Sold2023LILLIAN BURK MEESER (Pennsylvania/Michigan, 1864-1942), Cape Cod scene with houses and trees., OilLILLIAN BURK MEESERPennsylvania/Michigan, 1864-1942Cape Cod scene with houses and trees. Signed lower left "Meeser".Oil on panel, 16" x 18". Framed 19" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lillian Meeser (PA,MI,1864-1942) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Lillian Burk Meeser (Pennsylvania, Michigan, 1864 - 1942) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear to frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942), Anchored Sailboat, Oil on canvas, framedLillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942) Anchored Sailboat Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., biographical printout attached verso 22 1/8" x 24 1/8" actual, 26 1/8" x 28 1/8" framed PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942), Still Life with Roses and Figurine, Oil on canvas, framedLillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942) Still Life with Roses and Figurine Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.l. 20" x 24 1/16" actual, 23 9/16" x 27 9/16" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Burk Meeser (1864 - 1942) AmericanLillian Burk Meeser (1864 - 1942) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/4"in H x 9 1/4"in W and 21 3/4"in H x 17 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Portrait, floral, genre, landscape painting BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Kaufmann (1864 - 1942) Oil / Board ,Signed ,measures 14.5 x 18 inchesFerdinand Kaufmann (1864 - 1942) Oil / Board ,Signed ,measures 14.5 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Burk Meeser Oil On Canvas Portrait of a WomenH 26" x W 22.5" x D 2.25" Canvas 18" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE LENNARDS PALMER (Illinois/Norway, 1867-1938), "Street Scene, Provincetown"., Oil on board,PAULINE LENNARDS PALMERIllinois/Norway, 1867-1938"Street Scene, Provincetown". Signed lower left "Pauline Palmer". Titled and signed verso.Oil on board, 10" x 13". Framed 15" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Tolf (1911-1996) California & Gay Candelis (20thAlbert Tolf AMERICAN STREET SCENE, circa 1942, oil painting on canvas board, signed lower right, 24 x 18”, frame 28 ½ x 22 ¼”; Gay Candelis EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, oil painting onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Fritz (American, 1917–1995) St. Augustine street scene, oil on board,18 x 24 inches boardEmmett Fritz (American, 1917–1995) St. Augustine street scene, oil on board,18 x 24 inches board size, overall frame 22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942) Street Scene, oil on board 71 x 83 cm (28 x 32 5/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Estate of the artist Private Collection LITERATUREAlan PensleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fairfield Porter; American Oil Provincetown StreetOil on board. Provincetown Street . Signed lower right and dated 1971. Faintly inscribed and dated 1971 on verso; 12in. X 16in.(image), 18in. X 22in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Charreton (1864-1936), Vase of FlowersVictor Charreton (1864-1936), Vase of Flowers, oil on board 22 x 18", frame: 24.75 x 21" Victor Charreton began his professional life as a lawyer, but ultimately was called to painting and became aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Singer, East FederalClyde Singer East Federal 1961oil on board 18 h x 24 w in (46 x 61 cm) The present work depicts the East Federal Street Fresh Market in Youngstown, Ohio. Signed to lower right 'C. SingeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cornoyer, American (1864 - 1923), The New York Public Library; city street scene, oil on board,Paul Cornoyer American (1864 - 1923) The New York Public Library; city street scene oil on board Signed lower left. Biography from Owen Gallery: Best remembered for depictions of New York City, Paul CSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN KOROVIN (RUSSIAN 1861-1939)Parisian Street at Night 1935 oil on canvas board 48 x 34 cm (18 7/8 x 13 3/8 in.) unframed signed, dated and inscribed Paris lower right CONDITION The painting is in good condition. Minor wear and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grant Wood (1891 - 1942) Iowa Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Country Cabin Medium: Oil On Board Size: 12 x 16 inches Frame: 18 x 22 inches Condition: Great overall for its age. There might be nicks on the frame appropriate for its age Signature: LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clarence Alphonse Gagnon (1881 - 1942) CANADIANClarence Alphonse Gagnon Oil on Board, Signed, Measures (18 x 21.5 inches) w/frame (20.5 x 24 inches) Painter, illustrator, and etcher, Clarence Alphonse Gagnon is credited as being one of the major fSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957),MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957), OIL ON BOARD, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND DATED 1937. 18 1/4 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED 20 3/4 X 24 1/4" (WITH DOCUMENTARY BOOKLET, NEW YORK/PARIS 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Wojciech KossakWojciech Adalbert Kossak (Polish, 1857-1942), Untitled (Solider and Water Maiden), 1921, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, board: 17"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Eilshemius (1864 - 1941) "Ideal Scene"Louis Michel Eilshemius (New York, California, New Jersey, 1864 - 1941) "Ideal Scene" Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Old "Opportunity Gallery- 65 East 56th Street, New York City" exhibition label vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum oil on artist boardFramed W E Baum oil on artist board, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower left Baum, depicts street scene with houses, image 11" x 14" in gilt and ebonized wood 18" x 21" frame. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (1937- ), Still Life Quail and PointerKen Carlson (1937- ), Still Life Quail and Pointer, oil on board, 18 x 24, signed lower right: CARLSON, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy, Oklahoma Literature: Tom Davis, PatroSee Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". Framed$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsArtist Signed Oil on Board Painting Street Scene with Arch, Figures$10(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftTime AuctionDwight William Tryon (American, 1849 - 1925) Impressionist Oil On Board$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftPasarelAbraham Neumann (Polish, 1873–1942) - Krakow Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.$600