Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN "ART DECO" PENDANT CHANDELIERNickeled brass and linen 4 socket chandelier. Dimensions: H 52" x D 24" Condition: Well-made and heavy. Some surface tarnish to nickel. Wired but not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN ART DECO STYLE CHANDELIERItaly, 2000s. Unsigned. 4-socket chandelier. Brushed brass. Dimensions: H 33" x D 25" Condition: Glass shade not included.See Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN "ART DECO" CABINETNew York 2000s. Dyed and enameled wood 2 door cabinet. Features 2 magnet catch doors with open storage. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 48" x D 17.5" Condition: Missing interior shelf. Scattered light scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN "ART DECO" PICTURE FRAMENew York 2000s. Polished stainless steel with lizard leather. Dimensions: H 11.75" x W 9.5" x D 1" Condition: Little to no wear. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Deco Crystal Bronze Sea Urchin PendantAn Art Deco ceiling pendant chandelier in a striking stylized sea urchin design. A sleek silvered bronze body with Moderne relief designs supporting four (4) scrolling arms with candle form torchiereSee Sold Price
Sold2015LORIN MARSH Gilded Bronze Floor LampPurchased at Lorin Marsh Show room at D & D Building in Manhattan, Gilded Bronze floor lamp. Gold plated modern Art deco design floor lamp., Hollywood Regency Style. Gold brass rim to shaped shade madSee Sold Price
Sold2016LORIN MARSH Steel, Glass and Cork Coffee tableCustom Petrified Cork and Glass Coffee table, four feet square. Drawers of petrified Cork, Brushed Steel trim and detailing. , . Art Deco and Modern Design. Retail $21,450 . Excellent condition. One oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Veronese Murano Glass ChandelierItalian Veronese Murano Glass Chandelier, with honey colored glass and clear glass droplets, circa 1930s. 41" H x 48" Diameter. Keywords: Lighting, Pendant lamp, Italian design, Art Glass, Art Deco peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atelier Petitot Art Deco pendant chandelierAtelier Petitot Art Deco pendant chandelier, c. 1930s, France, four light pendant chandelier, silvertone metal with four frosted glass shade panels, stamped "AP" to metal frame, approx. 36"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019LORIN MARSH Art deco style chrome umbrella stand. ModerLORIN MARSH Art deco style chrome umbrella stand. Modernist tapered step form. Plastic liner. -- Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN CHANDELIERNew York 2000s. 4 socket patinated bronze chandelier. Dimensions: H 37" x D 21" Condition: Missing shade elements. Either glass or stone. Requires installation.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze and Crystal Art Deco Pendant ChandelierBronze and Crystal Art Deco Pendant Chandelier. Pendant chandelier with 6 lights and inside ring of hanging crystals. 27 inches x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco pendant chandelierAn Art Deco pendant chandelierMid-20th centuryConical clear glass form, electrified34" H x 19" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maison Bagues French Art Deco Crystal ChandelierMaison Bagues French Art Deco pendant chandelier with undulating frieze over tapering body all composed of crystal prism pendants, circa 1940. 33" H x 17" diameter. Removed from a 983 Park Avenue estaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Deco Glass Pendant ChandelierFrench Art Deco glass pendant chandelier, with central glass bowl surrounded by shaped panels within a patinated metal frame. 16" H x 27" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Muller Frères Art Deco Glass Pendant ChandelierMuller Frères Art Deco glass pendant three light chandelier, circa 1925 Luneville France, the mottled glass shade rendered in hues of blues with pink and yellow accents around the white center, suspeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Pendant Chandelier Lamp.Art Deco Style Pendant Chandelier Lamp. Dimensions: Height: 35 inches, Width: 13.5 inches, Depth: 13.5 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weeSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Deco Pink Glass Feather ChandelierFrench Art Deco 'Feather' pendant chandelier with pink glass inserts. 22.5" H x 20" W x 15" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Pendant Chandelier w Pressed Glass ShadeArt Deco Bronze Pendant Chandelier w Pressed Glass Shade. 26 inches x 8 inches in diameter without chain.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schneider French Art Deco Chandelier Pendant Lamp. Molded frosted glass shades. Marked. Nickeled silSchneider French Art Deco Chandelier Pendant Lamp. Molded frosted glass shades. Marked. Nickeled silver frame. H: 24 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Alabaster Pendant Light ChandelierArt Deco Alabaster pendant light chandelier, of bowl form, suspended by three ropes. 22" H x 16" diameter. Removed from a 983 Park Avenue estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021LORIN MARSH ITALIAN ART GLASS CHANDELIERGold flecked art glass. 12-light chandelier. Dimensions: H 39" x Dia. 25" Condition: Not tested. Few small chips to glass edges. Some tarnish to metal elements.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schneider French Art Deco Chandelier Pendant Lamp. Molded frosted glass shades. Marked. Nickeled silSchneider French Art Deco Chandelier Pendant Lamp. Molded frosted glass shades. Marked. Nickeled silver frame. Dimensions: Height: 24 inches, Width: 20 inches, Depth: 20 inches. --- We offer curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco alabaster bowl pendant chandelierArt Deco alabaster bowl pendant chandelier, 20th c., possibly Italian, three-light, approx. 25.5"h x 19.75"diaSee Sold Price