Sold2018Painting, Lionel RoyerLionel Royer (British, 1852-1926), "The Ritual," oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 23.25"h x 19.25"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CAUCASUS.) Jansen and Perronneau. Carte Generale des Pays Situes Entre La Mer Noire et La Mer(CAUCASUS.) Jansen and Perronneau. Carte Generale des Pays Situes Entre La Mer Noire et La Mer Caspienne. Large engraved folding map of the Crimean Peninsula, southwestern Russia, Georgia, Armenia, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montas Antoine (Haitian/Haiti) Sea Mermaid SpiritsMontas Antoine (Haitian/Leogane, b. 1926-1988) Agoue et la Sirene, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 24 x 48 inches Framed dimensions: 25 3/4 x 49 3/4 inches Lot Essay: Agoue is the spirit of the sea. La SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Mystérieux objet probablement chamanique améMystérieux objet probablement chamanique aménagé de plusieurs cavités se rejoignant entre elles et formant la figure totémique d’un ours stylisé. L’aiguille a été rajoutée postérieuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2018Bracelet en jadéite teintée vert Chine Diam. 7,9 cm.Bracelet en jadéite teintée vert Chine Diam. 7,9 cm. Provenance : Acquis par la grand-mère de l’actuel propriétaire en chine entre 1914 et 1939. A jadeite bangle, ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROUSSEAU-VERMETTE, Mariette (1926-2006)Description In French: ROUSSEAU-VERMETTE, Mariette (1926-2006) Sans titre Tapisserie, laine et coton Monogrammée et datée en bas à droite: RV 68 Maquette pour la Banque Canadienne NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean Jacques Pradier (Swiss, 1790–1852) La Nuit, Allegory of NightAfter Jean Jacques Pradier (Swiss, 1790–1852) La Nuit, Allegory of Night19th/20th century, carved marble sculpture, unsigned.Ht. 39 1/2 in.A New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Gaudi (Spanish, 1852-1926) Batllo Bench,Antoni Gaudi (Spanish, 1852-1926)Batllo Bench, designed 1906, executed 1980s bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Lhermitte (attrib.), pastelLeon Lhermitte (attrib.), pastel, Attributed to Leon Augustin Lhermitte (French 1844-1925), "La rencontre" also known as "Le sentier", 1913, pastel on paper laid down on board, signed lower right, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Foster (CT,NY,ME,1852-1926) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ben (Benjamin) Foster (Connecticut, New York, Maine, 1852 - 1926) TITLE: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craqueSee Sold Price
SoldBen Foster (1852-1926) Mid-day in the Valley 30 1/4 x 36 in. (76.8 x 91.4 cm.)Ben Foster (1852-1926) Mid-day in the Valley signed 'Ben Foster.' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 1/4 x 36 in. (76.8 x 91.4 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Christie's, New York, April 23, 1997, Lot 157See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Rue Royale et La MaEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Rue Royale et La Madeleine in Winter' Oil on Canvas c.1958, signed lower right; including the original invoice, gallery guarantee, gallery brochure illustrating theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ,ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ, ca. 1904. In wood and gilded stucco. Label on back of Ediciones Hoyos, Esteva y Cia. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉRE.] Pair of decorative panels. 1899. Each 30¼x12¾ inches, 76¾x32¼ cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition B: each with extensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - La Guerre et la PaixArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Guerre et la Paix Year: 1954 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. x 14 1/2in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJasper52Côte Nord-Est de la Nouvelle Calédonie…'. ROUBET. New Caledonia 1849 old map$190
19 hrs LeftArt Research ParisFROMENT-MEURICE (1873-1913)Importante coupe à fruits composée d'un piètement en bronze argenté€1,700
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
19 hrs LeftArt Research ParisINDERJEET SAHDEV (NÉ EN 1938)Pliage de forme libre en triangles imbriqués, Feuilles de cuivre€100
19 hrs LeftArt Research ParisINDERJEET SAHDEV (NÉ EN 1938)Sculpture de forme libre. Feuilles de cuivre a? patine vert antique€400
6 days LeftBonhamsPARE, AMBROISE. C.1509-1590. La Methode Curative des Playes, et Fractures de la Teste humaine. A...$13,000
6 days LeftBonhamsRAMON Y CAJAL, SANTIAGO. 1852-1934. Les Nouvelles idees sur la structure de systeme nerveux chez...$600
19 hrs LeftArt Research ParisINDERJEET SAHDEV (NÉ EN 1938)"Pliage"Sculpture en applique composée de feuilles de cuivre€600
19 hrs LeftArt Research ParisINDERJEET SAHDEV (NÉ EN 1938)"Pliage"Sculpture en applique composée de feuilles de cuivre€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600
2 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAdolphe Jacques Gabriel Magaud (1813-1883): Still life of flowers, oil on canvas, Lyon, dated 1851€20,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBen Foster (1852-1926) Antique American Tonalist Sunset Landscape Signed Framed Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPierre et Christine GIRAUDON (atelier actif entre 1960 et 2001) : Obelisque en resine. Coulee€50
150 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Color Lithograph La Feerie Et Le Royaume Framed Authentic Artwork$500