Sold2021Lisandro Lopez Baylon - St. Tropez Collector & ArtistLot 98 Lisandro Lopez Baylon Argentinian (b. 1951) St. Tropez Collector & Artist oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 33 1/2 x 44 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-genSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lisandro Baylon (Argentina,US,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Lisandro Lopez Baylon (Argentinean, American, born 1951) TITLE: Still Life with Flowers and Fruits MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched (In-House stretching available). Missing a few fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisandro Baylon (Argentina,US,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Lisandro Lopez Baylon (Argentinian, born 1951) NAME: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 76 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lisandro Baylon (Argentina,US,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Lisandro Lopez Baylon (Argentinian, born 1951) NAME: Picnic MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 24 inches / 76 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lisandro Baylon (Argentina,US,b 1951) oil paintingARTIST: Lisandro Lopez Baylon (Argentinean, American, born 1951) TITLE: Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched (In-House stretching available). Very minor craquelure. No visible inpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lisandro Baylon (Argentinian, b.1951) Oil on Canvas PaintingUnstretched Canvas. Artist signature lower left. Depicting a seaside townscape. Canvas size: 26"L x 32.5"H. Image size: 23.75"L x 30.25"H. #LisandroLopezBaylon #Painting Artist: Lisandro Lopez BaylonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lisandro Lopez Baylon, Winter CampLisandro Lopez Baylon (b. 1951), winter camp, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 19.5 x 23.5 in. Provenance: a Schertz, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisandro Lopez Baylon (Argentinian b.1951) Oil on CanvasHand-signed in paint on lower right. Unstreched canvas. Depicting sunny beach scene with children. 1222 hand-written in pen on border of painting. Lisandro Lopez Baylon was born in Argentina in the yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisandro Lopez Baylon (Argentinian b.1951) Oil on CanvasHand-signed in paint on lower right. Unframed canvas. Depicting children playing on the beach. 2159 hand-written in pigment on border of painting. Lisandro Lopez Baylon was born in Argentina in the yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisandro Lopez Baylon (Argentinian b.1951) Oil on CanvasHand-signed in paint on lower right. Unframed canvas. Still life of pink roses. 800 hand-written in pen on border of painting. Lisandro Lopez Baylon was born in Argentina in the year 1951. He studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisandro Lopez Baylon (Argentinian b.1951) Oil on CanvasHand-signed in paint on lower right. Unframed canvas. Still life of pink and white cosmos flowers. 1102 hand-written in pen on border of painting. Lisandro Lopez Baylon was born in Argentina in the yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisandro Lopez Baylon (Argentinian b.1951) Oil on CanvasHand-signed in paint on lower right. Unframed canvas. Depicting two ladies and a girl strolling in flower garden. 945 hand-written in pen on border of painting. Lisandro Lopez Baylon was born in ArgenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisandro Lopez Baylon (Argentinian b.1951) Oil on CanvasHand-signed in paint on lower right. Unframed canvas. Title: Picnic, depicting still life and young girls. Lisandro Lopez Baylon was born in Argentina in the year 1951. He studied at the Pan AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021LISANDRO LOPEZ BAYLON OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGLisandro Lopez Baylon oil on canvas painting depicting an impressionist beach scene. Signed lower right. Framed measuring a total of 37.25" tall x 47.5" wide. Condition: frame may show minor signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019LISANDRO BAYLON (b. 1951, Argentina) LandscapeImpressionist landscape. 24 x 20 in. (canvas), 32 x 28 in. (framed). Lisandro Lopez Baylon was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina in the year 1951. He studied at the Pan-American School of Arts as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Flanet (b.1937) Landscape Oil PaintingGeorges Flanet (French, born 1937). Original oil landscape on canvas painting. Depicts a landscape scene with a seascape view of St Tropez France. Artist signature lower right. Artist name and title "See Sold Price
Sold2022“St Tropez” Original Watercolor, SignedUnidentified artist St Tropez Watercolor on paper Signed lower right 8.5 x 10.25 in / 21,6 x 26 cm Framed: 13 x 15 in / 33 x 38 cm Provenance: Private Collection, France By descent to current owner ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark King "St. Tropez" Signed Original SerigraphArtist: Mark King Title: St. Tropez Medium: Original Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 58/295 Art Dimensions: 33 H x 41 W inches Framed Dimensions: 42 H x 51 W inches<See Sold Price
Sold2023Plein Air St Tropez Type Mediterranean or Venice Oil Mystery Artist R or E or C Boyer Signed PaintinDescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 27B Title:Plein Air St Tropez Type Mediterranean or Venice Oil Mystery Artist R or E or C Boyer Signed Painting Description: Plein Air St Tropez Type Mediterranean or VeniSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Gulf of St. Tropez 1940's French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Painting 1944The Gulf of St. Tropez by Alfred Vachon (French post impressionist artist, b. 1907) signed (dated verso 1944) oil on canvas, framed framed: 28 x 33 inches canvas: 23.5 x 28.5 inches provenance: privatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas by French Artist Louis FabienOriginal oil on canvas by Louis Fabien (French b. 1924) titled L'apertif Chez Senequier. This brightly colored painting depicts an evening sunset at the Senequier cafe in St Tropez in the French RivieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patricia Govezensky- Original Acrylic On Canvas "Ladies of St Tropez"Artist: Patricia Govezensky. Medium: Original Acrylic On Canvas. Title: Ladies of St Tropez. Size (Unframed): 10" x 8". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference# 19449.See Sold Price
Sold2020Movie Poster The Troops of St. Tropez 1964Artist: Istvan Balogh. Year: 1965. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear, stain. Original vintage Hungarian first release film poster. The Troops of St. Tropez (French: Le Gendarme de SaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lisandro Baylon (Argentinian, b.1951) Oil on Canvas PaintingUnstretched Canvas. Artist signature lower left. Depicting still life of flowers and fruit on a table. Canvas size: 22.75"L x 26.75"H. Image size: 20.5"L x 24.25"H. #LisandroLopezBaylon #Painting ArtiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52MID 20TH CENTURY FRENCH POST-IMPRESSIONIST OIL - ST. TROPEZ HARBOUR OLD TOWN Mid Century$900
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMint USA Postcard St Valentines Day Greeting Ellen Clapsaddle Womans Sphere Home$310