Sold2024Lillian Meeser (PA,MI,1864-1942) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Lillian Burk Meeser (Pennsylvania, Michigan, 1864 - 1942) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear to frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942), Anchored Sailboat, Oil on canvas, framedLillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942) Anchored Sailboat Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., biographical printout attached verso 22 1/8" x 24 1/8" actual, 26 1/8" x 28 1/8" framed PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942), Still Life with Roses and Figurine, Oil on canvas, framedLillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942) Still Life with Roses and Figurine Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.l. 20" x 24 1/16" actual, 23 9/16" x 27 9/16" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023LILLIAN BURK MEESER (Pennsylvania/Michigan, 1864-1942), Cape Cod scene with houses and trees., OilLILLIAN BURK MEESERPennsylvania/Michigan, 1864-1942Cape Cod scene with houses and trees. Signed lower left "Meeser".Oil on panel, 16" x 18". Framed 19" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Burk Meeser (1864 - 1942) AmericanLillian Burk Meeser (1864 - 1942) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/4"in H x 9 1/4"in W and 21 3/4"in H x 17 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Portrait, floral, genre, landscape painting BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Bonar Summer Landscape 1904 Oil on PanelBonar, James (American/Western PA, 1864-1942), Summer Landscape, 1904, oil on wood panel, signed and dated lower right, 20 x 26 inches, in a gilt frame 25 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN DUCKS OIL PAINTING BY ALEXANDER KOESTERAlexander Max Koester, German, 1864 to 1932, antique oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape with ducks. Signed lower right. Circa: 1890s. Framed. Additionally inscribed on the back. Alexander KoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry C. Lee 1864-1930 Mountain Landscape PaintingHenry Charles Lee (American, 1864-1930). Original oil painting on canvas. An antique landscape painted in an Impressionist style, with mountains, trees, and brush, under a cloudy blue sky. Artist signSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING BY JAN DOBKOWSKIJan Dobkowski, Polish, born 1942, oil painting on canvas, Gentle Kiss, 1972. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the backside. Jan Dobkowski is known for Painting, graphic artist. Jan Dobkowski stuSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING BY JAN DOBKOWSKIJan Dobkowski, Polish, born 1942, oil painting on canvas Letnie Uciechy, or Summer Entertainment, 1972. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the backside. Note: Jan Dobkowski is a contemporary PolisSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN RURAL OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, oil painting on board depicting a rural forest landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed on the back. Mikhail Vasilyevich NesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, oil painting on board depicting a rural forest landscape. Signed lower left. Framed. A paper label showing detailed information on the back. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY HORACE ROBBINS BURDICKHorace Robbins Burdick, American, 1844 to 1942, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a girl, 1890. Signed with initials and dated lower left. Framed. Horace Robbins Burdick is an American arSee Sold Price
Sold2017WAYNE COOPER OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE-Wayne Cooper (American, born 1942) oil painting on canvas depicting a large barn with a mountain scene in the background. Signed lower left. Measures 47 1/2" (120.5cm) x 23" (58.5cm) + 4 1/2" mat & frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Oil Painting of a Reading, PA Wooded Area, Signed C.H.ShearerAn antique and oversized landscape painting by C.H.Shearer (Christopher High, 1846-1926) offers oil on canvas wooded scene of Reading, PA woodland with soaring birds (possibly eagles), artist signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Arthur Teed (MI,1864-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Douglas Arthur Teed (Michigan, 1864 - 1929) NAME: Backstreet Orientalist Bazaar Scene YEAR: 1923 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses along right edge. Some craquelure. No visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Haddon (CA,UK,1864-1941) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Arthur Trevor Hadden (California, United Kingdom, 1864 - 1941) TITLE: Venetian Fruit Sellers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaiSee Sold Price