Sold2018Lot: 2 Laternen (1) Grubenlampe, England, 1.HälfteLot: 2 Laternen (1) Grubenlampe, England, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Messing. Bezeichnet: ~qProtector Lamp & Lighting Co., Eccles, Manchester~q. Rundform mit Glaseinsatz und Tragehenkel. H 27 cm. (2) EisenbahneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 2 cigarette cases, 1 x England approx. 1905/06Lot 2 cigarette cases, 1 x England approx. 1905/06 , complete engraved, very complicated, centered with owner's Benutzermonogramm 'CMK' ligated, approx. 9 x 7cm, 1 x german probably Pforzheim um 1925,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Rasierzubehör (1) 2 Rasierwasserwärmer. England,Lot: Rasierzubehör (1) 2 Rasierwasserwärmer. England, um 1900. Zylindrische Form aus Metall bzw. versilbert mit Kerzentülle. H 16 bzw. 14,5 cm. (2) Rasierklingen-Schleifmaschine und Rasierapparat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dunhill Lighters, Made in England, SwitzerlandLot of 2 Dunhill Lighters, 1 made in England and the other made in Switzerland and engraved "Jerry" on the bottom. Comes with a Box that Fits 1 Lighter.Condition: Generally Good, As Found. Some TarnisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 WEDGWOOD Carving SetLot includes 3 pieces with WEDGWOOD Handles. Blades are stainless steel. Marked HOFFRITZ SHEFFIELD ENGLAND. Lot includes 1 2 pronged fork, 1carving knife and 1 piece which appears to be a knife sharpeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Six Regency Mahogany Dining ChairsA Set of Six Regency Mahogany Dining Chairs Circa 1780 bought from the estate of the original owner in Cambridge, England. Height 33 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Denver. Property from the PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph LotLot misc. photograph albums including C. 1920's Penna. family, Country Wide trip album, C. 1900 American West, Foreign albums, South American travel photos, (2) German, (1) England.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MAGIC LANTERN SANDHAM & BUCKEYE ELECT SCOPE(lot of 2) (1) British magic lantern by Sandham & Company, Blackburn, England, gas operated, long brass lens on black metal body; (1) electrified Buckeye Stereoptican Mirroscope Cleveland, Ohio, fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Landschaftsdekor. Tintenresten. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Landschaftsdekor. Tintenresten. H 4–6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Teekannen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer figürlicher Dekor. H 10,5 u. 11,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer bzw. unterglasurblauer Dekor. Tintenresten, Gebrauchsspuren. H 3,5 bzw. 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Bols China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Bols China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer Figuren- bzw. Blumendekor auf weissem Grund. H 5 bzw. 6, D 11 bzw. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Pinselwäscher in Fo-Hund und Topfform. Unterglasurblauer Dekor. Tintenresten. B 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Teekannen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Leicht gerippte Wandung. Verziert mit polychromem Blumen- und Schmetterlingdekor. Bestossen. H 9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Deckeldosen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.Lot: 2 Deckeldosen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Zylinderförmige Email cloisonné Deckeldose mit Blumendekor auf blauem Fond. H 8, D 8. / Runde Rotlack-Deckeldose. Deckel beschnitzt mit figürlicher Szene.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Deckeltöpfchen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Deckeltöpfchen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Lotos-/Rankendekor und doppeltes Glückssymbol. Glasurfehler. H 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Deckeltöpfchen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Deckeltöpfchen China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Lotos-/Rankendekor und doppeltes Glückssymbol. Glasurfehler, bestossen. H 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Limoges trinket boxes and 1 trinket box from Halcyon Days, England, 1" - 2.5"h.Lot of 3 Limoges trinket boxes and 1 trinket box from Halcyon Days, England, 1" - 2.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold20214pc Decorative Design Animal Lot. 1 & 2) Pr Painted Iro4pc Decorative Design Animal Lot. 1 & 2) Pr Painted Iron Rooster Candle Holders; Marked ITALY. 3) Italian Crouching pottery Cat Figure; Marked. 4) BESWICK England Staffordshire Spaniel Dog figure. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Antique ReelsLot of 2 Antique Reels including Cercie & Young Trolling Reel 4 1/2", England, remains in good condition, and Penn 49 Deep Sea Reel 4" remaining in fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set8 COPELAND SPODE Trade Winds Stoneware EnglandCOPELAND SPODE Trade Winds Fine Stone China 8 Piece Set, made in England, includes 1 gravy boat w tray measuring approx 8 x 5 x 5 in. (Largest in lot), 2 creamers, 3 lidded vessels w handles, and 2 coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Candycontainer "Osterhasen" 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.Lot: 2 Candycontainer "Osterhasen" 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Masse. Brauner bzw. gelb-brauner Bezug aus Mohair- bzw. Wollpelz. H 19,5 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 kleine Hinterglasbilder Böhmen, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.Lot: 2 kleine Hinterglasbilder Böhmen, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Pietà bzw. Hl. Maria Hilf. 18x13 cm (Ersatzrahmen) bzw. 17,5x13 cm (Originalrahmen). - Kleine Farbverluste.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Red Rose Tea Porcelain Mini Animal Figurines$25
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 2 Kidney Shaped Porcelain Trays John Maddock England$15
Jun 08Holabird Western Americana CollectionsUnion of Great Britain & Ireland Medals, 1801 [179459]$60
Jun 08Austin Auction Gallery(2) ENGLISH VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE NAUTILUS SHELL SPOON WARMERS$200(2 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 US Postage Stamps Rose Parks Century Mister Rogers$5(1 bid)