Sold2016LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) ZAMY STEYNOBITZ SERIGRAPHS,LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) ZAMY STEYNOBITZ SERIGRAPHS, SIGNED AND NUMBERED AND (2) LITHOGRAPHS. LARGEST 27 1/2 X 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) LURISTAN BRONZE BOWLSLOT (4) INCLUDING (2) LURISTAN BRONZE BOWLS, C.500 BC, HEIGHT 1 1/4-2"; DIAMETER 5 1/4" AND (2) ISLAMIC BRONZE BOWLS, C.14-16TH CENTURY, HEIGHT 1 1/2-1 3/4"; DIAMETER 3 1/2-7"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) CAST IRON STILL BANKS INCLUDINGLOT (4) INCLUDING (2) CAST IRON STILL BANKS INCLUDING US MAIL AND BANK, HEIGHT 3 3/4; PAINTED CAST IRON DONKEY BOTTLE OPENER, HEIGHT 3 3/4"; ENAMELED AUTOMOBILE BADGE, HEIGHT 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) 2004 LEWIS & CLARK PROOF SILVERLOT (4) INCLUDING (2) 2004 LEWIS & CLARK PROOF SILVER DOLLAR COIN AND POUCH SETS (NIB); (2) 1995 ATLANTA CENTENNIAL OLYMPIC; PROOF COMMEMORATIVE (2-COIN) SETS (NIB)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) NAPOLEON/JOSEPHINE MINILOT (4) INCLUDING (2) NAPOLEON/JOSEPHINE MINI PORTRAITS, POMPEII WATERCOLOR AND DAGUERREOTYPESee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) ABORIGINAL PAINTINGS ON BARKLOT (4) INCLUDING (2) ABORIGINAL PAINTINGS ON BARK, SIGNED AND LABELED YIRRKALA, (2) DECORATED OCEANIC BARK CLOTH PANELSSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) STAMP SETS INCLUDING TRAVELERSLOT (4) INCLUDING (2) STAMP SETS INCLUDING TRAVELERS (CASED), STARRETT AUTOMATIC CENTER PUNCH (BOXED); MITUTOYO DIGITAL HAND TACHOMETER (CASED)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) USN SHIPBOARD LANTERNS, FIRE PAILLOT (4) INCLUDING (2) USN SHIPBOARD LANTERNS, FIRE PAIL & COMMERCIAL RUNNING LIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) CROWLEY'S MILK CANS, HEIGHT 20";LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) CROWLEY'S MILK CANS, HEIGHT 20"; UNIVERSAL PORCELAIN LIQUID THERMOS AND STANLEY 1-GALLON THERMOS WITH BLUE ENAMEL LINER AND INSERTSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) FLOOR LAMPS, HEIGHT 59" AND (2)LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) FLOOR LAMPS, HEIGHT 59" AND (2) BRASS TABLE LAMPS, HEIGHT 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (4) including (2) 17" Kitty Collier dolls, Basic Doll - Red Hair & Scarlet Glamour. There areLot of (4) including (2) 17" Kitty Collier dolls, Basic Doll - Red Hair & Scarlet Glamour. There are extra clothes w/Basic Red Head, and (2) Kitty Collier Fashions. COA.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 4 SCARVES INCLUDING 2 CHANEL VINTAGE SILK CHAINLOT 4 SCARVES INCLUDING 2 CHANEL VINTAGE SILK CHAIN LINK SCARF 33" SQUARE, BOTHWITH DAMAGE, FERRAGAMO SCARF AND SCARF WITH JAPANESE MOTIFSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) BASEBALL INCLUDING (2) VINTAGE GLOVES AND (2)LOT (4) BASEBALL INCLUDING (2) VINTAGE GLOVES AND (2) MINIATURE BATS INCLUDING 1/"PIRATES"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) STERLING INCLUDING (2) STERLING HANDLED CHEESELOT (4) STERLING INCLUDING (2) STERLING HANDLED CHEESE SERVERS, WHITING FORK, STERLING LEAF-FORM SPOON. WEIGHABLE SILVER 2.16 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tramp Art LotTramp art lot (4) pieces including (2) drawer box (12" Ht.), pair of frames (8 1/2" x 6" overall, and shadowbox with cross (12 1/2" x 11").See Sold Price
Sold2018WEDGWOOD LOTWEDGWOOD LOT 4 PIECES INCLUDING - (2) PLATES, SAUCER, AND COVERED URN - MARKED WEDGWOOD MADE IN ENGLAND DIMENSIONS: PLATES 9" AND 9 1/2" - SAUCER 4 1/2" - URN 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Automotive advertising lot: Firestone signs, Gates, and cardboardLot of 4 including 2 Firestone tire stand signs 13" x 5.5", Gates rack sign with BB dents, 17.5" x 6.75" and a cardboard "are your tires vacation safe" sign with stains, bends, and edge wear. All signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotArtwork lot(4) pieces including (2) Salvador Dali lithographs (Cervantes & Pastoral scene), along with Pierre Bonnard lithograph, Jan De Ruth lithograph. Largest frame 19" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Teddy Roosevelt LotTeddy Roosevelt lot, (4) pieces including (2) cast metal mugs (tallest 6" Ht.), paperweight (4" Ht.), bronze medallion (3" D.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Bank LotLot (4) banks including (2) Washington Capitals, Lincoln and Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chair LotLot (4) chairs including (2) 19th c. Windsor's, 19th c. fancy chair with rush seat and 20th c. ladderback chair.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) GOLD RINGS INCLUDING (2) 10K AND (2) 14K RINGSLOT (4) GOLD RINGS INCLUDING (2) 10K AND (2) 14K RINGSSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) VOLUMES INCLUDING SET (2) JEFFERSON DAVIS:LOT (4) VOLUMES INCLUDING SET (2) JEFFERSON DAVIS: EX-PRESIDENT OF THE CONFEDERATE STATES OF AMERICA, A MEMOIR BY HIS WIFE, VARINA DAVIS, BEDFORD, NY 1890, 1ST EDITION; THE FIRST YEAR OF THE WAR, EDWASee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) FLOW BLUE INCLUDING (2) COFFEE POTS INCLUDINGLOT (4) FLOW BLUE INCLUDING (2) COFFEE POTS INCLUDING "CHUSAN", HEIGHT 9 1/2" AND (2) SUGAR BOWLS (1/COVER), HEIGHT 8 1/4", 19TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyVictor Vasarely (Hungarian / French, 1906-1997) Serigraphs$300