Sold2021GUY PERON, OIL ON MASONITE, "BARGE DE LA TAMISE"GUY PERON (FRENCH, B. 1931) OIL ON MASONITE, 1980, H 18", W 22", "BARGE DE LA TAMISE..." A 1980 oil on masonite titled "Barge De La Tamise Defant Le Tower Bridge London" by Guy Peron. Artist's signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruane MANNING: French Village - GicleeRuane Manning (American, b. 1938) giclee on board depicting a French village street scene outside of a "Hotel de la Place", signed lower right. [22 1/4" H x 26 1/4" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ELY LAUMONIER (b.1895) OIL ON PANEL VILLAGE DE MONTAGNEEly Laumonier (listed French b. 1895) ""Village de Montagne", oil on wood panel. Mountain Village, signed lower left. PROVENANCE: A Paris, France and Charleston, SC Private Collection. Essentially a pSee Sold Price
Sold2020François Gerome, Place de la RépubliqueFrançois Gerome (French, b. 1895) Place de la République oil on canvasboard signed lower right 10" x 12" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Loeb - Le Dormeur de ValLot 57 Michel Loeb French (b. 1931) Le Dormeur de Val oil on panel signed lower right 19 1/2 x 24 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 31 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: Private New York CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Mid Century O/CTwo mid century oil on canvas paintings. Jacques Dolle, French (b. 1926) "Etang De La Vallee" Signed lower right, inscribed en verso. Measures 26" x 19-3/4", frame measures 31-1/2" 25-3/4"; MarinelliSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACQUES LALANDE (French, b.1921)JACQUES LALANDE (French, b.1921) "Le chemin de la plage du Pecheur", oil on canvas, signed 'Jacques Lalande' (lower right), signed and titled verso, inscribed Paris, purchased J. Richards Gallery, EngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Philippe MohlitzPhilippe Mohlitz (French, b. 1941), "Le Ministere de la Haute," 1977, etching, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Eugene BEJOT etchings Paris, SailboatsArtist:Bejot, Euegen ( French 1867-1931) Title:Place de la Concorde, Paris, Sailboats Date:1929 Medium:etching Dimensions:6.75 x 11.25 inches, 6 x 9.5 inches, 4 x 5 inches Signature:eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine de la Boulaye French, b. 1951 Deer HuntAntoine de la BoulayeFrench, b. 1951Deer HuntSigned A. de la Boulaye (lr)Watercolor and gouache heightened with white on paper18 1/8 x 24 3/8 inches (46 x 61.9 cm)C ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fanch Ledan Hot Air Balloon Lithograph, SignedFanch Ledan, (French/American, b. 1949). "Balooning Place de la Concorde", limited edition serigraph. Signed and numbered on lower edge "Fanch 126/250" and embossed stamp "Atelier d'Art Desjobert” PSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD (French, b.1949)JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD (French, b.1949) “Le Rue de Village”, oil on canvas, signed ‘JP Dubord’ (lower right), signed and titled verso, COA, J. Richards Gallery, fine condition, 10.5x13.5in., overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Louise Ogier, paintingMarie Louise Ogier, painting, Marie Louise Ogier (French, b. 1912), "La Feuille de Vigne a la Bulle No. 14", oil on canvas, signed lower left "Ogier", signed and titled on stretcher verso, 35.5"h x 22See Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1800s V. PETIT SIGNED Lithograph MANOIR DE LA POSSONNIERE Framed$160
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Old-Wife, Black Old-Wife; Balistes Chinensis, B. Ringens. 152$75
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Protection of woods and forests, National Assets of strategic€300
Sep 29LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELarge illustrated page from the famous french magazine "Le Journal Illustre"€10
5 days LeftForum AuctionsFête Books.- Relazione de funerale celebrato in Parma...alla...Dorotea Sofia Palatino di£400