Sold2022LENOX STERLING SILVER 4 Lead Clover Trinket DishA set of 2 small Sterling silver trinket dishes, pressed to resemble four leaf clovers, Trademark on undersides ‘Lenox Silver Inc. NYC, Sterling’ the dishes are embossed in center to depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage LENOX Sterling Silver 4-leaf clover nut dishMeasures approx. 2 3/4" in diameter and weighs ca. 20.7 grams. Marked "Sterling" and "LENOX". Good vintage condition with some patina according to age.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Sterling Articles Incl Glass PitcherIncludes glass pitcher with removable monogrammed sterling top marked for Meriden Brittania Co., 5-3/4" high; monogrammed Gorham comb edge, 5-3/4" long; four leaf clover dish marked Lenox SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Clover DishA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver 4-leaf clover form dish having a personalized engraving on the bottom center 'J&R' and '1947-1972', stamped 'Tiffany & Co Makers sterling 25051' along bottom edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 Sterling Silver Trinket DishesSet of 4 trinket dishes marked sterling on undersides. Each dish is monogrammed with Ls in centers and rose motifs on edges. Approx 3.75 inch diameter. Moderate wearing to sterling due to age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. Sterling Clover Keepsake DishA sterling silver 4 leaf clover by Tiffany & Co. marked Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling. Approximately 3.25 inches long. Evident discoloration throughout. Tiffany & Co. keepsake dish, keepsake dish, desSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Pieces Of Sterling Silver $ Leaf Clover Trays And8 piece sterling silver ashtray/trinket lot, 134g. 4 clover shaped individual ashtrays approximately 2.75 x .25 in. Two sterling candle holders approximately 2 x 1in. Small sterling pot 1.5 x .75. GorSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY&CO. Vintage Sterling Sea Shell, 22369Gold toned sterling silver trinket dish made to resemble a sea shell. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver. App 4 x 3.5 inch diameter, total weight 2.17 ozt. Etched on end of centeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 STERLING CLOVER NUT DISHESTwo (2) Sterling Silver Clover Shaped Nut Dish Lenox FSC-95. Good Condition. Each 3"x3". Weight 45 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Sterling Silver DishesLot of sterling silver dishes, including: 2 shell-form dishes, Black, Starr & Frost [5 x 4 3/4 inches], a sterling trinket dish "ER Reproduction" [5 1/8 (dia) inches], and four L. Tavarra bread platesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Etched Shoe Cigarette AshtrayHand crafted moccasin shoe ashtray in sterling silver with Victorian etched pattern. Up cycle as a trinket dish. Measures 4 x 1.75 in. .78 ozt. Sterling silver ashtray, sterling silver trinket dish, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Sterling Silver & Silver Plate ItemsLot includes: 6 sterling silver individual salts [1 3/4 (dia) inches], 3 silver-plated miniature cream pails [2 x 2 (dia) inches] and an etched and chased trinket dish with handle, inscribed "Jean GodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Perfume Bottle & Two DishesTiffany & Co sterling silver repousse chatelaine perfume bottle (4.5"L x 1.5"W x 1"H) and two footed trinket dishes (3"W x 1.5"H) . Hallmarked on perfume bottle rim, underside of dishes. Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co., Trinket dish and valetElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. Covered trinket dish and Thumbprint valet tray USA, 1978-84sterling silver, ebony, tassel 3.25 h × 4.75 dia in (8 × 12 cm) 1 h × 7 dia in (3 ×See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER TRINKET DISHSTERLING SILVER TRINKET DISH ~ STAMPED AND TESTED 925. 4" X 6.25" IN SIZE. POLISHED FINISH. SHELL MOTIF. 2.455 TROY OUNCES TW. MADE BY WALLACE, NUMBERED 4094.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Ring/TrinketA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver ring/trinket dish having cupid finial. [2 1/2" x 3 1/4" Diameter]. (2.22 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold20236-Inch Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Heart Trinket DishA 6-Inch Tiffany & Co sterling silver heart trinket dish.Size: 6 inches long x 4.2 inches wideWeight: 4.19oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Table Items: Box, Picture FrameSterling Silver Table Items Including Vanity Box, Picture Frame, & Repousse Trinket Dish. Vanity box measures 1.5 inches x 4.25 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Comyns English Sterling Trinket DishHallmarked English sterling silver trinket dish, inscribed "Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Conference 1992" and incised "Barings" in center. [5/8" H x 4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Thimbles & 800 Silver Trinket DishHand crafted sterling silver thimbles in art nouveau style marked sterling and Mexico . 1 in. Long, 5/8in W or 3/4 in. W .46 ozt Oval silver trinket/ jewelry dish, with rim bead pattern. Marked .800.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY&CO. Gold Toned Sterling Trinket DishGold toned sterling silver trinket dish with scalloped rim. Monogrammed in center M.T.A. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25021. App 4.25 inch diameter, total weight 2.83 ozt. TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2022PLAT MEX S.A. STERLING SILVER TRINKET DISHHallmarked Sterling Silver trinket dish with side berry decor. Marked 925 Sterling and Plat Mex Sa . 2.04 ozt measures 4 in. Diameter, 1.75 in. Ht. Sterling Silver, Candy Dish, Sterling Silver TrinketSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling & Cut Glass Trinket DishMarked sterling on outer edge, a trinket dish with cut glass center with floral motifs and sterling silver outer rim with stamped flowers. Approx 5.5 inch diameter. Total weight 4.63 ozt. Moderate surSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING SILVER LEAF TRINKET DISTiffany & Company sterling silver figural leaf handled trinket dish. Marked "TIFFANY & Co MAKERS STERLING". Measures approx. 3 1/4" length x 2 1/2" width (8.3cm x 6.4cm). Total weight approx. 35.9 graSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Jacobi and Jenkins Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle w/ 4 leaf clover 8"$10
7 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Cupid Heart Sterling Silver Trinket Box 4" x 4" x 2"$450
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsG.A.B. Sweden Sterling Silver Art Deco Candy Dish 4.0 ozt - Circa 1920-1940$220
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Philip by Watson Sterling Silver Sugar Tong Pierced with 3 Leaf Clover 4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE AMERICAN 925 STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL HANDMADE APPLE HONEY DISH & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER & GLASS HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL MATTE HONEY DISH & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALY 925 STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL HANDMADE OPEN LACE ORNATE HONEY DISH & TRAY$10
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of 4 sterling silver items. To include: Maynard & Potter reticulated dish (8.5in diameter),$125
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing William Engraved by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Breakfast Knife w/Clover$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHeraldic by Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter GW with 3 Leaf Clover 6 3/4"$10