Sold2023Lot 6 Antique Car Tire Auto Pressure Gauges Peerless Wackman Rex-A-Co etcLot 6 Antique Car Tire Auto Pressure Gauges Peerless Wackman Rex-A-Co etc. Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Operating Cattle Car Steam Locomotive LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 9 x Lionel train railway railroad collectible memorabilia. Includes ~ 1 x #2555 O Gauge Tank Car. 1 x Railway Express Reefer #6-5709. 1 x New York Central OperatingSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN MILIARY STAFF CAR TRANSPORT718. MARKLIN MILIARY STAFF CAR TRANSPORT | Gauge 1, hand painted, catalog no.1925 (auto 8401), circa 1915. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6.5" l. | Reproduction figure, minor touch-up to flat cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schrader Tire Gauge Countertop Display,Schrader Tire Gauge Countertop Display, Mid 20th Century One Schrader Tin Lithograph Tire Gauge countertop display stocked with several tire pressure gauges. Also included is a display card for SchradSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROOSTER MECHANICAL BANK419. ROOSTER MECHANICAL BANK | Kyser & Rex Co. | 6" h. | (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H,2pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H, 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold202317th C. O / C - Portrait of Elizabethan Era Man painted, hand carved wooden frame circa 1700 /17th C. O / C - Portrait of Elizabethan Era Man painted, hand carved wooden frame circa 1700 / frame - 59"H x 48 1/2"L x 6 1/2"W / painting - 42" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20238pc. Lot - Bronze Vase / 7 Samurai Swords vase - 26 1/2"H, 8 5/8" diam., 11 1/4" diam. (base)8pc. Lot - Bronze Vase / 7 Samurai Swords vase - 26 1/2"H, 8 5/8" diam., 11 1/4" diam. (base) / 27 7/8"L / 36 5/8"L / 37 5/8"L / 39 1/8"L / 39 1/8"L / 38 3/4"L / 38"LSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc. Lot of Hornbeam Tree Trunk Barrels 27 1/2"H, 18"2pc. Lot of Hornbeam Tree Trunk Barrels 27 1/2"H, 18" x 19 1/4" / 24"H, 21" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Hand Carved Owl Tree by Ken Kirby 23"H, 23 1/4"L, 13"W / 6" Diam (Base)Folk Art Hand Carved Owl Tree by Ken Kirby 23"H, 23 1/4"L, 13"W / 6" Diam (Base)See Sold Price
Sold2022STEELCRAFT PEDAL CARSTEELCRAFT ANTIQUE STEEL CHILD'S PEDAL CAR WITH LEAF SPRINGS, SPARE TIRE AND WINGED HOOD ORNAMENTSee Sold Price
SoldLot of 6 The Beatles Vinyl RecordsGroup of 6 vintage The Beatles vinyl records with sleeves. Measure 12 1/4" x 12 1/2" each.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO., ANTIQUE, RUBY AND DIAMOND RINGTIFFANY & CO., ANTIQUE, RUBY AND DIAMOND RING Containing one oval mixed cut ruby measuring approximately 6.45 x 5.40 x 2.50 mm and ten old European cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.70 carat totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Lock & Co. Beaver Made Top Hat, LondonAntique top hat made of black toned beaver fur marked on interior, Lock & co. Hatters, St James Street, London. Black fur throughout with velvet band around the hat. Approx 6.5 inches tall and 2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres Lidded Porcelain Pitcher, Coffee PotSevres (French, established 1740). Porcelain, 1758. Height: 8", Length: 6", Depth: 4 1/2". F monogrammed logo to the underside, with sticker that reads "The Antique Porcelain Co., Ltd. 149 New Bond StSee Sold Price
Sold2018A rare Qing Dynasty QianLong coral-ground bowlA coral-ground bowl , Qianlong seal mark and of the period Finely enamelled around the exterior with intertwined lotus and hibiscus scrolls on a rich coral ground , Diameter 12.8cm , Height 6.7 cm ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing Dynasty QianLong coral-ground bowlA coral-ground bowl , Qianlong seal mark and of the period Finely enamelled around the exterior with intertwined lotus and hibiscus scrolls on a rich coral ground , Diameter 12.8cm , Height 6.7 cm ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing Xianfeng period copper-red bowlThis piece is a copper-red bowl with designs of pheonixes. There are four images on this bowl. There is a Xianfeng marker. Provenance: A British private collection. Height 9 cm, Diameter 14.6 cm ęSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Qing Xianfeng period copper-red bowlThis piece is a copper-red bowl with designs of pheonixes. There are four images on this bowl. There is a Xianfeng marker. Provenance: A British private collection. Height 9 cm, Diameter 14.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Ming Dynasty blue and white high leg cupThis piece is decorated with floral and vine patterns. This lot includes the wooden stand and box.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Ming Dynasty blue and white high leg cupThis piece is decorated with floral and vine patterns. This lot includes the wooden stand and box. Height 19cm. rim diameter 15.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Mixed LotTo include a tibetan prayer wheel with repousse flowers and auspicious character marks and inset turquoise and red stones, with weight and wooden handle. Also includes a Chinese pewter lotus shaped diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shelf Lot Railroadiana booksLot Includes: 1. Six (6) vintage railroad books. Includes: 1) The Interurban Era and South Shore by William D. Middleton. 2) Narrow Gauge to the Hills by Edgar T. Mead. 3) The Nickel Plate Story by JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Carved Jade Dragon DecorationA Chinese Carved Jade Dragon Decoration Dimensions: L 6 1/4" H 2 1/2" (16 cm x 6.5 cm). This lot comes from the family descendants of Sackville George Pelham, 5th Earl of Yarborough, MC (1888-1948). ISee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceSTERLING SILVER misc. estate lot from Hudson Valley estate, Includes SAKS FIFTHE AVENUE salt &$325(3 bids)
FeaturedSep 28Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Suite of Micromosiac and Malachite Jewelry, circa 1885$5,000
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsEarth Inductor or Flip Coil, Scientific Instrument (19th century)$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntip KUZMICHEV Russian silver and enamel cup made for Tiffany & Co.$15,000(6 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Cool Antique German Prostitute's Scissors Stiletto Push Dagger, Maker Marked. Lovely Mother of$325(2 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsInteresting Antique German Knife Dagger with Fine Etched & Blued Blade, Inlaid with a Silver Coin to$150(1 bid)