Sold2017LOT (2) CHILDREN'S STERLING MUGS, 19/20TH CENTURY.LOT (2) CHILDREN'S STERLING MUGS, 19/20TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 2 3/4" & 3 1/4"; 6.91 OZT (1/WITH DENTS)See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT ASSORTED INCLUDING 19/20TH CENTURY STERLINGLOT ASSORTED INCLUDING 19/20TH CENTURY STERLING AND SILVER INCLUDING AMERICAN, ENGLISH, IRISH AND MEXICAN, TWT 2.41 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Sterling Silver, Including Tiffany MugLot includes a tiffany child's cup [2 1/2" H x 2 1/2" Diam.], two footed dishes {3 1/2" Diam.], one weighted candlestick [10" H] and a bell from the Museum of Modern Art. Weighable silver 6.562 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Sterling Children's ItemsAmerican, 20th century, including ten mugs/cups; two porringers; pin set, most with monograms, various makers, 18.17 oz. T., 1-1/2 in. to 5-3/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Nursery Rhyme Child's Mug FirstGorham Sterling Silver Nursery Rhyme Child's Mug First quarter 20th century Depicting Jack and Jill up on a hill with a pail. Height 3 1/2 inches, approximately 4 ounces. •See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver, Kiddush, Child's Cup, Including RussianLate 19th and 20th centuries, three are Russian and bear the 84 quality mark, the other five are sterling and nearly identical, the lot also includes sterling child's cup. Dimensions: From 2" to 3" inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Watercolor on Paper and Pine Panel Horn BookA Watercolor on Paper and Pine Panel Horn Book 19th Century together with a tin lithographed alphabet child's mug. Length 6 inches. Height of mug 2 1/4 x width 4 inches. This lot is located in CincinnSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISC. ESTATE STERLING SILVER LOT- INCLUDES SALT &MISC. ESTATE STERLING SILVER LOT- INCLUDES SALT & PEPPER, CORDIAL GLASSES, 2 BOWLS, MEXICAN MID CENTURY TRAY, CHILDS FORK & SPOON, & SMALL URN SHAPED PCS. ALL IN NEED PF POLISHING FROM LAYING IN BOX FSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 6: ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER PIECES.Lot consists of: (A) a handled child's mug with angel and trees, hallmarked, 3" T.; (B) a porringer by R. L. B., 4 - 1/2" Dia.; (C) a pierced bowl by Gorham, 7" L.; (D) a sugar shaker with hallmarks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling Silver Holloware and FlatwareLot of assorted sterling silver Holloware and flatware including Durgin presentation mug, another small childs mug, 3 pcs. of flatware, and a wheel engraved crystal dish with sterling base 2"-6" 9.2 tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Pressed Children's Toy Glass ItemsLot of 11, mid 19th century - 1906, Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. and others, including: Pressed vaseline glass paneled tumbler or taster; 2 1/4"H; good condition---Pillar pressed glass toy mug and twoSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Children's Sterling Mugs George III London 1817Complimenting pair of petite sterling silver mugs, George III London, 1803 (mark unclear) & 1817, Charles Eley, one has a monogram, 178 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS INCLUDING UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, BEARS SIGNATURE ISTVAN SZONYI, SHEET 11 X 15" AND VEGETABLES, BEARS SIGNATURE BERENY, 12 X 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) POWDER HORNS, 19/20TH CENTURY. LENGTH 7" ANDLOT (2) POWDER HORNS, 19/20TH CENTURY. LENGTH 7" AND 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OILENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON PANEL, HORSE PORTRAITS, UNSIGNED. FRAMED 8 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, CITY SCENE AND CITY GATES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN AND TITLED. SIGHT 19 X 14 3/4" & 17 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ONAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, LANDSCAPES, SIGNED T. PINCUS. 8 X 10"; FRAMED 15 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTOINE MULLER (CONTINENTAL 19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (2)ANTOINE MULLER (CONTINENTAL 19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. 12 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED 17 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) JAPANESE IMARI BOWLS, 19/20TH CENTURY. DIAMETERLOT (2) JAPANESE IMARI BOWLS, 19/20TH CENTURY. DIAMETER 8 5/8" & 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ROMANTIC LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. SIGHT DIAMETER 5 1/2"; FINELY FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) INCLUDING FLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING FLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, HARBOR, SIGNED M.S., FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 21" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BOY ON A STOOL, FRAMED AND GLAZED-16See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VANNUCCI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)FRANCESCO VANNUCCI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CARDBOARD, STILL LIFE-BOWL OF GRAPES, SIGNED (FRONT AND VERSO). 11 1/2 X 16 1/2" (PAINT CHIPS)See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) HANDCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS ON MANUSCRIPT PAGES, CLOCK WORKS. PAGES 12 1/4 X 8"See Sold Price
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersMexico Sterling Silver Tableware Collection Tequila Shots Cordials Etc$125(3 bids)
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Mexico Sterling Silver Malachite / Turquoise Bracelet & Ring Set$25(1 bid)