Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDINGLOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG, "I AM TELLING YOU", 30 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS); GIL SPEAR, "WORKERS LEND YOUR STRENGTH", 27 1/4 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS/TEARS); BURTONSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (6) ASSORTED OFFSET LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTERSLOT (6) ASSORTED OFFSET LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTERS INCLUDING LARRY RIVERS, HIRSHORN MUSEUM 1974, STYRIA, 30 1/2 X 23"; NANCY GRAVES, NATIONAL AIR AND SPACE MUSEUM, 1976, SMITHSONIAN, 30 X 24"; GESee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Exhibition Posters(lot of 16) Assorted Exhibition posters including "Arte Libre 3: an Evening of Artwork Inspired by Lucha Libre," hand-pulled silkscreen, and "DADA!" at the National Gallery of Art, 2006, woodblock priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Assorted World War 2 Toy Soldier FiguresIncludes Female US Military Secretarial Staff, 5 figures with 2 desks and 3 chairs, 54mm (Army, USMC, Navy), 7 Historical Figures (54mm) including Gen. McArthur, Mussolini, Gen. DeGaulle, Stalin, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED MILITARY POST CARDS, LOT OF 165 +/-ASSORTED MILITARY POST CARDS, LOT OF 165 +/-, largely WWI and WWII, scenic and comic, including six real photos, aviation, posters, etc. Used and unused. Primarily first half 20th century. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016World War I PostersLot including small poster "GEE!! I WISH I WERE A MAN..." (Howard Chandler Christy), sight 10" x 9", and "INVEST IN THE VICTORY LIBERTY LOAN..." (frame 14" x 17 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED CROSSES INCLUDING 14K YELLOW GOLDLOT (3) ASSORTED CROSSES INCLUDING 14K YELLOW GOLD ENAMEL, HEIGHT 1 3/8"; SILVER BYZANTINE, HEIGHT 3"; 800 SILVER COPTIC, HEIGHT 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERYLOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERY TOMB FIGURE, HEIGHT 16"; NEOLITHIC STYLE CARVED STONE DRAGON FIGURE, HEIGHT 7 1/2"; AGATE/BRASS INK WARMER, HEIGHT 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Posters LotLot (3) art posters including (2) after Picasso (largest frame 28 1/2" x 20 1/2"), and Miro (frame as found).See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING NATALIELOT (3) ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING NATALIE CHABRIER (FRENCH 1932-), JEAN CLAUDE PICOT AND EDWARD PLUNKETT, ALL SIGNED (IN PENCIL) AND NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) METROPOLITAN OPERA POSTERS INCLUDING "MADAMALOT (3) METROPOLITAN OPERA POSTERS INCLUDING "MADAMA BUTTERFLY", BY LARRY RIVERS, 1978, CIRCLE GALLERIES, 24 X 36"; "DER ROSENKAVALIER", RICHARD LINDER, 1978, CIRCLE GALLEREIS, 36 X 24"; "DON GIOVANI"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Assorted Movie PostersIncludes "4D Man" (Universal 1959), "Conquest of Space" (Paramount 1955), and "Earth vs Flying Saucer" (French, Columbia 1956). All posters are folded. All have some wear with fold line separations, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING MURANOLOT (3) ASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING MURANO AND FACETED CASED GLASS WEIGHTS. HEIGHT 2 1/2-2 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED "JUGTOWN WARE" INCLUDING VASE, HEIGHTLOT (3) ASSORTED "JUGTOWN WARE" INCLUDING VASE, HEIGHT 8"; JUG, HEIGHT 5"; BOTTLE, HEIGHT 8 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Circus PostersLot (3) vintage Circus posters including "Ringling Bros / Barnum & Bailey (overall 26 1/2" x 33"), "THE BAILEYS" (overall 45" x 25"), and "RINGLING BROS / AND / BARNUM & BAILEY" (overall 44" x 31"). ASee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID KLEIN AND OTHERS (KLEIN 1918-2005)DAVID KLEIN AND OTHERS (KLEIN 1918-2005), LOT (3) TWA LITHOGRAPHIC TRAVEL POSTERS, ROME PORTUGAL AND GREECE, C.1950s, EACH MEASURING 40 X 25", UNFRAMED (MINOR EDGE IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2020Movie Poster LotLot (3) vintage movie posters including "THE DESPERATE HOURS" (22" x 14"),"THE GREAT ESCAPE" (sight 23" x 17", along with fold-out flyer), "WE'RE NO ANGELS" (22" x 14").See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Autographed PostersLot of 3 Autographed Posters including DC Justice League Signed by Ray Fisher, Ant-Man and The Wasp Signed by Evangeline Lilly - Inscribed to Mike and The Flash Signed by Tom Cavanagh - Reverse FlashSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Original WW2 War PostersLot of 3 WW2 war posters 30" x 40" with bright colors. Some of the posters display edge wear, tears, and creases, stains, and small pin holes. One poster is dated 1943 by Pontiac Motor Division and onSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Original 1943 Pontiac Motor Division War PostersLot of 3 WW2 war posters 30" x 40" with bright colors. Some of the posters display edge wear, tears, and creases, stains, and small pin holes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Assorted ShirtsLot of 3 assorted items including: pencil shirt, London shirt, and watermelon shirt, from the estate of the late Beverley Jackson of Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Assorted Art BooksLot 3 Assorted Art Books including Twentieth Century Modern Masters: the Jacques and Natasha Gelman Collection, Théodore Chassériau: The Unknown Romantic, and American Impressionism. Largest book meSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Assorted Art BooksLot 3 Assorted Art Books including Twentieth Century Modern Masters: the Jacques and Natasha Gelman Collection, Théodore Chassériau: The Unknown Romantic, and American Impressionism. Largest book meSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS VASES, MICHAEL DAVID & KIT KARBLER (20THC)$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) ART GLASS BUBBLE FOUNTAIN PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) ART GLASS VASES, BERTIL VALLIEN (B.1938), MICHAEL HARRIS (D.1994) & OTHERS$100