Sold2016Lot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. PolychromeLot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Glasperlenstickerei. Blumenmotive. 3 Beuteltaschen, 2 Geldkatzen und 1 Geldbeutel mit Messing-Bügelverschluss. H 9–25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. PolychromeLot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Glasperlenstickerei. Blumenmotive. 3 Beuteltaschen, 2 Geldkatzen und 1 Geldbeutel mit Messing-Bügelverschluss. H 10–24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. PolychromeLot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Glasperlenstickerei. Blumenmotive. 2 Beuteltaschen, 2 Geldkatzen und 2 Geldbeutel mit Messing-Bügelverschluss. H 6–24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Deckeldosen Um/Nach 1900. Diverse Formen undLot: 6 Deckeldosen Um/Nach 1900. Diverse Formen und Ausführungen. U.a. aus Achat mit Messingmontur, Elfenbein, Silber, Perlmutt und Fensteremail. L 3,5–8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Abendtaschen Um/Nach 1900. Beutelform mitLot: 6 Abendtaschen Um/Nach 1900. Beutelform mit polychromer Glasperlenstickerei. Blumenmotive. H 14–24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Miniaturmalereien Um 1900 und 20.Jh. PolychromeLot: 6 Miniaturmalereien Um 1900 und 20.Jh. Polychrome Malereien auf Elfenbein, Porzellan, Email. Galante Szenen darstellend. Alle gerahmt. D 6 – B 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Porträtminiaturen Um 1900. Polychrome MalereienLot: 4 Porträtminiaturen Um 1900. Polychrome Malereien auf Elfenbein, oval, bzw. rund. 3 junge Damen und 1 Herr in Uniform. Alle gerahmt. 6,5x8 / 7,5x7,5 / D 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Andenken Um/Nach 1900. (1) Rundes Medaillon.Lot: 2 Andenken Um/Nach 1900. (1) Rundes Medaillon. Mischtechnik auf Elfenbein. Rückseitiges Haarbild mit Monogramm. D 6,5 cm. (2) Brosche mit Messingmontur. Mischtechnik auf Elfenbein. L 5,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015(6) CHINESE CHIPPENDALE STYLE SIDE & ARM CHAIRS(lot of 6) Set of Chinese Chippendale style dining chairs, c.1900, each having later red fabric upholstery with polychrome floral decoration, rising on stretcher joined legs, comprising: (5) side chaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Hupa Yurok Karuk Native American BasketsLot three polychrome Hupa/Yurok/Karuk, North California Native America twined bowl/baskets with imbricated geometric panels.Circa 1900's. Sizes: 4 5/8" with diameter 6; 3 1/8" with diameter 6 3/4"; 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Kinderservice Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome BlumenmalereiKinderservice Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Blumenmalerei auf beigem Grund. Bestand: 3 Tassen mit Unterteller, 14 Teller, 4 ovale und 3 runde Platten, 2 Suppenterrinen, 2 Etageren, 1 Schüssel. 4 Gabeln unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Abendtasche Um/Nach 1900. PolychromeAbendtasche Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Glasperlenstickerei mit Blumenmotiven. Rechteckige, versilberte Verschlussbügel. Kettenhenkel. H 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 Polychrome Decor BowlsLargest is 12 cm. in diameter, some with chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 Polychrome PlatesFamille Rose enamels with birds, 23 cm. in diameter, some with hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 Polychrome Cups and SaucersDepicting baskets with flowers, saucers are 11 cm. in diameter, some with chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) MEXICO POLYCHROME POTTERY THREE WISE MEN(lot of 6) Polychrome painted folk art pottery figures, "Tres Reyes" (Three Wise Men), Mexico, including: (3) smaller molded figures, approx 5"h, 2.5"w, 3"d; (3) larger hollow figures, Metepec, mid 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Pressed German Paper Christmas RattlesLot (6) C. 1900's pressed German paper Christmas rattles. Probably Dresden Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 7 Figrchen Um/Nach 1900. Bronze. Tnzerin, Adler,Lot: 7 Figrchen Um/Nach 1900. Bronze. Tnzerin, Adler, Br, kssende Engelskpfe, 3 Frauenakte. H 2–12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 5 Nippsachen Um/Nach 1900. Elfenbein/Bein,Lot: 5 Nippsachen Um/Nach 1900. Elfenbein/Bein, geschnitzt. Deckeldose in Herzform, Löffel mit Hundefigur als Griff, Pfeife, Riechdöschen in Blumenform, kleiner Schuber. L 3,5–10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Figuren Um/Nach 1900. Elfenbein, geschnitzt.Lot: 3 Figuren Um/Nach 1900. Elfenbein, geschnitzt. Windhund, Schwan und Knabe mit Schiff. H 2–7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Kupfergefässe Um/Nach 1900. Kupfer. (1)Lot: 3 Kupfergefässe Um/Nach 1900. Kupfer. (1) Henkeltopf. Rundform mit 2 Tragegriffen. Reliefdekor. H 21,5 cm. (2) Jardinière. Ovalform mit 2 Tragegriffen. Reliefdekor. L 43 cm. (3) Jardinière. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 : Miniature Polychrome PotsTallest vase is 2-7/8 x 2 x 2; shortest pot is 2-5/8 x 1-3/4 x 1-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver CupsLot of 6 c. 1900 Russian silver cups. Decorated with engravings of buildings and floral motifs. Height: 5-8.5 cm. Total weight: 348 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(6) BOHEMIAN ART GLASS FACETED PAPERWEIGHTS WITH LAMPWORK FLOWERS$100(1 bid)
Jun 07Austin Auction Gallery(6) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, TABLE BOX & MINIATURE 5-PANEL SCREEN$50(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of books with 6 pieces, among it: "Porsche - Perfektion ist selbstverstä€40
3 days LeftBonhamsJOHN WARD (1938-2023) BolCirca 1985Cachet de l'artisteGrès émaillé monté au ...€480
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsA composed lot of Three art deco rings in yellow gold 18k with old cut diamonds.€600(1 bid)