Edition Etching, "Serment des Femmes"A framed etching signed and numbered 43/150, Pablo Picasso, "Serment des Femmes", from Lysistrata, Provenance: Sotheby & Co.-- London, July 7, 1971 [Lot 70] approximately 8 1/2 x 6 inches, Block 271,See Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO: "SERMENT DES FEMMES (FROM 'LYSISTRATA')"Bloch, 271 etching signed and numbered 43/150 Provenance: Sotheby & Co.-- London, July 7, 1971 [Lot 70] approximately 8 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERMENT DES FEMMES, LYSISTRATA, PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COASERMENT DES FEMMES, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 06/06). SERMENT DES FEMMES IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAL (Jean de Paleologue, 1860-1942). Parfums des Femmes de ...PAL (Jean de Paleologue, 1860-1942). Parfums des Femmes de France. 1896 Paris: Paul Dupont. Classic Belle Epoque perfume advertising poster. Small version. 31 x 23 1/8”. Linen backed. DiscoloratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Serment des FemmesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Serment des Femmes. From Lysistrata by Aristophanes, written by Gilbert Seldes. Etching. Edition 742 of 1500. Published by Limited Editions Club, New York, 1934. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain - Deux Portraits des femmesArtist: Andre Derain Title: Deux Portraits des femmes Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue FerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Jouvet Et Sa Compagnie L'ecole des femmes NEWULTRA RARE in this exceptional condition / CLASSIC THEATER / The great actor LOUIS JOUVET (1887-1951) recorded in Boston on 03/16/1951, five months before his death / Superb edition of 3 albums in a lSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Books incl: LES VIES DES SAINTES SOLITAIRES...[Christianity] 4 Titles. ++ SPIEGAZIONE TEOLOGICA LITURGICA E MORALE SOPRA LA CELEBRAZIONE DELLE FESTE DIRETTA A’ CHERICI… Firenze: Francesco Moucke, 1762. [8], 352 pp. 4to. Contemp vellum. Very gSee Sold Price
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisDébut XIXe SiècleLé de papier peint à fond bleu et vert d'eau, à trois registres de décor : la€25
2 days LeftArt Research ParisDébut XIXe SiècleLés de papier peint à fond bleu et vert d'eau, à trois registres de décor :€30
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998), d’Après. Affiche pour l’€60
10 hrs LeftBonhamsA.D.A.M. (ASSOCIATION POUR LE DEVELOPPEMENT DES ARTS MANUALS) Table Lampcirca 1965talosel, mirro...$2,500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisCHINE, DANS LE STYLE DES TANG Important « Minqi » en terre cuite figurant une cavalière sur un€250
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJules VERNE (1828-1905) "Le Pays des Fourrures" Illustrations by Ferat and Beaurepaire, Paris€200(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAmbrose MacCarthy PATTERSON (1877-1967) "Le Jardin des Tuileries" Oil on panel.€600
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)$6,000
Jun 25BonhamsPARE, AMBROISE. C.1509-1590. Dix Livres de la Chirurgie avec le Magasin des Instrumens necessair...$6,000
16 hrs LeftBidhausGucci Le Marche des Merveilles YA1264007 - Le Marche Des Merveilles Quartz Black Dial With Snake$10
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyEarly 19th Century Engraving Le Retour des Animaux, Berghem Marchais Geissler$90
17 hrs LeftJasper521790 AFRICA TRAVELS Voyages dans le pays des Hottentots ILLUSTRATED antique RARE$280