Sold2023LOT (2) O/P RABBIT/DEER SIGNED ILLEGIBLE, 19TH C.LOT (2) O/P RABBIT/DEER SIGNED ILLEGIBLE, 19TH C., 6 1/2" X 8' SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022O/P MOTHER FOX & CUBS SIGNED ILLEGIBLE, 19TH C.O/P MOTHER FOX & CUBS SIGNED ILLEGIBLE, (GRAPHITE NUMBERS & WRITING VERSO) 19TH C., H. 5" W. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (2) EARLY PORTRAIT MINIATURES SIGNED, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY PORTRAIT MINIATURES SIGNED, 19TH C., 3 1/2" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold201819th C Signed Billhooks - Lot of 2Lot of 2 billhooks 19th century - both stamped with a crown over "W.S.," reverse sides with punched TB, 17 1/2" L, smaller 14 1/4" L. Both polished blades.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Finely Carved Antique Japanese Figures Both Signed 19th CenturyLot Of 2 Finely Carved Antique Japanese Figures Both Signed. Both Measure 2" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2024W/C ITALY SIGNED ILLEGIBLE, 19TH C.W/C ITALY SIGNED ILLEGIBLE, 19TH C., 17" X 11 1/2" SIGHT, 23" X 17 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024O/C MONKS PLAYING CARDS SIGNED ILLEGIBLE, 19TH C.O/C MONKS PLAYING CARDS SIGNED ILLEGIBLE, 19TH C., 21" X 24" SIGHT, 34" X 37 1/2" OVERALL (HEINRICH STYLE FRAME)See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL MULTI GLAZE VESSEL SIGNED ILLEGIBLE 19TH C.CONTINENTAL MULTI GLAZE VESSEL SIGNED ILLEGIBLE 19TH C., H. 4 1/2" D. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Charcoal Lithograph Prints, PairCharcoal lithograph prints by Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Lot of 2. Signed by artist. Each measures approx. 22 1/2" x 16" OA; 15 1/2" x 9 " SS. Degas was the only 19th century French painter to have direSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Landscape PaintingsLot (2) 19th c. landscape paintings. Signed A.H. Hewitt. Oil on canvas. 16" x 12", overall 22 1/2" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold20172 JAPANESE FORGED IRON TSUBA W/ MIXED METALLOT (2) JAPANESE FORGED IRON TSUBA W/ MIXED METAL AND (1) SIGNED 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) JAPANESE MIXED METAL PAGE BLADES 19TH C.LOT (2) JAPANESE MIXED METAL PAGE BLADES 19TH C. (SIGNED)See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (2) W/C LANDSCAPES-RUINS SIGNED T.C. BUTTERFIELDLOT (2) W/C LANDSCAPES-RUINS SIGNED T.C. BUTTERFIELD (THOMAS CLIFTON, LONDON) 19TH C., 11" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (2) O/P SOUTHWEST LANDSCAPES SIGNED S.L. LERNERLOT (2) O/P SOUTHWEST LANDSCAPES SIGNED S.L. LERNER, C. 1970'S, 10" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold20232 RR CAR BRASS/BRONZE SIDE LAMPS SIGNED DAYTON MFG CO.LOT (2) RAILROAD CAR BRASS/BRONZE SIDE LAMPS SIGNED DAYTON MANUFACTURING CO., 19TH C., H. LARGEST 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) O/B HORSES W/ LANDSCAPE SIGNED OTTO PROGELLOT (2) O/B HORSES W/ LANDSCAPE SIGNED OTTO PROGEL (ENGLISH SCHOOL), 19TH C. 7" X 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20232 SEASCAPE/LANDSCAPE SIGNED KATHRYN MEEHAN/LOUIS HARLOWLOT (2) SEASCAPE/LANDSCAPE SIGNED KATHRYN RICE MEEHAN/LOUIS KINNEY HARLOW (1850-1913 MASS.- BOSTON & CAPE COD) 19TH C. 8" X 11 1/4" & 9" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) ANTIQUE VIOLIN BOWS SIGNED ILLEGIBLELOT (2) ANTIQUE VIOLIN BOWS SIGNED UNSIGNED W. 1.9 OZ., L. 28 15/16TH" / SIGNED ILLEGIBLE W. 2.0 W/HAIR, L. 29 1/4", 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) W/C PHYSIOLOGICAL DIAGRAMS, SIGNED H. SMITHLOT (2) W/C PHYSIOLOGICAL DIAGRAMS, SIGNED H. SMITH (HOLMES 1863 - 1943 MISSOURI), 19TH C., 14 1/2" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023W/C BIRDS SIGNED ILLEGIBLE, OLD GERMAN, 18/19TH C.W/C BIRDS SIGNED ILLEGIBLE, OLD GERMAN, 18/19TH C., 9 1/2" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold20243 ETCHINGS INCL. "OPPRANDE A FLORE" SIGNED FRANCAISLOT (3) ETCHINGS INCL. "OPPRANDE A FLORE" SIGNED FRANCAIS (FRANCOIS-LOUIS 1814-1897 FRANCE) SHEET 18" X 12 1/2", BROKEN OAK SIGNED DELARUS, 19TH C., 15 1/2" X 19 1/2", AU VALROMEY SIGNED APPIAN, JULESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 French oil on canvas of birdsLot of 2 French oil on canvas paintings of birds. Each initial signed l/r. Late 19th century. 36 1/8"h x 12 1/4"w In Oak frames 4 13/8"h x 17 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania Hearth Utensils, Signed, Lot of 2Lot of 2 19th century Pennsylvania hearth tools: skimmer stamped W. A. Speraw on handle, hand-forged, hanging hook, 22" L; copper bowl ladle with hand-forged wrought iron handle with curved hook, 21"See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)PAIR OF WOODCUT PLATES, MID 19TH CENTURY.€250
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWILLIAM MULREADY (1786 – 1863) Irish Untitled Oil on canvas Depicting elder gentleman with child$200
BonhamsAFTER HARA YOYUSAI (1772-1845/6) A Black-Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), probably...£1,500
BonhamsCHEN FUCANG (1906-1984); LI YONGZHI (19th century) Landscape with Pine, 1944; Landscape with a P...$10(1 bid)
Jun 13Ostantix AuctionsA composed lot of three Antique Pocketwtaches, One Silver Chronograph, One Systeme Roskopf,€100
BonhamsPROBABLY DESIGNED BY KISHI CHIKUDO (1826-1897) Two Silk-Embroidered Wall-Hangings Meiji era (186...£700(1 bid)
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28060: Nine Sèvres-Style Partial Gilt Porcelain Plates$500(1 bid)