Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: BRONZE GROUP OF THREE FROGS, 5 X 8 DIA.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: BRONZE GROUP OF THREE FROGS, 5 X 8 DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF THREE MIN PORT PAINTINGS 8 X 7 LARGESTLIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF THREE MIN PORT PAINTINGS 8 X 7 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF THREE STEUBEN SHELLS, 3.5" TALLESTLIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF THREE STEUBEN SHELLS, 3.5" TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: PAIR OF SILVERPLATE FIGHTING COCKS 8.5 X 9LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: PAIR OF SILVERPLATE FIGHTING COCKS 8.5 X 9See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL BOWL 2 X 8.5LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL BOWL 2 X 8.5See Sold Price
Sold202227167: A Group of Three Chinese Bronze Seals 0-5/8 x 0-A Group of Three Chinese Bronze Seals 0-5/8 x 0-5/8 x 0-1/2 inches (1.5 x 1.5 x 1.1 cm) (largest) Property form the Estate of Dr. CorneliusSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Buddhist tantric and prayer bells, largest 8.5"hGroup of three Buddhist hand bells or dril-bu, executed in bronze and brass, comprising a Tibetan bronze example having a handle terminating to two figures seated on a serpent throne, 8.5"h x 3"dia; tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Five Thai Bronze BuddhasGroup of five Thai bronze Buddhas, early 20th century, four seated and one head; one gilt, three gilt and red polychrome, tallest 8 1/4" h x 5" w x 2 3/4" d. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Tripod CenserBronze tripod censer with two handles, bears a nine character mark to base. Overall 5" h. x 8" dia., approx. 3059 grams. Condition: Spotting to brass. There appears to be an area of three small repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios inkwell, #27421Tiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co. Butterfly inkwell, #27421 New York, New York, 1900-1902 bronze stamped marks 5"dia x 1 7/8"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Turtleback jardiniere, #836Tiffany Studios Turtleback jardiniere, #836 New York, New York bronze, blue Favrile glass stamped marks 9 5/8"dia x 3 1/4"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, Illinois Literature: DuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP AND KELVIN LaVERNE Chan Table.PHILIP LaVERNE (1907 - 1987), KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1937). Chan table, New York, 1960s. Patinated and polychromed bronze. From a Waterbury, CT estate. - Dimensions: 17.5" h x 48" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Figure of UshnishavijayvaGilt Bronze Figure of Ushnishavijayva Eight arms and Three heads Inscribed with Chinese characters on double lotus base Dimension: 10 5/8 x 6 5/16 x 4 3/4" (27 x 16 x 12 cm) Weight: 4.25 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reg Butler, Girl on a Wheel, 2Reg Butler Girl on a Wheel, 2 1959cast bronze30.5 h x 17.75 dia in (77 x 45 cm) This work is from the edition of 8. Provenance: Acquired in 1965 from the Pierre Matisse GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Zhou Dynasty Style Gilt Bronze Toad Waterdroppertoad with three legs and some verdigris patination, 1-1/2 x 2-1/8 x 3-5/8 in. Provenance: E & J Frankel Ltd., New York, 1991; Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Chan Cocktail Table.Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze and pewter "Chan" table. Raised signature reading "Philip + Kelvin Laverne". From a Manhasset Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 36"dia x 17.5" h (**Added HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA LARGE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA(Stand Not Included). Dimensions: 22 x 8 1/2 x 5 in.(not included the stand). Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). TSee Sold Price
Sold2019MING GILT BRONZE VAJRADHARA YONGLE MARK & PERIODA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF VAJRADHARA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Style Poinsettia Table LampLeaded and stained glass shade signed Tiffany Studios NY (8.5 H X 22" W) on a bronze tree trunk form base also signed Tiffany Studios 561 (29" H X 14" dia). This is believed NOT to be by Tiffany. (EstSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 15TH CA Ming Dynasty Hardstone-Inlaid Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha 15th C. Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 7 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galle, Rare mold-blown table lamp with cherriesGalle Rare mold-blown table lamp with cherries France, c. 1930mold-blown cameo glass, bronze 18.5 h x 13 dia in (47 x 33 cm) Signed in mold to base and shade 'Galle'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6.5 dia x 8.75 h inches Signed with murrine to underside: [AB]. Literature: Venetian ASee Sold Price
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE CASAS GRANDES BLACK POTTERY VESSELS, ONE SIGNED (SANDAVIT?$100
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE POTTERY PIECES--ONE ROSEVILLE, AND ONE PUDDING BOWL 3.5 X$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF FOUR CIRCULAR COVERED GLASS BOWLS, 3.75 X 9.5" DIA.$40
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ASIAN INLAID WOODEN BOWL WITH COPPER LINER, 8.5 X 12.75 DIA..$50(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: TOYO KUMI JAPANESE WOODCUT TRIPTYCH "THREE LADIES ADMIRING CHERRY BL$100
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: VICTOR SALMORES BRONZE TORSO 14 X 5 X 4$250
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE PIECES OF CLOISONNE--TWO COVERED JARS 5.5 X 4.5 AND BOWL 4.75$50(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF CRYSTAL INC.. TRAY, 2 X 21.5 X 13.5$40
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SET OF TWO BRONZE SWAN STATUES, 24.5 X 25.5 X 10.5 TALLEST$750
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ALDO TURA 1950S GOAT SKIN LACQUERED ICE BUCKET 8.25 X 8.25 DIA.$200
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: 19C NEPALESE DEVOTIONAL SHRINE W CORAL, TURQUOISE, 10.75 X 8.5$250
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LIMOGES BOWL 1.75 X 10.25 AND TRAY 3.5 X 10.5"DIA.$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ASIAN SWEET BOX, MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY, 4.5 X 9.5" DIA.$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LALIQUE LION 8 X 7.5 X 3.5$200(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SET OF SIX ONYX CUPS 4"H (TWO WITH CHIPS) AND ONYX BOWL 2H X 4.5$30
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: H. DAVID HOMAR, "PORTRAIT OF A MAN" 1430-1479, OIL ON WOOD, 8 X 6.75$150
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: FRENCH CLUB CHAIRS, FAUX BAMBOO, SET/2, 33 X 22.5 X 25$300
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: CHINESE MAH JONGG SET IN COROMANDEL BOX, 6.5 X 9.5 X 6.5$150(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF GLAZED CENSOR, QING 18C WITH PIERCED CARVED$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ALDO TURA THREE TIERED LACQUERED GOATSKIN BAR CART, ITALIAN, 1980S,$2,000
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE PIECE MALE TORSO SOUP TUREEN, "FLESHPOTS", STOKE ON TRENT,$150(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: COLLECTION OF LUIGI LUCIONI PENCIL SIGNED ENGRAVINGS, "BIRCHES AND B$100(1 bid)