Sold2023Lima Model Train HO Scale AssortmentLima Model Train HO Scale Assortment (12) items including a #87001 Class C38 4-6-2 locomotive with tender #3830, a #203016LG DB German Federal 4-6-2 BR 10 steam locomotive with tender #001, (3) cars fSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS D-Zug-Wagen, Serie 28 der DB, 1. und 2. Klasse96 cm, gruen, Dach grau, Drehgestelle Bauart Goerlitz, mit Inneneinrichtung und Figuren, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS D-Zug-Wagen, Serie 28 der DB, 2.Klasse96 cm, gruen, Dach grau, Drehgestelle Bauart Goerlitz, mit Inneneinrichtung und Figuren, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS Schuettgutwagen der DBwerkseitig gealtert, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS Kesselwagen "BP" der DBgrau, werkseitig gealtert, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aster Fulgurex Live Steam Ga 1 DB BR 01 173 Loco1 Gauge. Nicely detailed 4-6-2 loco with smoke shields. It shows signs of firing with a 2" rust spot on roof in front of cab. It appears complete with manuals, otherwise C7-7+ ishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santeri Salokivi, Turku 1886 - 1940 Helsinki, River LandscapeSanteri SalokiviTurku 1886 - 1940 Helsinki"River Landscape"Oil on Canvas47 x 67 cm, with frame 71,5 x 92 cmSigned & dated (19)39 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kurzweil, Maximilian Der Polster (Martha Kurzweil aufJahrhundertwende Kurzweil, Maximilian Der Polster (Martha Kurzweil auf dem Diwan sitzend). Farbholzschnitt auf Chinabütten. 28,5 x 26 cm (39 x 31 cm). Der obere Blattrand auf braunem original UntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Kargl, Wien 1878 - 1942 Moedling, Graz StadttheaterRudolf KarglWien 1878 - 1942 Moedling“Graz Stadttheater”Watercolour on paper15,5 x 22 cm, with frame 33,5 x 39 cmSigned b.l. & inscribed b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, spätePAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, späte Qing-Dynastie Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Bemalung. H. 39,1 cm-39,5 cm. Figürliche Szenerie auf der Wandung umlaufend. Vegetabiler Dekor auf dem Hals.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Frank, Frankenmarkt 1871 - 1945 Werfen, Kahlenbergerdorf near ViennaFriedrich FrankFrankenmarkt 1871 - 1945 Werfen"Kahlenbergerdorf near Vienna"Watercolour on paper31 x 48 cm, with frame 39 x 56 cmSigned & inscribed b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bart van der Leck Dutch De Stijl Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition of figures. Signed BvDLeck on the lower right corner. Attributed to Bart van der Leck (1876-1958, Dutch). 39.4 x 34.2 cm (15.51 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll DaybedLudwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll Barcelona Daybed, 1990s, leather, walnut, stainless steel, embroidered and foil label, h. 25 in., w. 77 in., d. 39 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Lambertville, NJ, JuSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Dampflok ECE 65/130202'B1', mit 3 achs. Tender, 39 cm, Motor 20 Volt, grau/schwarz handlackiert, Einstecklampe fehlt, sehr guter Orig.-Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, selten!See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Calvert, Br. 1798-1869, "Lord Gill and theHenry Calvert (Br. 1798-1869) "Lord Gill and the Cheshire Hounds" 1854 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r., titled on exhibition label on stretcher verso 28" x 36" actual, 31 1/4" x 39" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona daybed KnollLudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) for Knoll, Barcelona couch / daybed, Italy/USA, 1960s, original leather, mahogany, stainless steel, hardened foam, 78"w x 39"d x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023[UNKNOWN GERMAN ARTIST]. Br: Venus aus Chemnitz 50 Jahre al...[UNKNOWN GERMAN ARTIST]. Br: Venus aus Chemnitz 50 Jahre alt 58 24/5 39. 1839. Oil on canvas portrait of Johann Gottlob Venus. Signed by the artist on the lower left corner (signature is illegible), bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARRY BERTOIA; MIES VAN DER ROHE; KNOLL INT.Bird chair and ottoman with Barcelona coffee table, NY, 1980s; Chromed steel, upholstery, glass; Manufacturer labels; Chair: 39 1/2" x 38" x 34", ottoman: 16" x 25" x 18", table: 17" x 40" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2016BŠrGerman: BŠr In der Art von FabergŽ, 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitete Figur eines BŠren aus einem mehrfarbig geŠderten Achat mit fein graviertem Fell, einer aus Rhodonit gearbeiteten Zunge und RubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Mies Van Der Rohe Daybed As / Is.Nice original daybed with brown leather cushion and pillow. From a Larchmont estate. - Dimensions: Frame: 11.5" h x 76.5" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2019BIAGGI franz. Dampflok NE - Vorbild MARKLIN2'D1', mit 4 achs. Tender, 75 cm, 20 Volt, 3-Leiter-Gleichstrom, grau handlackiert, schwere Metallausfuehrung, Delle an der vorderen Pufferbohle, ansonsten guter Orig.-Zustand, leichte GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'APHRODITE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'MYTHOLOGIE' - 196€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LE PREMIER RENDEZ-VOUS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'LA Q€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfOTTORINO GAROSIO 'PAAR AUF DER WIESE AM BACH' (1942)€240
5 hrs LeftBidhausBell & Ross BR S BRS-BLC-ST - Instruments Aviation BR S Steel Quartz Black Dial Men's Watch$10
May 26BidhausBell & Ross BR S BRS-HERI-ST/SCA - Instruments BR S Steel Heritage Quartz Black Dial Men's Watch$10
BonhamsROSA LOY (German, born 1958) Die Schaukel framed 109.0 x 199.5 x 4.5 cm (42 7/8 x 78 1/2 x 1 3/...$10,000(1 bid)
406 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German plated glass ostensorium (reliquary) with silver saint figure, 18th centurySee Sold Price