Sold2023Lot of 5 Panamanian Pottery Vessels**Originally Listed At $250** Pre-Columbian, Central America, Panama, Gran Cocle culture, ca. 800 to 1000 CE. A quintet of five charming, anthropomorphic ceramic vessels, each displaying some kind ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Panamanian Pottery Vessels**Originally Listed At $250** Pre-Columbian, Central America, Panama, Gran Cocle culture, ca. 800 to 1000 CE. A gathering of five hand-built pottery vessels of varying sizes. The smallest has a spheriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five (5) Pre-Columbian Panamanian Cocle Pottery VesselsFive (5) Panamanian Cocle pottery vessels, all with polychrome decorations, including human effigies. 1st item: Human effigy seed jar, having a globular body with rounded base below applied facial feaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Panamanian Pottery Vessels**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Central America, Panama, Gran Cocle culture, ca. 800 to 1000 CE. A trio of charming small vessels, each in the form of a bulbous olla with a rounded, rolled liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 5 Signed Handmade Pottery Vessels, Vases &moreFive vintage handmade pottery vessels. Hand painted and glazed. Vases and cups. Primarily white, yellow, blue hues. Some pieces are signed on underside, illegible. Some are unsigned. Largest measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Pottery vessel group, consisting of a matte(lot of 5) Rookwood Pottery vessel group, consisting of a matte green vase with blue decoration, 8.5"h; a matte green pitcher, marked "XXXIII 2975" to underside, 6"h; matte green vase with a meander pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Holy Land Pottery Vessels**First Time At Auction** Near East, Holy Land, ca. 1st millennium BCE. A fabulous ensemble of five pottery vessels from the ancient Holy Land. The largest presents with an annular, concave foot, a cySee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5 Greek Hellenistic Pottery Vessels**First Time At Auction** Greece, Hellenistic Period, ca. 3rd to 2nd century BCE. A wonderful ensemble of five Hellenistic-era terracotta vessels. First is a pair of flat-bottomed unguents with pirifoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A lot of 5 Holy Land pottery vesselsA lot of 5 Holy Land pottery vessels. Lot includes a pair of Iron Age jars, c. 1200 - 500 BC, a Hellenistic olpe, c. 3rd - 1st Century BC, and the bases of two Roman amphoras. Largest 4 3/4 in (12.1 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) ASSORTED CHILMARK POTTERY GOURD VESSELS. HEIGHTLOT (5) ASSORTED CHILMARK POTTERY GOURD VESSELS. HEIGHT 4-10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, La Tolita, Tumoco PotteryPre-Columbian, Ecuador, La Tolita, Tumoco Pottery Vessels (5) c. 600 BC-200 AD. Size 1 1/4 - 3 inches. Lot of 5 ancient pottery miniature vessels. Provenance: Ex Collection of Joseph John Batelka 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, La Tolita, Tumoco PotteryPre-Columbian, Ecuador, La Tolita, Tumoco Pottery Vessels (5) c. 600 BC-200 AD. Size 2 - 3 inches. Lot of 5 ancient pottery miniature vessels. Provenance: Ex Collection of Joseph John Batelka 1970's.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Ancient Holy Land Pottery VesselsNear East, Holy Land, ca. 1st millennium BCE. A fabulous ensemble of 5 pottery vessels boasting hues of red, beige, and black, all with flared spouts and slender handles. The first 2 exhibit piriformSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 5) Pre-Columbian style figural pottery vessels,(lot of 5) Pre-Columbian style figural pottery vessels, largest: 15"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Vintage Weller Pottery Floral VesselsOverall good condition. Some crazing, hairline cracks, and flea bites present. Sizes range: 3 in. H x 3 in W. To 8.5 in. H x 8 in. W. Weight: 5 lbs. 11 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Royal Doulton Pottery Jugs & VesselsLot of 5 Royal Doulton Pottery Jugs & Vessels. (1) Dr. Johnson at the Cheshire cheese charger vessel measures 14" tall. (1) Old Jarvey jug measures 6" tall. (1) Old Jarvey small cup measures 2 3/4" taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Holy Land Pottery VesselsLot of 5 Ancient Holy Land Pottery Vessels, ca. 1st millennium BCE. Size: 13 cm x 6.5 cm 12 cm x12 Ex NJ. Dr. Arnold Saslow acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Ancient Pre Columbian Tripod Pottery Vessels Ca. 500-1100 A.D.Lot of 5 Ancient Pre Columbian Tripod Pottery Vessels Ca. 500-1100 A.D. Size 4 - 4 3/4 inches diameter. A collection Of Pottery tripod vessels, Peru and Mexico. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Ancient South Italian Greek Pottery Vessels c.4th century BC.Lot of 5 Ancient South Italian Greek Pottery Vessels c.4th century BC. Size 1 3/4 - 3 inches. A collection of 5 South italian, Apulian miniature pottery vessels. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Modern, Vintage Native American Pottery Vessels.Lot of 5 Modern, Vintage Native American Pottery Vessels. Size 4 - 8 1/4 inches length. Modern. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJ.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Assorted Non American Pottery, VesselsLot consisting of 5 Assorted Non American Pottery, Vessels – largest 5 ¾” x 5 1/8”See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Vintage Desktop Figurals & AccessoriesFive vintage desktop accessories. One patinaed metal lizard figural, one stone dog, two handmade artisan pottery vessels, and one clay & fabric figural. Largest Pottery vessel measures approx. 2.5H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 Vintage Pre-Colombian Style Pottery FiguresLot of 5 Vintage Pre-Colombian Style Pottery Figures and Vessels. Unsigned. Losses and Wear. Tallest measures 6-1/2" H. Shipping $85.00See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZE POTTERY VESSELS - LotTHREE CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZE POTTERY VESSELS - Lot includes: a 5 1/4” H green celadon Tou Hu Arrow Vase; a beige glazed pot vessel with two stylized handles, 3 1/4” H x 5” dia.; and a 9“ H lighSee Sold Price