Sold2022Lorenzo Viani (Viareggio, 1882 - Ostia, 1936) - Uomo sulla panchinaInchiostro su carta, cm. 19,5x22,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Viani (Viareggio, 1882 - Ostia, 1936) - Figura maschileMatita su carta gialla, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 133, n. 297.See Sold Price
Sold2016LORENZO VIANILORENZO VIANI Viareggio 1882 - Ostia 1936 Cesare Battisti 1916 Xilografia cm 54 x 41 Measures cm 42 x 29.5 Signature in sheet lower right Signature ink lower right small damp spotsÂSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Floutier, French Countryside, Oil on CanvasLouis Floutier (French, 1882-1936), French countryside, oil on canvas, signed LR, 19 1/2" x 29", frame 22 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZIG (GAUDIN, Louis). "Casino de Paris MistinguettParis Qui Brille" 1931 Color Lithograph Poster. Printed by Central Publicit?, Paris. Zig (Louis Gaudin) (French, 1882-1936). From a Park Ave., NYC estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 84.75" high x 31' wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Zig (Louis Gaudin) Art Nouveau "Salome" GouacheZig (Louis Gaudin) (French, 1882–1936) "Salome" gouache on paper depicting Art Nouveau costume design illustration, Sotheby's label to reverse. Image: 10.75" H x 15.75" W; frame: 15.75" H x 20.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zig (Louis Gaudin) Signed Art Nouveau GouacheZig (Louis Gaudin) (French, 1882–1936) "Mauresque" gouache on paper depicting Art Nouveau costume design illustration, bearing illegible signature to lower right, Sotheby's label to reverse. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2020Zig (Louis Gaudin) Signed Art Nouveau GouacheZig (Louis Gaudin) (French, 1882–1936) "Le bracelet d’or ou souvenir de famille" gouache on paper depicting Art Nouveau costume design illustration, signed "Zig" to lower right, Sotheby's label toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wilhelm Heinrich Rohmeyer "Swimming Hole" O/BWilhelm Heinrich Rohmeyer (German, 1882-1936), "Swimming Hole" oil on board, signed lower left "Rohmeyer". Sight size: 17" high, 26 1/4" wide. Frame size: 21 1/4" high, 30 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK K. DETWILLER (American, 1882-1953)FREDERICK K. DETWILLER (American, 1882-1953), coastal landscape, (New Harbor, Maine), 1936, oil on board, signed lower right, initialed, dated and annotated on board verso, along with the artist's CarSee Sold Price
Sold2019VIANI LORENZO Sul mareOlio su compensato Anno 1908 Dim. 33,5x41 Opera archiviata presso Archivio Enrico Dei Viareggio (LU) 11/04/2014 Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2017BURCHIELLARO LORENZO (n. 1933)BURCHIELLARO LORENZO (n. 1933) Specchio da parete in alluminio e vetro, anni 60. -. Cm 78,00 x 97,00 x 5,00. Firma sulla corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOYCE, James (1882-1941). Ulysses. London: John Lane The Bodley Head, 1936. FIRST EDITION PRINTED INJOYCE, James (1882-1941). Ulysses. London: John Lane The Bodley Head, 1936.   4to. Original green linen buckram, gilt-decorated with Homeric bow on front cover by Eric Gill, top edge gilt, othersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rockwell Kent "And Now Where?" Original 1936 LithoRockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) And Now Where?, 1936 Lithograph on paper 13 1/8" x 9 3/8" (image) Printed by George C. Miller and published by American ArtistsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Korbel, Bronze Bust of a Girl(Czech-American, 1882-1954), on marble base, signed and dated 1936 on back of shoulder, Portrait of Anna Clark 8"h overall Provenance: Christie's, Hughette Clark, Sale 3479, June 18th, 2014, Lot 231;See Sold Price
Sold2018ABELE JACOPI LENCI-TURIN CERAMIC FIGURAL VASEAbele Jacopi (ITALIAN, 1882 - 1657) Lenci-Turin Italian polychromatic glaze earthenware figural "Fai Regazza Abissina" or "Abyssinian Girl" vase; executed circa 1936. Bottom marked "LENCI MADE IN ITALSee Sold Price
Sold202267086: Manganese Bronze and Brass Co. (British, 1882-20Manganese Bronze and Brass Co. (British, 1882-2013) R.M.S. Queen Mary Propeller Ashtray, 1936 Metal 3-7/8 x 5-1/4 inches (9.8 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Excavated Sabers & Mameluke Saber.Comprised of: 1) Excavated broad sword. Old writing on blade in white paint, hard to read, 1869 date. Origin and location dug unknown. 2) Excavated P guard with languets, wood and wire of grip remainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with apes amongst foliage. 28 cm hiA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with apes amongst foliage. 28 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS KOHLSCHEIN FRUEHLINGSLANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERNWAGENHANS KOHLSCHEIN 1879 Duesseldorf - 1948 Warburg Spring landscape with farmer's cart Oil on canvas. 71 x 76 cm (F. 89 x 95 cm). Signed lower left ' H. Kohlschein'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI 1967, acknowledgement Lorenzo Bandini 1936-1967, Bandini had an accident€500
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Graziani, Rodolfo (Filettino, 11 agosto 1882 – Roma, 11 gennaio 1955)€200
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1917 FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT as Assistant Secretary, Navy Department Choice Typed Letter Signed$200
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of silver spoons and one silver pencil; comprising a cased set of four Victorian silver£180
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Masami Teraoka (b. 1936), "Rabbit Island Catfish" from the "New Waves Series," 1992$10,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.GRANT WOOD, JANUARY 1936 SGND LOWER RIGHT EDITION OF 250 (9" X 11 7/8") PROV. ERNEST KRAMER$1,000
18 hrs LeftHoller and Hammer13.5" Pair Texaco Dated 1936 Hull Glass Gas Pump Globe Lenses$100(3 bids)
7 days LeftRichmond Auctions1936 Drink Coca Cola Delicious Refreshing Embossed SST Sign w/ Bottle Logo$50(2 bids)
Jun 01Richmond Auctions1936 Texaco Marine Lubricants SSP Sign w/ Seagulls & Ships "Black T"$250(4 bids)