Sold2021Liz Craft, Birdman (Desktop Version)Liz Craft Birdman (Desktop Version) 2004cast bronze 11.25 h × 9 w × 7 d in (29 × 23 × 18 cm) This work is number 1 from the edition of 10. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Art & Crafts Desk Top Letter Holder Student by JuddOrigin: American Date/Period: 1920s Materials: Cast Iron Size: 4 3/4" wide x 4" high and 2 1/2" deep Description: An antique Arts & Crafts desk top letter holder by Judd. The letter holder was produceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Gold-Tone Costume Jewelry (130+)Including items such as necklaces, bracelets, brooches, ear clips, and rings by Ciner Craft, Liz Claibourne, Nolan Miller, Mariko, and Cramer, etc. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele LanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulper Style Arts & Crafts Art Pottery Desktop Pen RestFulper Style Arts & Crafts Art Pottery Desktop Pen Rest. Green Glaze finish. Unsigned. Size: 9.75L x 3.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Desktop InkwellArts & Crafts Hammered Brass Desktop Inkwell. Measurements in inches: 6 x 6 x 3 Condition:Mild wear with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts and Crafts Hand Hammered Metal Desktop InkwellArts and Crafts Hand Hammered Metal Desktop Inkwell. Glass well. Original patina finish. Size: 2 h 7 w 3.5 lay flat hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Model Airplanes WWI and WWII (2) 108898Desk top display air craft in excellent condition, both stand. 1. Sopwith Camel (19"wingspan) British insignia, checkerboard painted cowl, black wing sand grey fuselage. 2. B-24 Liberator "Dragon andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Oak Arts & Crafts BookendsRoycroft oak desk top bookends, East Aurora NY circa 1910. A pair of quartered oak with red grain on an original dark brown finish. Each with carved orb and cross mark. Some minor edge dings, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Richard 'Le Taxiphote' Desktop Viewersmallest version of the sought-after French stereo viewer for 4.5x10.7 slides, built by Jules Richard Paris, takes 24 slides in an interchangeable tray, the internal mechanism for changing the slidesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY CRAFT DESIGN BURLWOOD CLOCKUnusual desktop or mantel clock with burlwood face, spherical metal digit markers and parquetry veneer inlay at base. Electric quartz movement by Sessions. Dimensions: H 9" x W 6.25" x D 3" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Nautical Wooden speed boat Desktop Display ModelHand built and handcrafted wood power boat inspired by the classic Chris Craft water crafts from the 1930's. Signed ~ stamped Bettie. Dimensions: 6.25 X 33.5 X 11.75 in. Condition: Fair overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage model car 1:43 pink Porsche 917/10 sapphire model craftPROVENANCE - John Michael Frankenheimer was an American film and television director known for social dramas and action/suspense films. Among his credits were Birdman of Alcatraz, The Manchurian CandiSee Sold Price
2019Arts & Crafts Copper & Wicker Lamp c1900-1905Arts & Crafts copper lamp with Japanese wicker shade c1900-1905. This was likely the English Arts & Crafts lamp that influenced Gustav Stickley to design his version of this lamp. Unsigned. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper VaseRussian Arts & Crafts hammered copper vase with flared rim. Similar in design to version done by Stickley Brothers. Signed with Imperial Russian mark. Excellent original patina. 12 3/8"h x 6 3/8"d . WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Jenning Brothers Stamp Dispenser BoxJenning Brothers after a design by Tiffany Studios Bronze Stamp Box #2200 Desk desktop set signed & numbered 4.5in W x 2.75in D x 1.75in H Item is in overall good condition out of a New York City EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Mission Oak Tilt-down Corner DeskArts & Crafts era Mission Oak corner desk. tilt-down desk top with lock and concealed internal compartments behind. Early transitional desk shows Art Nouveau influences. Excellent condition. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Movement Objects, HeintzArt metal, desk and table objects, 6.5 inch desk top note holder, sterling on bronze, similar file or paper clip, 3.5 inches, six inch tray sterling on bronze, six inch sterling on copper Line Item #See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Arts & Crafts Expanding BookendsA set of antique desk top expanding bookends. The bookends are made of cast iron and the expanding rods are brass, they have an Arts & Crafts design of Holly Leaves. Each decorative end measures 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Arts and Crafts Style Metal Clock SculpturalHand crafted mixed metal clock, in sculptural form arts and crafts style., copper face and copper pendulum, hand forged hand crafted metal, mantle clock, desk top accessory, Art Clock,measures app 17See Sold Price
Sold20212 Variations Mini-Craft S Ga 1000 DinerThese wood buildings were made by Mini-Craft due to the rationing from the Korean War, 1952. Includes a Green version with antenna, intact; Blue roof version that came apart, so examine photos for comSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Variations American Flyer S Ga 275 Eureka DinerThese wood buildings were made fo AF by Mini-Craft due to the rationing from the Korean War, 1952. Includes a Blue version and Green Variation with red front lettering. Both show light use. From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold- & Silver-Tone Costume Jewelry, 34 PiecesGroup of 34 Pieces of Costume Jewelry, comprising 16 pairs of earrings, two for pierced ears, two marked "Cinar," one "Liz Claiborne," one marked "Chr. Dior," five brooches, one marked "Ultra Craft,"See Sold Price
Sold20211950's Mini-craft newsstand in original box1950's Mini-craft newsstand in original box. Newsstand is the two sided version marked for Newton, NJ. Complete.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Variations American Flyer S Ga 275 DinerThese wood buildings were made for AF by Mini-Craft due to the rationing from the Korean War, 1952. Includes a red version and Blue example with green front lettering. They would benefit from a cleaniSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignForest Craft Guild Hammered Copper & Cutout Brass Dutch Girl Match Box Holder c1910$400(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTION‘Pre-Raphaelite angel spreading its wings’ English stained glass Art and Craft Movement,€800
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVery Cool United States Navy Mark V Desktop Display Diving Helmet$50(4 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Magic Gown, Second Version sight size 26 1/4 x 16 1/4, fram...$700(8 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Danish Modern Cado Wall Mount Shelving Storage System with Desktop Surface. 5 cabinet sections, 4 me$375(2 bids)