Sold2024Sebastian Lerdo de Tejada Autographed CutSebastian Lerdo de Tejada autographed cut. 27th President of Mexico. Framed with print. Sight of cut 2" x 3 1/2", overall 20" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762)Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃo (PotosÃ, c. 1706- c.1762) "The Coronation of the Virgin Mary with two Archangels" Oil on canvas. Relined. Measurements: 29,5 x 22,5 cm. This important paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plates, Solar de TejadaQianlong dynasty, for the Mexican market, each bearing the arms of Solar de Tejada the rim having a cherry blossom and swag border, with motto "Ecce Beatifieamus Eos Qui Substinuerrint," 9-3/4 in. NotSee Sold Price
Sold20211780 Joaquin Ibarra Don Quixote de la Mancha. Miguel de1780 Joaquin Ibarra Don Quixote de la Mancha. Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra. New edition for the Royal Spanish Academy. Joaquin Ibarra, Madrid. 1780. 4 volume set. Includes numerous full-page engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASHENDENE PRESS. CERVANTES SAAVEDRA, MIGUEL DE. 1547-1616. The First [-Second] Part of the Histo...ASHENDENE PRESS. CERVANTES SAAVEDRA, MIGUEL DE. 1547-1616. The First [-Second] Part of the History of the Valorous and Wittie Knight-Errant Don Quixote of the Mancha, Chelsea: The Ashendene Press, 192See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro de Miguel of Madrid flamenco guitarPedro de Miguel of Madrid flamenco guitar, 2014 model presented to John Kerry by Jose Manuel Garcia-Margallo y Marfil, Spanish Minister of Exterior Affairs. Includes presentation card. PROVENANCE: AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cervantes. Don Quixote, Ibarra Ed., 1780Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel de. EL INGENIOSO HIDALGO DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHA. Madrid: por Don Joaquin Ibarra, 1780. 4to (11.5" x 8.75".) 4 volumes. Containing 1 engraved portrait, 4 additional engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLLA SIMS TAYLOR (TX, 1872-1970) MARKET PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, San Miguel de Allende Market, signed lower right Rolla Taylor (Rolla Sims Taylor, San Antonio, Texas, 1872-1970), sight: 24.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 29"h, 34"w, 6lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Literature] Cervantes de Saavedra, Miguel The Life and[Literature] Cervantes de Saavedra, Miguel The Life and Exploits of the ingenious gentleman Don Quixote de la Mancha London: J. and R. Tonson, 1742. In two volumes. First edition of the Charles JarvisSee Sold Price
Sold2019ATTRIBUTED TO MIGUEL CABRERA: "SANTA TERESITA DE JESUS"18th Century Mexican School oil on canvas, signed middle right 34 3/4 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsCzeschka (Carl).- Cervantès Saavedra (Miguel de) Don Quixote, 3 vol., and Die Novellen, 2 vol.,£2,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American Philadelphia$40(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF EIGHTEEN EASTON PRESS CLASSIC LIBRARY TITLES, LATE 20TH CENTURY$200
14 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
15 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€2,400(23 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
15 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMARIO MARENCO (1933 - 2019) & MOBIL GIRGI (ÉDITEUR) Table de salle à manger, "Sapporo", circa€600
14 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
945 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRécits Militaires Du Capitaine Mège Ancien Enfant De Troupe Chevalier De La Légion D'Honneur$10