Sold2022Lemieux, Yvon (1949-) Nuit dans les grands JardinArtist: Lemieux, Yvon (1949-) Canada Title: Nuit dans les grands Jardin Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Yvon Lemieux Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right YSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD (French, b.1949)JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD (French, b.1949) “Les Fleurs dans le Jardin”, oil on canvas, signed ‘JP Dubord’ (lower right), signed and titled verso, COA, J. Richards Gallery, fine condition, 14x11in., oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Dubord, Oil on Canvas, Flower Market SceneJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949), 'les Iris dans le Jardin', oil on canvas, signed LR, titled and signed verso, 18" x 21 3/4", carved gilt frame 27" x 30". Good condition, small scrape on left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rackham's Piter Pan one of 20 copies on Japan VellumHeading: (Rackham, Arthur, illustrator) Author: Barrie, J.M. Title: Piter Pan dans les Jardins de Kensington Author: Barrie, J.M. Place: Paris Publisher: Hachette et CieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960, France) Print.Dans les Jardins Reserves du Palais" Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960, France).Jacoulet was a French, Japan-based woodblock print artist. He was knownfor mixing traditional ukiyo-e style and techniques he creSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Dubord, "Dans Le Jardin,'' oil on canvasJEAN-PIERRE DUBORD (French, Born 1949) "Dans Le Jardin,'' oil on canvas, 18" x 24" sight, 26 1/2" x 32 1/2" framed. Signed "Jeanne Pierre Dubord" lower right. Not dated.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Change Tray Les Jardins D'Armenie Nuit / OrGuaranteed authentic Hermes porcelain Les Jardins d'Armenie ashtray / change tray. Depicts an exotic Armenian garden intricately displayed in Nuit and Or (gold). A perfect accent piece for any room. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUSTE JOSEPH TRUPHEME (French, 1836-1898)AUGUSTE JOSEPH TRUPHEME (French, 1836-1898) “La Fête du Grand-Père (Dans les Basses-Pyrénées)”, The Grandfather’s Day in the Lower Pyrenees, oil on canvas, 19thC., signed ‘Aug. Trupheme’See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PIERRE DUBORD OIL ON CANVASJEAN PIERRE DUBORD (FRENCH, B.1949), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", DANS LE JARDIN:Signed on front and on reverse. Title on reverse: Dans Le Jardin". Frame size 24" x 28". French, born 1949. For a highSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2022SAUSSURE (Horace-Benedict de). Voyages dans les Alpes précédés d'un essai surHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) 'Les GrandsAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) 'Les Grands Boulevards a Paris en 1900' Oil on canvas ; 13 x 18 (in) Signed Antoine Blanchard, lower right Stamped Antoine Blanchard, Paris, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) French. "Nuit dans le PortMarcel Mouly (1918-2008) French. "Nuit dans le Port (Bleu)", Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated '58, and Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 25.5" x 31.75". Provenance: Frost & Reed, London.See Sold Price
Sold2021de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779, (4) vols., Horace-Benedict de Saussure. Voyages dans les Alpes, precedes d'un essai sur l'histoire naturelle des environs de Geneve. Chez Louis Fauche-Broel,See Sold Price
Sold2016'Les Grands Trans-Parents' mirror, 1971Man Ray. 'Les Grands Trans-Parents' mirror, 1971. H. 180,5 x 91,5 x 3,5 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Plate glass, silk screen, polyurethane. Marked: Les grands trans-Parents.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993)Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993), "Dans les Nuages", 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and inscribed "1702" en verso, inscribed "WF B.H. exh. 55809" on stretcher, "See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN HUYEN (1915-1984)Quatre poissons dans les fonds marins - 1953Laque et coquille d'oeuf sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite 47 x 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Martin Ferrieres O/C, Abbruzzes Snow SceneJacques Martin Ferrieres (French, 1893-1972) oil on board, "Neige dans les Abruzzes," pointillist winter landscape, depicting snow swirling around a mountaintop castle or church, with taller mountainsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Jules Mene Signed Bronze "Chasse au Lievre"Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879). "Chasse au Lievre dans les Vignes (Hare Hunting in the Vineyard)" - 1872, cast bronze, signed and dated to right side of plinth. Highly detailed cast bronze sculSee Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN RAY, Specchio da parete modello “Les grands transparents”€1,000
16 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125(1 bid)
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
Featured4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Pho (FRENCH/VIETNAMESE, 1907–2001) oil on canvas, Large Floral scene- les Anthuriums et les$25,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Les Mythologies des Hommes Rouges" with box$275(3 bids)
5 days LeftNye & CompanyAlexander Calder, American 1898-1976, Couleurs enlaces dans le fil de fer, Lithograph$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftLeland LittleRosenthal Versace Le Jardin de Versace , Partial Service for Eight$350(5 bids)