Sold2022LIMITED Marino Marini SIGNED 1959 Lithograph Cavalier Sur Fond, Ocre FRAMEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Cavalier sur fond, ocre. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini lithograph "Cavalier sur fond pourpre,Medium: lithograph (after the original). Issued in 1959 in Milan by Silvana Editoriale in an edition of 300. The full sheet (including margins) measures 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (395 x 290 mm). Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini, lithographMarino Marini, lithograph, Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), "Cavalier sur Fond Ochre", lithograph, pencil signed lower right, inscribed lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 33"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gallery Framed MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph "TheMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Le Cavaliere (The Knight). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph Horse with Two Acrobats Framed SIGNED LIMITEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Horse with Two Acrobats. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdSee Sold Price
Sold20221959 MARINO MARINI Lithograph The Black Horse FRAMEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). The Black Horse. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino MARINI Limited 1959 Lithograph "Abstract Horses"Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Abstract Horses. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini The Horse Rider 1959 LithographMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). The Horse Rider. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini pochoir "Cheval sur fond noir"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 1/2 inches (130 x 90 mm). Not signed. ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini pochoir "Cheval sur fond noir"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 1/2 inches (130 x 90 mm). Not signed. ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino MariniMarino Marini. Title: Cavalier. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 20.25 x 18.50 in. Signature: Signed in plate. Artist: Marino Marini. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCAVALIER (G.L.81), 1962, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed in pencil and inscribed artist’s proof in Italian, image 16 x 12 ½”, full margins, framed with glass (broken), full color illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARINO MARINI LITHOGRAPHMarino Marini (1901-1980, Italy/Switzerland) large framed abstract lithograph of a horse titled "Miracolo", limited edition #77/125, pencil-signed Marino. 37" x 27" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini - Cavalier sur fond orange LithographieMarino Marini - Cavalier sur fond orange Lithographie originale pour "XXe siècle" N5 Édition limitée à 1500 ex sur papier vélin fort, non signée Éditeur : San LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI , Modernist Ink Signed Lithograph 195411 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (image), 21 x 16 3/4 in. (framed). Marino Marini (February 27, 1901 — August 6, 1980) was an Italian sculptor.Born in Pistoia, Marini is particularly famous for his series of stylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini "Abstract" Lithograph, SignedMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), "Abstract" lithograph, numbered, signed in pencil lower border "22/30 Marino". Framed, not examined out of frame. Kennedy Galleries label verso. Sight size: 23 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini - HorseMarino Marini "Horse". Beautiful lithograph by the italian master Marino Marini. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph, signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed 2-in-1 Picasso Lithographs (162E-EK)Authentic Picasso 2-in-1 Framed Signed Limited Edition Authentic Lithographs "Cavalier" and " Seated Woman" Comes with COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini 'Horses & Rider' LithographMarino Marini, Italian (1901 - 1980). Pencil signed lithograph. 'Horses and Rider'. Trial proof according to gallery label from Stephen Mazoh & Co, Baltimore. Visible paper: 19.5" H x 13" W, Framed: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Cavalier Rouge, 1953 Colour lithograph Signed and inscribed prova d'artista in pencil to margin[Goustalla, L46] Size: 25.6 x 20.1 in (65 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER MARINO MARINI (D.1980) LITHOGRAPH HORSEMANFramed lithograph on paper, Horseman, signed in the stone lower right Marino (Marino Marini, Italian, 1901-1980), sight: approx 13"h, 10"w, overall: 19.25"h, 15.25"w, 4.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Cheveaux et Cavaliers V' LithographMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Cheveaux et Cavaliers V' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, pencil #26/40 lower left, depicting an abstract image, matted behind glass in a metal linedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini pochoir "Cheval sur fond noir"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Beautifully printed by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in Paris in 1955 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 1/2 inches (130 x 90 mm). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & RiderMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & Rider signed in plate 1953. Framed. size: 10.5x7 image, 19.5x15.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesMarino Marini 1972 Limited Color Lithograph "Chevaux et Cavaliers III" Signed Framed$1,000
May 30The Rug LifeCHAIM GROSS (1904-1991) HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOTHER AND DAUGHTER, 16IN x 20IN (41cm x 51cm)$250
May 18THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.MARINO MARINI, ROUND DANCE, 1963, LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED, 15 X 11.75 IMAGE, 17.75 X$700
716 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Spahn, "America's Cup - Valence" framed limited edition lithograph, hand signed with$300
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Act V, Scene III Original Lithograph 1976 Milano$925